Field Insider
Scouting database · 798 players· page 1 of 8

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Serie A · scouting overview

Breno of Corinthians is the standout for raw talent across the Serie A, with a Field Insider Rating of 74.1, and Pedro has been the form player this season, grading 83.3.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while Khellven's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +27.7 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Samuel Lino of Flamengo is the most valuable name in this group at 44.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Samuel LinoAttacking midfielderFlamengoBrazil2629974458294.5%7117.9%
VitinhoCentral midfielderInternacionalBrazil27294340.64643.9%5811.8%
J. LópezWingerPalmeirasArgentina25279439.85323.3%744.8%
Roman GomezFull-backBahiaArgentina22151038.428±0%6634.6%
A. GómezCentral midfielderVasco DA GamaColombia24255238.251208.5%6916.2%
CuiabanoFull-backVasco DA GamaBrazil23192337.54036.9%666.7%
Cauan BarrosCentral midfielderVasco DA GamaBrazil22193037.246145.7%688.3%
CacáCentre-backVitoriaBrazil27231037.142109.5%5814.2%
A. BernabéiCentral midfielderInternacionalArgentina26264137.15577%6911.8%
Gabriel PecWingerCruzeiroBrazil25145436.7343%416%
Danilo SantosAttacking midfielderBotafogoBrazil25229235.458565.5%7120.9%
VitinhoDefensive midfielderBotafogoBrazil27271334.84321.6%591.3%
AlixCentre-backRB BragantinoBrazil26210034.846308.8%6218.2%
J. CarboneroWingerInternacionalColombia27297434.549109%5913.4%
Kaio JorgeCentre-forwardCruzeiroBrazil24228133.84343.1%718.8%
Lucas BarbosaCentre-forwardRB BragantinoBrazil25275233.73711.8%723.1%
C. OliveraWingerBahiaUruguay24221233.51421.2%63±0%
ReneCentre-forwardVitoriaBrazil23239133.53269
A. SaldiviaFull-backVasco DA GamaUruguay241401331914%59152.1%
MartinelliCentral midfielderFluminenseBrazil25220333358.3%700.6%
Matheus BiduCentral midfielderCorinthiansBrazil27243132.94893.5%6013.3%
MaurícioAttacking midfielderPalmeirasBrazil25257132.93733%690.6%
D. TarziaFull-backVitoriaArgentina23242232.825425%6639.6%
Lucas HalterCentre-backVitoriaBrazil26334132.7414.8%651.7%
Victor HugoCentral midfielderAtletico-MGBrazil22234132.5457435.4%
RamonFull-backInternacionalBrazil25182032.44862.4%7013.5%
A. GiayCentre-backPalmeirasArgentina22242032.4374.6%71±0%
John KennedyWingerFluminenseBrazil24189132.461518.2%7113.6%
Gustavo MarquesCentre-backRB BragantinoBrazil25261032.346285.6%7020%
E. NoriegaCentral midfielderGremioPeru24211132.233263.3%646%
C. MedinaCentral midfielderBotafogoArgentina24211032.23051%6632.5%
RodriguinhoCentral midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil2216203222309.3%656.4%
NatanaelFull-backAtletico-MGBrazil24210131.91751.3%643.9%
ReinierAttacking midfielderAtletico-MGBrazil24214231.918510.3%6618.5%
Gustavo MartinsFull-backGremioBrazil24203231.933134.5%675.4%
Bruno GomesFull-backInternacionalBrazil25290031.640170.5%6818.7%
G. PlataAttacking midfielderFlamengoEcuador25182331.53168.5%662.5%
HérculesCentral midfielderFluminenseBrazil25253031.54018.9%69±0%
A. VélizCentre-forwardBahiaArgentina23113131.221±0%6327.7%
A. MindaWingerAtletico-MGEcuador23172331.116±0%513.2%
Evertton AraújoCentral midfielderFlamengoBrazil23200131.12287%686.3%
J. HerreraWingerRB BragantinoArgentina23241130.91514.9%6326.3%
Erick PulgaWingerBahiaBrazil26293230.9958.9%6710.6%
Igor FormigaFull-backMirassolBrazil27274530.83667.1%559.7%
JonathanCentre-backCruzeiroBrazil22180030.839125%706.1%
