Field Insider
Scouting database · 555 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ekstraklasa · scouting overview

M. Gurgul of Lech Poznan is the standout for raw talent across the Ekstraklasa, with a Field Insider Rating of 44.7, and A. Gholizadeh has been the form player this season, grading 44.4, and I. Shkurin leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: D. Keramitsis has improved his Season rating most, up +27.2 on last season, while M. Reguła's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +9 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, A. Hasić of Cracovia Krakow is the most valuable name in this group at 8.8.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
A. HasićWingerCracovia KrakowBosnia and Herzegovina2510528.8379.9%392.6%
I. ZhelizkoAttacking midfielderLechia GdanskUkraine2530758.73643.3%4010.3%
B. SmolarczykCentre-backKorona KielcePoland2319108.435314.3%364.4%
I. ShkurinCentre-forwardGKS KatowiceBelarus279717.94092.3%30±0%
Pablo RodríguezAttacking midfielderLech PoznanSpain259437.933118.5%37±0%
K. KubicaCentral midfielderNiecieczaPoland2625517.7352615.4%325.6%
P. WålemarkWingerLech PoznanSweden249437.632146.9%36±0%
T. NeugebauerCentral midfielderLechia GdanskPoland2332327.33063.4%36±0%
D. KeramitsisCentre-backPogon SzczecinGreece229007.33262.4%38±0%
K. CzubakCentre-forwardMotor LublinPoland269507.23048.3%37±0%
P. MakuchCentre-forwardRaków CzęstochowaPoland2710607.135101.8%30±0%
K. UrbańskiAttacking midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland2210416.529203.2%374.5%
Leandro SancaWingerPiast GliwiceGuinea-Bissau2610416.42653.6%338.1%
P. MukairuWingerPogon SzczecinNigeria269236.21753.9%35±0%
K. PiątkowskiFull-backLegia WarszawaPoland269016.21848.3%36±0%
Juande RivasFull-backPiast GliwiceSpain2710216.1264.1%32±0%
I. MavrajCentre-backLechia GdanskKosovo201006.1050
A. SayyadmaneshAttacking midfielderLech PoznanIran258506.1252.8%526.3%
W. DługoszAttacking midfielderKorona KielcePoland2610055.82324.5%36±0%
S. FukudaFull-backLegia WarszawaJapan264115.8292.2%538%
H. FinndellDefensive midfielderJagielloniaSweden2615115.727535.7%3220.2%
Ł. ZjawińskiCentre-forwardLegia WarszawaPoland259405.719368.7%
J. LewickiFull-backPiast GliwicePoland2110035.61827.3%380.8%
P. SchulzeGoalkeeperGornik ZabrzeGermany2310005.6165.2%409.9%
M. KhlanWingerGornik ZabrzeUkraine2310105.61066.3%42±0%
N. ZätterströmCentre-backRaków CzęstochowaSweden2110005.52615.4%3311.1%
Ž. RogeljCentral midfielderWisla PlockSlovenia269115.52325.2%36±0%
M. PerkovićFull-backCracovia KrakowCroatia239115.52149.8%39±0%
PeterAttacking midfielderGornik ZabrzeSpain248405.5238.8%4037%
S. Ntamack NdimbaCentre-forwardPiast GliwiceFrance2410215.419100%3336.2%
N. PrelecCentre-forwardJagielloniaSlovenia259315.423218.3%3338.8%
O. HindrichGoalkeeperLegia WarszawaRomania2410005.41869.2%330.6%
M. KrólCentral midfielderWisla PlockPoland2626125.4231.3%3414.1%
Mario GarcíaFull-backWidzew ŁódźSpain239225.41616.4%3444.8%
R. MolnárCentre-forwardPogon SzczecinHungary2410305.42134
K. ŁopataCentre-backLechia GdanskPoland255005.4387.1%3719%
S. KingueCentre-backRadomiak RadomCameroon2627105.322780%3410.3%
R. AdamskiWingerLegia WarszawaPoland249405.3171.2%36±0%
M. FornalczykAttacking midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland2310215.3185.7%38±0%
K. SzmytCentral midfielderJagielloniaPoland249115.31931.1%412.5%
X. DziekońskiGoalkeeperKorona KielcePoland2310005.3288.7%421.7%
MiniCentral midfielderNiecieczaSpain2728225.22218.6%2947.8%
G. KobylakGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland249005.2246.7%3110%
D. GrilGoalkeeperPiast GliwiceSlovenia2510005.21822.7%3228.7%
