| K. LienCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 57.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 38▼3.8%↩ |
| J. BosFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 36.8 | 39▲319.1%↩ | 76▲37.4%↩ |
| S. ResinkAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 34▲489.7%↩ | 72▲28%↩ |
| S. TengstedtAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 34.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| G. ZechiëlAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 34.4 | 51±0% | 80±0% |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| L. ValenteAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 33.7 | 51±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| Mika MàrmolFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| A. EngwandaDefensive midfielder | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 32.5 | 39▲139.6% | 73▲10.1% |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| A. Hadj-MoussaWinger | Feyenoord | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32.1 | 56±0% | 78±0% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 31.7 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.5 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| M. IhattarenAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31.2 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 30.8 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| D. van der WerffAttacking midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 30.8 | 35±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| R. PepiCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 30.8 | 50±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| D. WeidmannWinger | Twente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30.7 | 9±0% | 61±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30.7 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| I. YegoianWinger | Excelsior | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 30.7 | 54±0% | 73±0% |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 30.6 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.5 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.5 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| T. ArokodareCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 17±0% | 73±0% |
| Y. BaasCentre-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 50±0% | 76±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30.3 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 59±0% | 80▲1.7%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.7 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| C. WidellCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.6 | 28±0% | 71±0% |
| P. BrittijnCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29.6 | 52±0% | 71±0% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.4 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| O. TarghallineCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| M. WillemsenCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 22±0% | 71±0% |
| O. GloukhWinger | Ajax | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 29.2 | 35±0% | 71±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| G. ReadFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 29.1 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| Weslley PatatiCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 29±0% | 70▲1.9% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 29.1 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.9 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28.9 | 23 | 66▲47.9%↩ |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.7 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| L. ZeefuikWinger | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28.7 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| R. MeerveldCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 44±0% | 73±0% |
| T. BlokzijlFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 41±0% | 76±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| M. CsingerCentre-back | Groningen | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| L. OyenWinger | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| T. SommerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 35±0% | 43±0% |
| O. BraudeCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 30±0% | 76±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Javi LópezFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 25±0% | 77▲8.1%↩ |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| B. WillumssonCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 27.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| A. GaaeiFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 29±0% | 71±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 27.7 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27.7 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 6±0% | 74▲0.8% |
| A. AdelgaardCentre-back | Twente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| N. LebretonCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 30±0% | 72±0% |
| M. YoungCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27.1 | 59±0% | 75▲0.8% |
| M. FarjiWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲17.2%↩ |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| T. StormCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 7±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| D. MbayoAttacking midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 26.9 | 11±0% | 56▲14.8%↩ |