D. BobadillaCentral midfielderSao PauloParaguay25190230.7374.4%644.2%
Luan CândidoFull-backVitoriaBrazil25220230.737250.5%6517.2%
Guilherme LopesFull-backRB BragantinoBrazil24111130.5936.8%623.2%
Gabriel BrazãoGoalkeeperSantosBrazil26240030.52110.8%693.5%
Vitor RoqueCentre-forwardPalmeirasBrazil21185130.554±0%7011.1%
T. BorbasCentre-forwardAtletico-MGUruguay2452130.47±0%539.6%
Henry MosqueraWingerRB BragantinoColombia24220430.4206615.5%
MatheuzinhoCentral midfielderCorinthiansBrazil26251230.3446.3%7114.6%
Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielderSantosBrazil21260230.22938.9%719.8%
Yuri AlbertoCentre-forwardCorinthiansBrazil25193230.1382.6%705.5%
K. ArroyoWingerCruzeiroEcuador20244430.126164.6%738%
J. NardoniCentral midfielderGremioArgentina241811303258.9%6219.9%
T. CuelloWingerAtletico-MGArgentina2625523035112.9%6317.9%
Zé VitorDefensive midfielderVitoriaBrazil26201029.9276650%5616.9%
N. VillarealAttacking midfielderCruzeiroColombia21143129.82471
KhellvenFull-backPalmeirasBrazil25210129.733112.9%631.1%
J. HurtadoCentre-backRB BragantinoEcuador24171029.7279.2%65±0%
Luciano JubaCentre-backBahiaBrazil272610129.63615.7%663.6%
ArthurCentre-backPalmeirasBrazil21200029.63070
R. VillagraCentral midfielderInternacionalArgentina25220029.519739.1%63136.6%
Pablo MaiaCentral midfielderSao PauloBrazil24200029.41413.3%604.2%
MandacaWingerJuventudeBrazil25322129.41521.2%642.3%
FabinhoCentral midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil24130029.315±0%567.4%
Marcos AntônioCentral midfielderSao PauloBrazil26231229.339177.5%600.5%
AndrewGoalkeeperFlamengoBrazil25170029.32355%625.7%
GustavinhoAttacking midfielderRB BragantinoBrazil22181229.322282.5%6712.5%
Hugo SouzaGoalkeeperCorinthiansBrazil27260029.256133.9%6112.2%
Ruan TressoldiCentre-backAtletico-MGBrazil27201029.13797.9%5920.8%
LuanFull-backFortaleza ECBrazil25140129.11261
Á. BarrealAttacking midfielderSantosArgentina262451295246.2%610.8%
J. FreytesCentre-backFluminenseArgentina261900292353.6%644.2%
NathanFull-backVitoriaBrazil24130128.962386.7%645%
João MarceloCentre-forwardAtletico-MGBrazil2171128.9467
Kauã MoraesFull-backCruzeiroBrazil20102128.95±0%6912.5%
BrenoCentral midfielderCorinthiansBrazil21272128.93627%745.6%
PierreDefensive midfielderFortaleza ECBrazil24130028.883900%560.5%
Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielderBahiaBrazil26231328.82441.4%607.7%
JeftéFull-backPalmeirasBrazil2270128.811±0%652.4%
L. RodríguezWingerCruzeiroUruguay2350228.733±0%602.9%
M. PonteFull-backBotafogoUruguay23130128.71024.2%62±0%
Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielderFortaleza ECBrazil23150028.668.8%601.6%
Álvaro MontoroWingerBotafogoArgentina19251528.6196.9%746.5%
M. SanabriaWingerBahiaArgentina22152028.56±0%642.3%
Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeperAtletico-MGBrazil2470028.45±0%561.8%
Luis FellipeCentre-backSantosBrazil2360028.4457
Marcos PauloCentre-backJuventudeBrazil23190028.4131575%601.2%
AnthoniGoalkeeperInternacionalBrazil24130028.45±0%600.8%
Gustavo Henrique PereiraDefensive midfielderSantosBrazil21180028.41962
M. TercerosWingerSantosBolivia22111228.4064
JemmesFull-backFluminenseBrazil26190128.22840.4%628.9%
HuguinhoCentral midfielderBotafogoBrazil19141028.221±0%6548.1%
Victor GabrielCentre-backInternacionalBrazil22160028.233147.7%666.3%
Otávio Eleodoro Rezende CostaGoalkeeperCruzeiroBrazil20160028.2769
DenilsonCentral midfielderMirassolBrazil25211128.126292.3%573%
Carlos MiguelGoalkeeperPalmeirasBrazil28290028.152215.9%6548.9%