| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 49.2 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| M. ZabiriCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 49.1 | 14±0% | 64▲5.1%↩ |
| Arnau ComasCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 18▲65.1%↩ | 55▼0.5%↩ |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47.3 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Ángel RecioCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 5±0% | 57±0% |
| B. NsongoCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.4 | 19±0% | 31▼3.4% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| ChupeCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 64±0% | 77▲1.7% |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.6 | 12±0% | 76±0% |
| David LarrubiaDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 41±0% | 72±0% |
| M. GueyeAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45.3 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| I. LuqueCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 80 |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 44.6 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Leo RománGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 9±0% | 73±0% |
| Marc CasadóCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43.6 | 12±0% | 76▲2%↩ |
| L. NoubiCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| Pablo RamónCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.3 | 17±0% | 61±0% |
| M. PratiDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Facundo GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 15±0% | 65±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42.8 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| Jorge SalinasFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 35±0% | 78▲3.1% |
| Enrique FernándezCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 0 | 55 |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| RubénDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 1 | 56 |
| Rafa RodríguezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 65±0% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| M. SerranoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 0 | 70 |
| J. BelocianCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.4 | 17±0% | 86▲20.5%↩ |
| D. MidonCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Enrique TeijoCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| Hugo RíosGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 55 |
| David MellaCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Izan YurrietaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Pablo GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 40.4 | 0 | 72±0% |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| Jonathan Asp JensenCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36▼2.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Kevin SánchezCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 53▼2.1% |
| Pablo ArriazaCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 54 |
| Iker VidalCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 56 |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 55 |
| B. EdeCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 8±0% | 34±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.5 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| H. AbaidaWinger | Malaga | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Iker LuqueWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▼17.5%↩ |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39.3 | 6 | 67 |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 0 | 56 |
| G. GuliashviliWinger | Racing Santander | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 21±0% | 64▲3.1% |
| Ramón EnríquezCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| Andrés CéspedesGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 0 | 54 |
| Rafael GarridoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.8 | 1 | 56 |
| José SalinasCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 4±0% | 63▲9.7%↩ |
| Diego DíazCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 55 |
| C. SanchezCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Aitor CrespoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Iván MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Carlos LópezGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Laro GómezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 0 | 58 |
| André AlmeidaDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 16±0% | 65±0% |
| Adam Aznou Ben CheikhFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼1.8%↩ |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 35.9 | 47▲26.4%↩ | 86▲6.8%↩ |
| Juan Carlos AranaCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 6±0% | 54±0% |
| Andrés MartínCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 35.6 | 76±0% | 65±0% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| Joaquín MuñozCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 31±0% | 57±0% |
| Julen LobeteCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 12±0% | 60▲9.2% |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 0 | 57 |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| J. CajusteDefensive midfielder | Malaga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 18▲6.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| DukCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 29.5 | 42▲13.7% | 59±0% |
| Gael AlonsoCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 29.3 | 41 | 66 |
| Guilherme FernandesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 22▲21.5% | 61±0% |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.4 | 38 | 66▲16.5% |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 23▲463.4% | 65▲17.1% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| Guille BuenoFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 36▲229.6%↩ | 58▼3.4%↩ |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 1 | 64 |
| Guille RosasFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 37▼17.3% | 65±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 25 | 52 |
| Javi LlabrésAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 16 | 53▼12.8%↩ |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 26.6 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| Rodri SuárezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 27 | 62 |