| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Pablo GarcíaFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼25.8% | 51±0% |
| Mario CanteroCentral midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▲57.1% | 53▼2% |
| Hodei ArrillagaFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7▼69.9%↩ | 56▼10.8%↩ |
| Martín CondeFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 8▲110.5% | 58±0% |
| R. CatalaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 52 |
| Valentín PezzolesiFull-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 32▲15800% | 56±0% |
| Sergio ArribasCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 13▼37.4%↩ | 65▲11.6%↩ |
| Iker ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇦🇩Andorra | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 4▼71.7% | 65±0% |
| Ismael FadelCentre-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 1 | 54 |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4▲169.2% | 55±0% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 5 | 54±0% |
| Diego HormigoCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0▼98.2% | 56±0% |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| Quim JunyentDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 13 | 66 |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 24▲512.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| Jesús LópezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| E. AkmanCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 15▼9.6% | 62▲0.8% |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| C. OnouhaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 57 |
| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9 | 70 |
| G. NsukulaCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Iker MartínezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 3 | 54▼0.9% |
| Fermin GarciaWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0▼100% | 57▲2.1% |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10▼68.9% | 67±0% |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Pere HaroCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 52 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 53±0% |
| C. SeguraCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Guillem TermaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| M. WillmannCentre-back | Castellón | 🇵🇱Poland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| D. Muale NzanzaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| H. BellariCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 55 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| Jon EceizabarrenaAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 7▲36.5% | 53▼9.5% |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 53 |
| Enol PrendesCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 54±0% |
| J. RecobaWinger | Las Palmas | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 55 |
| Rafa TresacoAttacking midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 21.9 | 16 | 56▲7.9% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| Rodrigo Miguel Ferreira RêgoWinger | Castellón | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲35.4%↩ |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| Juan BerrocalCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7±0% | 36▲25.7%↩ |
| Luis LópezGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 50 |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 7 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| M. LeivaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15 | 57 |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| Manu FernándezCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 6▼32.6%↩ | 68±0% |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 2 | 53 |
| Jorge DelgadoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▼6%↩ |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Pau CasadesúsCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 1▼95.5% | 59±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 9▼48.8% | 60±0% |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Ibai SanzCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | Almeria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 6▼78.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Javi VillarCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 3▼79.1% | 58±0% |
| Jon GarroFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 5▼35% | 59±0% |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| F. FomeyemCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25 | 51 |
| L. SpatzCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 8 | 52 |
| Hugo MartínCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Jesús OwonoGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 6▼21.9% | 66▲14.9% |
| Bruno IribarneGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 54 |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| Oier LlorenteCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0 | 54 |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Dani MartínGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100% | 59±0% |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 15 | 60 |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Nacho NicolauGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Gerard MorenoGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Marc DelgadoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 54 |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| Hugo GarcíaCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 55 |