| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| A. AdemiCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 7 | 6 |
| Á. AlaxaiCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
| Á. BényeiAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 5 | 30 |
| A. ĆirkovićAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 25▲483.3%↩ | 37▲25.6%↩ |
| A. CsonkaDefensive midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 20 | 30 |
| A. D. SzentmihalyiGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| Á. DebreceniCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| A. DécsyCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 32 |
| A. FavorovCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| A. FiolaCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 9 |
| A. HrabinaGoalkeeper | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 11 |
| A. HusztiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Á. KecskésCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼31.2%↩ |
| Á. KinyikCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 10 |
| Á. KovácsikGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7 | 12 |
| Á. KrajcsovicsWinger | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7 | 32 |
| Á. LangCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14 |
| A. LapuCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Á. MadarászCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 34 |
| A. MaierDefensive midfielder | Ujpest | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼76.6%↩ | 22▼64.9%↩ |
| A. MatkoCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 44▲382.6%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| A. OsváthCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12 | 17 |
| Á. SzendreiWinger | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 29 |
| Á. VargaGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10 | 27 |
| Adin MolnarCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 8 | 4 | 6.6 | 39 | 38 |
| Adrián GuerreroFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 11▲86%↩ | 24▼45.9%↩ |
| Adrian ZeljkovićCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| Aiden Joshua HarangiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| André FerreiraCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 1 | 29 |
| Antonio DiogoCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 | 30 |
| Attila Filip PintérWinger | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| B. BabosFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 5 | 31 |
| B. BaloghCentral midfielder | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 13 | 8 |
| B. BánhegyiGoalkeeper | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 28 |
| B. BárdosCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 21 |
| B. BatikDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 15 | 14 |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| B. BíróFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 35 |
| B. BíróCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 22 | 26 |
| B. BoskovicDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 29 | 38 |
| B. DzsudzsákAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| B. EdomwonyiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| B. ErdélyiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 8 | 34 |
| B. GeigerCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| B. GergényiFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 7 | 21 |
| B. Gundel-TakácsGoalkeeper | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 27 |
| B. KissFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| B. KissCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19 | 28 |
| B. KocsisGoalkeeper | Kazincbarcikai | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| B. KomlosiCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 28 |
| B. KomlósiCentral midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 28 |
| B. LenzsérFull-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 19 |
| B. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼59.7%↩ |
| B. MelnykCentral midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 26 | 23 |
| B. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 24 | 36 |
| B. OláhCentre-back | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 18 | 15 |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| B. ÖtvösCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 24 |
| B. SimonGoalkeeper | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 29 |
| B. SzakosFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 32 |
| B. SzakosCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 30 |
| B. TóthCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 13 | 16 |
| B. VajdaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36 |
| B. VarjuCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 7 | 29 |
| B. VárkonyiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27 | 35 |
| B. VécseiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲2480%↩ | 12▼41.3%↩ |
| B. VekonyCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3 | 31 |
| B. YusufCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11▲296.4%↩ | 32▼43.6%↩ |
| Bálint TuskaGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| Benjámin GólikCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 31 |
| C. BumbaAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5 | 12 |
| C. FehérCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| C. HercCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 23 |
| C. LakatosCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| C. SzatmariCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 15 |
| C. SzatmáriCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9 |
| CaduCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 20 |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| D. ArzaniAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼44.3%↩ |
| D. AsvanyiDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 30 |
| D. BanaiGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| D. BeneCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| D. BobsonCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29▼48.5%↩ |
| D. BödeCentre-forward | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 39 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 19 | 4 |
| D. BorCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 13 |
| D. BrecskaGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| D. DibuszGoalkeeper | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15 | 10 |
| D. DjokicWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| D. DombóGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 6 |
| D. GeraCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 15 |
| D. KaczvinszkiCentre-back | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 30 |
| D. KocsisAttacking midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 37 |
| D. LopezCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29 |
| D. LukácsCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 14 | 2 | 2.5 | 46 | 23 |
| D. MulasicsCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| D. PálfiGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25 |