| D. VerduinGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 0 | 53 |
| N. OhioCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 21▲19.8% | 54▼18.3% |
| M. KjøløDefensive midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 4±0% | 56±0% |
| S. HetliCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| Lucas RosaCentre-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| T. VelthuisCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| W. ElasriCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 57 |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| M. CarrizoCentral midfielder | Ajax | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 26±0% | 58▲7.6%↩ |
| H. KusterAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 10 | 2 | 23.1 | 32 | 59▲1.4%↩ |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Rui MendesAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 46±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| E. DemircanWinger | Telstar | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 57▲2.5%↩ |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 5 | 59 |
| Y. RahmouniCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Resley KesselsCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 45 |
| J. RijsselCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 56 |
| I. MulderCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 56 |
| S. van DuijnCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| F. RustCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 54 |
| O. JohnsonCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 56▼1.8% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0 | 59 |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| P. SchuursCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 19±0% | 62▼13%↩ |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Dylan RuwardCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 54 |
| Amin LaoukiliCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 55 |
| J. HeerkensGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 5±0% | 57▲14%↩ |
| M. EppinkGoalkeeper | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6±0% | 57▲11.4%↩ |
| Kevin KersCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 58 |
| D. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 3 | 51▲46.8%↩ |
| Tijmen HollaGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Freek EntiusGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 56 |
| Martijn OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 56 |
| S. de LaatCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 56 |
| Guilherme Martinho PeixotoFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 58±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| Luca MaioranoWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 7±0% | 52±0% |
| Yannick GerritsenGoalkeeper | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 55 |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲82.3%↩ |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 67±0% |
| Giulliano CairoDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| L. GeertruidaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28▼4.1%↩ | 73▲2%↩ |
| L. EverinkFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 0 | 59 |
| T. WesselsCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 26 |
| R. BouwCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 56 |
| Robin van CruijsenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 2 | 59 |
| G. ReizigerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| Jofre TorrentsCentre-back | Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0±0% | 72±0% |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Isaiah AhmedCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 46 |
| J. LotombaFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 14±0% | 49±0% |
| O. BoakyeWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 56▼4% |
| B. ReithFull-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 4 | 21.3 | 22▲80.3% | 46▼17.2% |
| Lennard BeckerGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 59 |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21.2 | 39▲61.5%↩ | 62▼9.2%↩ |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 18±0% | 63▲20.1%↩ |
| A. BouhamdiWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 2 | 21.1 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. OvermarsGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. MoslihCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 56 |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 46 |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 58 |
| S. de GrandFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 8 | 20.9 | 21±0% | 51▲1.8%↩ |
| N. VesterlundFull-back | Utrecht | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 15±0% | 53±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 62±0% |
| I. BabadiCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼71.4%↩ | 63▲27.2%↩ |
| Gerald AldersDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 12▲26.6%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 2 | 60 |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| N. ShenkmanCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 1 | 56 |
| Kai JansenCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| T. SchreuderGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 57 |
| L. NieuwenhuijsCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 56 |
| S. GravesCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 28±0% | 56±0% |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 58 |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |