| A. ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 55 |
| A. BassingaDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 23▲62.1%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| A. BeltranCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 24 |
| A. CalvoCentre-back | Huesca | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. CamachoDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3 | 38 |
| A. CarvajalCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 27 |
| A. CoundoulCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 25.1 | 8 | 55 |
| A. D. GarciaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 56 |
| A. DiawaraCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 29 | 40 | 3 | 0 | 14.8 | 38▲178.1%↩ | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| A. GalaCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 57 |
| A. GarciaFull-back | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1 | 55 |
| A. GarciaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🏳️ | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 50 |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| A. JimenezGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 55 |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 5▼47.8% | 60▲2.1% |
| A. M. RajouaniCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 54 |
| A. MoranteWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| A. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼96.5%↩ | 43▼19.1%↩ |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| A. OsoroDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 10 | 41 |
| A. PastorizaCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 28 |
| A. RadovanovićCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲14.5%↩ | 22▼27%↩ |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 55 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 53 |
| A. RodriguezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 1 | 51 |
| A. RubioWinger | Albacete | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100% | 59±0% |
| A. RuedaCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 53 |
| A. SaipiGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 26 | 45 |
| A. SarcoWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23.2 | 8 | 55▼16.3%↩ |
| A. SienraCentre-back | Castellón | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 38▲80.5% | 49±0% |
| A. TompaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼78.2% | 29±0% |
| A. UnaxCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. VelillaCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 55 |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 12 | 69 |
| A. YaakobishviliGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 67 |
| Aarón MartínCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| Abdoulaye MaigaCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 52 |
| Abraham Bueno EspinosaWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 3 | 25 |
| Adam Aznou Ben CheikhFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼1.8%↩ |
| Adama TraoréWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 35▲0.9%↩ |
| AdilsonWinger | Cordoba | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼30.1% | 33▼31.9% |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 48 |
| Adri EmbarbaCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼90.9% | 25±0% |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| Adrián LapeñaCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼82.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| Adrián Niño HerediaCentre-forward | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 46.4 | 28±0% | 66±0% |
| Adrián RomeroCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Adrián SuárezGoalkeeper | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 55 |
| Ager AketxeCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.4% | 16▼53.4% |
| Agus MedinaCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼71.7% | 31▲15% |
| Agustín JuárezCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 2 | 47 |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 25 | 52 |
| Aitor CrespoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Aitor FragaGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 0▼100% | 65±0% |
| Aitor GarciaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 53 |
| Aitor UzkudunWinger | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 49 |
| Albert CaparrósCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4▼68.4% | 44▲12.9% |
| Alberto DadieFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 19▼46.6%↩ | 65▲4%↩ |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 8 | 64 |
| Alberto JiménezFull-back | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 41▼10.2% | 27±0% |
| Alberto MorientesCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.4 | 38 | 66▲16.5% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27.7 | 23▼12.9% | 67±0% |
| Alejandro ArevaloGoalkeeper | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 39 |
| Alejandro GaldeanoCentre-back | Valladolid | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Alejandro MarquésCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 12▼31.5%↩ | 53▲4.2%↩ |
| ÁlexFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼95.8% | 73▲1.7% |
| Álex BalboaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 50▼10.9%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| Álex CorrederaCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 21▼54.4% | 42±0% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.3 | 21▲447.4%↩ | 68▲10%↩ |
| Álex GonzálezGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| Álex MeléndezCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▼79.4%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| Álex MillánWinger | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100% | 54▲2.3% |
| Álex MuñozCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 25▼15.5% | 35±0% |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| Álex PastorCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 4▼90.9% | 48▼21.4% |
| Alex PetxarromanCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2▼80.9%↩ | 37▲10%↩ |
| Alex RubioCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 8▼41.2% | 54▼9.8% |
| Álex SolaDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 2▼94.2%↩ | 54▲4.2%↩ |
| Álex SuárezCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17▲16.2% | 18±0% |
| Alfonso HerreroGoalkeeper | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| Álvaro AcevesGoalkeeper | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 8▲11.3% | 56±0% |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| Álvaro ChocoCentre-forward | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0▼100% | 64±0% |
| Ãlvaro KillaneGoalkeeper | Huesca | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Álvaro MartínCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 7▼34.2%↩ | 57▲3.7%↩ |
| Álvaro MorataCentre-forward | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▲7%↩ |
| Álvaro RodríguezFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 19▲7.3% | 22±0% |
| Álvaro TejeroCentre-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 7▼78.3%↩ | 41▲60.6%↩ |