| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| A. ĆirkovićAttacking midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 25▲483.3%↩ | 37▲25.6%↩ |
| G. HarutyunyanCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇦🇲Armenia | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲193.5%↩ | 33▲7.8%↩ |
| J. BennetteCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲7.8%↩ |
| V. ĐukanovićAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 22 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲38.1%↩ | 36▲0.6%↩ |
| K. KodroCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1.5 | 19▼17.6%↩ | 20±0% |
| I. BeriashviliCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28▲234.1%↩ | 25▼3.5%↩ |
| A. MatkoCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 44▲382.6%↩ | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| E. SevikyanWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼8%↩ |
| E. AcolatseWinger | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 28±0% | 16▼14.2%↩ |
| J. FameyehCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▲158.6%↩ | 19▼15.1%↩ |
| E. AmenyidoWinger | Ujpest | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19▲141%↩ | 39▼17.2%↩ |
| Sergi SamperDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 22▲54.9%↩ | 18▼17.8%↩ |
| Ș. VlădoiuFull-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▲309.1%↩ | 25▼17.9%↩ |
| J. MejíasCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▲82.9%↩ | 23▼19.9%↩ |
| A. AbrahamssonCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼78.4%↩ | 23▼22.6%↩ |
| P. SzappanosGoalkeeper | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▲250%↩ | 13▼25.3%↩ |
| N. NjieAttacking midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 16 | 37▼27.6%↩ |
| Ž. MedvedCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 23▼29.8%↩ |
| L. KastratiFull-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼55.1%↩ | 22▼30.6%↩ |
| S. RadićCentre-back | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▲37%↩ | 29▼30.7%↩ |
| Á. KecskésCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼31.2%↩ |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| Dániel CsókaCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7▼34.3%↩ | 26▼35.9%↩ |
| MaxCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 16 | 36▼36.9%↩ |
| Tiago GonçalvesFull-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▲22%↩ | 26▼38%↩ |
| T. RaemaekersCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 35▼9.4%↩ | 35▼38.7%↩ |
| S. NovothnyCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 8▼44.1%↩ | 13▼39.3%↩ |
| G. BeridzeWinger | Ujpest | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 19▼40.3%↩ |
| L. DuarteCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 5 | 2.8 | 26▲6300%↩ | 24▼40.3%↩ |
| F. KovačevićCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 13▼6.7%↩ | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| S. OdeyWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| B. VécseiCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲2480%↩ | 12▼41.3%↩ |
| L. JosephCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4.6 | 21▲43.2%↩ | 33▼41.8%↩ |
| A. NémethCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 11▼36.4%↩ | 32▼42.7%↩ |
| T. LacouxCentral midfielder | Ujpest | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16▲250%↩ | 31▼43.4%↩ |
| B. YusufCentre-forward | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 11▲296.4%↩ | 32▼43.6%↩ |
| P. AndreevGoalkeeper | Debreceni VSC | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 33▼43.7%↩ |
| Adrián GuerreroFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1.9 | 11▲86%↩ | 24▼45.9%↩ |
| J. DacostaFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▼32.8%↩ | 17▼48%↩ |
| D. BobsonCentre-forward | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 29▼48.5%↩ |
| H. MbockDefensive midfielder | Kisvarda FC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 9▼54.5%↩ | 27▼48.7%↩ |
| N. ĐurasekCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼49.1%↩ |
| CalderónFull-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17▼2.3%↩ | 31▼49.4%↩ |
| M. TamásCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▲275%↩ | 12▼50.2%↩ |
| Álex BermejoWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 3▼40.4%↩ | 24▼50.6%↩ |
| P. DárdaiCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲10.4%↩ | 25▼50.7%↩ |
| M. SoisaloAttacking midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▲1100%↩ | 22▼51.7%↩ |
| M. TijaniCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 4▼44.6%↩ | 27▼52.3%↩ |
| S. MianguéCentre-back | Gyori ETO FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3▼54.2%↩ | 18▼53.3%↩ |
| J. LeviCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼85.1%↩ | 16▼53.7%↩ |
| W. GollaCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲24.7%↩ | 12▼54.8%↩ |
| M. TučićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1.1 | 9▲389.5%↩ | 17▼56%↩ |
| João NunesCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼34.5%↩ | 20▼56.5%↩ |
| M. LundCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼99.6%↩ | 13▼57.5%↩ |
| M. LjujićCentre-forward | Ujpest | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11▲100%↩ | 14▼58%↩ |
| B. MegyeriGoalkeeper | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 8▼59.7%↩ |
| D. KovácsGoalkeeper | Nyiregyhaza | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼61.4%↩ |
| M. KvasinaCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4▼57.6%↩ | 18▼63.4%↩ |
| K. ZachariassenCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 12▼64.5%↩ |
| U. NissiläDefensive midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇫🇮Finland | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 4▼65.5%↩ | 14▼65.2%↩ |
| C. O'DowdaFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 10▼75.4%↩ | 15▼66.7%↩ |
| I. AanebaCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼66.9%↩ |
| H. MaïgaCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼78.6%↩ | 14▼68.6%↩ |
| CamarasaCentral midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼68.8%↩ |
| B. BeseFull-back | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲166.7%↩ | 11▼68.8%↩ |
| N. KeïtaDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇳Guinea | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▲288.9%↩ | 13▼69.1%↩ |
| B. Ormonde-OttewillCentre-back | Puskas Academy | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼77.9%↩ | 15▼69.4%↩ |
| P. RommensCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼98%↩ | 21▼69.4%↩ |
| I. ŠaponjićCentre-forward | Diosgyori VTK | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 19▼73.7%↩ |
| P. AntonCentral midfielder | Gyori ETO FC | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5▼75.3%↩ |
| R. PiscitelliGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼70%↩ | 11▼75.4%↩ |
| Y. CroizetAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 11▲606.3%↩ | 7▼75.5%↩ |
| K. NémethCentre-forward | MTK Budapest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 37 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 | 9▲120%↩ | 3▼80.4%↩ |
| D. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Nyiregyhaza | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼53.1%↩ | 2▼96.8%↩ |
| P. StronatiCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 16 |
| V. ArmalasFull-back | MTK Budapest | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 8 | 27 |
| Ștefan BîtcaWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇲🇩Moldova | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 30 |
| M. GómezFull-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 19 | 27 |
| Adrian ZeljkovićCentral midfielder | MTK Budapest | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| V. KulbachukCentre-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 4 | 33 |
| M. CorbuCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 11 | 33 |
| DanielWinger | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 34 |
| HeitorCentre-back | Ujpest | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 18 | 31 |
| R. KellerFull-back | Debreceni VSC | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 10 | 35 |
| J. BatoumCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 35 |
| Aiden Joshua HarangiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 32 |
| István Bence JuhászGoalkeeper | Ujpest | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| Z. MagyarCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 6 | 29 |
| J. BodnárCentral midfielder | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 16 | 36 |
| Dorian BabunskiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 16 |
| A. HusztiCentre-back | Zalaegerszegi TE | 🇭🇺Hungary | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| D. DjokicWinger | Debreceni VSC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| C. HercCentre-forward | Kisvarda FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 23 |
| D. BorCentre-back | Paks | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6 | 13 |
| M. HuszárCentre-forward | Gyori ETO FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 31 |
| B. EdomwonyiCentre-forward | Nyiregyhaza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 9 |
| Attila Filip PintérWinger | Kisvarda FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 31 |
| A. FavorovCentral midfielder | Puskas Academy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12 |
| L. ColleyCentre-forward | Puskas Academy | 🇬🇲Gambia | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 17 | 10 |