A. MosórCentre-backKorona KielcePoland2310005.21221.4%334.1%
M. RakoczyAttacking midfielderGornik ZabrzePoland248115.29557.1%3510%
Y. AgneroWingerLech PoznanCôte d'Ivoire239105.2870.2%361.4%
Pau RestaCentre-backGKS KatowiceSpain259105.21731.1%373.6%
M. PięczekFull-backKorona KielcePoland259015.2868.4%38±0%
Kamil JakubczykDefensive midfielderKorona KielcePoland2210015.21938.4%394%
M. NdiayeWingerMotor LublinSenegal239135.22126.6%401.8%
Rúben VinagreAttacking midfielderLegia WarszawaPortugal279135.121565.6%276.3%
A. ŁawniczakCentre-backZaglebie LubinPoland2710205.1214.9%29±0%
E. RamaCentre-forwardArka GdyniaKosovo212005.1030
R. StrączekGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland2722005.12142.1%3142.8%
Paulo BernardoCentral midfielderGornik ZabrzePortugal249005.18321.1%3218.6%
Hugo VallejoWingerPiast GliwiceSpain2610305.1205.2%32±0%
B. TraoréCentre-backCracovia KrakowFrance2210005.12258.4%34±0%
D. KocyłaWingerArka GdyniaPoland2431305.11417.9%364.4%
Guilherme Manuel Serrão MontóiaCentre-backJagielloniaPortugal237105.1108.9%3634.3%
S. CzyżCentral midfielderWidzew ŁódźPoland251800515314.3%
V. IlićGoalkeeperWidzew ŁódźSerbia238005932
J. BiegańskiCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinPoland236105622.5%34±0%
K. ŁukasiakCentral midfielderGKS KatowicePoland237005892.7%341.8%
R. YakubaFull-backZaglebie LubinUkraine2570251350.4%35±0%
Adriano AmorimWingerRaków CzęstochowaBrazil2427135164.1%376.4%
Y. Ikia DimiWingerGornik ZabrzeFrance228105862.2%3831.4%
Bernardo VitalFull-backJagielloniaPortugal258015867%395.1%
M. KowalczykCentral midfielderGKS KatowicePoland2271051650.6%40±0%
F. KocabaCentral midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland21101052325.1%41±0%
A. KozubalCentral midfielderLech PoznanPoland2251051357%42±0%
S. AbramowiczGoalkeeperJagielloniaPoland229005290.9%43±0%
M. GurgulFull-backLech PoznanPoland2090152026.4%45±0%
J. AntisteCentre-forwardGornik ZabrzeFrance246105758%462.9%
M. ŠevčíkCentral midfielderLegia WarszawaCzechia2471051459.8%491%
A. DouglasCentre-backLech PoznanSweden257004.91347.2%3217.1%
Antoñín CortésWingerKorona KielceSpain2629314.9183236.6%
D. HåkansAttacking midfielderLech PoznanFinland254024.97117.6%33±0%
M. JuwaraCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinGambia248104.910336.4%
Y. SyllaCentre-forwardJagielloniaGuinea235104.96117.9%34±0%
D. PiłaFull-backCracovia KrakowPoland259114.9878.3%35±0%
M. KikolskiGoalkeeperGKS KatowicePoland229004.918200%369.3%
A. ShakhCentral midfielderLechia GdanskUkraine2119104.91358.7%37±0%
L. WillenFull-backPogon SzczecinBelgium235004.91328.7%543.1%
S. MuchaAttacking midfielderPiast GliwicePoland225104.861900%30±0%
Ivan LimaCentral midfielderPiast GliwicePortugal219024.8113027.4%
K. SzcześniakCentre-backRadomiak RadomPoland259004.81417.4%324.8%
M. WojciechowskiCentral midfielderPogon SzczecinPoland198114.8122320%32±0%
M. PingotCentre-backGornik ZabrzePoland238004.8838.6%331.2%
K. LukoszekAttacking midfielderMotor LublinPoland247114.81121.6%345.9%
F. BorowskiCentre-backPiast GliwicePoland235004.8713.8%342.1%
D. StojinovićFull-backJagielloniaSlovenia2613014.82048.5%344%
J. SypekAttacking midfielderZaglebie LubinPoland258114.81129.9%35±0%
O. LeśniakDefensive midfielderPiast GliwicePoland2210004.8840%352%
M. MinchevCentre-forwardCracovia KrakowBulgaria259204.81447.6%36±0%
M. ŁęgowskiCentral midfielderMotor LublinPoland239004.8861%3719.6%
M. SkrzypczakFull-backLech PoznanPoland267014.81332.4%378.3%
K. TrelowskiGoalkeeperRaków CzęstochowaPoland239004.80100%381.9%
Robert DezielCentre-backLegia Warszawa209004.81439
N. WojtuszekCentre-backJagielloniaPoland258004.81076.5%402.6%