| C. RigamontiGoalkeeper | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲158.9% | 15▲439.3% |
| Samuel KleinCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 28▲47.4%↩ | 82▲296.1%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 6▲235.3% |
| M. DíazGoalkeeper | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 7▲231.8%↩ |
| B. CortésGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 66▲1295.7%↩ | 31▲229.5%↩ |
| M. HamiltonDefensive midfielder | Degerfors IF | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 24▲3900%↩ | 36▲222.7%↩ |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 17▲281.8%↩ | 81▲208.3%↩ |
| M. TurnerGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇺🇸USA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 19▲133.7%↩ | 42▲193.7%↩ |
| J. BurraiGoalkeeper | Millonarios | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 12▲218.4%↩ | 22▲186.7%↩ |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 18 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 36▲211.1%↩ | 51▲184%↩ |
| M. EllborgGoalkeeper | Sunderland | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 84.8 | 4▲45.8%↩ | 71▲183.7%↩ |
| K. MizunumaDefensive midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▲61.2%↩ | 12▲180.5%↩ |
| A. FayeCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 49.8 | 21▲22.9%↩ | 84▲176.5%↩ |
| K. Peprah OppongCentre-back | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 1 | 0 | 45.2 | 34▲76.8%↩ | 78▲172%↩ |
| J. MorganWinger | Chelsea | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 2 | 70.9 | 12▲108.9%↩ | 83▲171.6%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 55▲48.1%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| A. SaldiviaCentre-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 19▼14%↩ | 59▲152.1%↩ |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 10▲1550% | 50▲150.7% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| J. HernándezCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 3±0% | 57▲146.3%↩ |
| F. RoncagliaCentre-back | San Telmo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36▲97.8%↩ | 15▲145.9%↩ |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 36▲9.6%↩ | 52▲143.5%↩ |
| J. BarreraCentral midfielder | Botafogo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 5▼2%↩ | 64▲143.3%↩ |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 26▲38.2%↩ | 50▲142.9%↩ |
| K. TrewinCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 24▲133.7%↩ | 41▲139.3%↩ |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| R. VillagraCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 19▲739.1%↩ | 63▲136.6%↩ |
| Thiago MendesCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 46▲2215% | 24▲135.9% |
| Y. TakedaGoalkeeper | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▲89.7% | 8▲135.3% |
| Gabriel PaulistaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 55▲423.8%↩ | 25▲134.3%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 61▲22.6%↩ | 54▲134.2%↩ |
| T. GillierGoalkeeper | Bologna | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 13 | 84▲134%↩ |
| I. RamírezWinger | Sport Recife | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11▼2.7%↩ | 31▲133.6%↩ |
| A. BonetigCentre-back | Portland Timbers | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 9±0% | 39▲132.7%↩ |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 36▲22.6%↩ | 40▲130.1%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 10 | 4 | 11.7 | 61▲92.4%↩ | 44▲129.3%↩ |
| S. TumenCentral midfielder | Vanspor FK | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32▲127.9% |
| M. HansenWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 37▲127.2% |
| S. GouramWinger | Hertha BSC | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 0±0% | 53▲126.6% |
| M. CalatayudFull-back | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 1±0% | 66▲126.1% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1±0% | 44▲124.1% |
| Thomas JanssenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1±0% | 46▲122.9% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| M. DukeWinger | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 35 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 12▼46.2%↩ | 11▲122%↩ |
| Choi Chul-SoonCentre-back | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲6600% | 6▲120.7% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0±0% | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| J. EnamoradoWinger | Gremio | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 12▼51.8%↩ | 50▲120.3%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| F. LeysDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲400%↩ | 17▲119.7%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | JEF United Chiba | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 38▲18.5%↩ | 39▲119.1%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22▲464.1%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| M. CassierraCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 23▲66.4%↩ | 42▲116.4%↩ |
| S. YohouCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 35 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 57▲686.3% | 26▲115.6% |
| L. BergströmGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 65▲115.1%↩ |
| AlerrandroCentre-forward | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 3 | 3 | 27.2 | 32▲325.3%↩ | 58▲114.9%↩ |
| M. GutiérrezWinger | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 22 | 3 | 2 | 15.6 | 43▲235.2%↩ | 52▲114.8%↩ |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8▲25.4%↩ | 65▲113.9%↩ |
| B. TouréWinger | Newcastle | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 9 | 93.4 | 49▲41.6%↩ | 88▲112.3%↩ |
| G. PerrinWinger | Lille | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▼39.3%↩ | 34▲111.9%↩ |
| Mansour CamaraCentre-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 6±0% | 48▲111.6% |
| K. Höög JanssonDefensive midfielder | Estrela | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 20▲94.3%↩ | 56▲111%↩ |
| CostinhaCentre-back | Brighton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 67▲50.6%↩ | 75▲110.4%↩ |
| R. BardghjiCentral midfielder | Barcelona | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 1 | 1 | 79.9 | 10 | 83▲110.2%↩ |
| O. BergCentre-forward | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 44▲472.4%↩ | 18▲109.2%↩ |
| F. RomeroDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 41▲108.8%↩ |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| E. BalcombeGoalkeeper | Brentford | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 70.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲106.1%↩ |
| WandersonFull-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1±0% | 5▲104.2% |
| P. AmoranCentre-back | Parma | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 5▲24.4%↩ | 53▲103.5%↩ |
| A. RiepCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 5▲18.4%↩ | 43▲102.8%↩ |
| D. SvenssonCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 2 | 48.6 | 38▲174.1%↩ | 81▲102.7%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| Jayden JosephCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▲25.1%↩ | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| O. ThomasWinger | Bristol City | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 0 | 56▲101.8%↩ |
| K. TundeWinger | Levante | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 5±0% | 74▲101.6% |
| J. CórdobaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 10▲1%↩ | 44▲101.4%↩ |
| I. MacalouCentre-forward | Free Agents | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 27 | 6 | 14 | 110.8 | 55▲191.6%↩ | 73▲100.5%↩ |
| I. ArboledaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2±0% | 21▲99.1%↩ |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 13±0% | 42▲98.6% |
| J. GómezCentre-back | PAOK | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 31▲10100% | 64▲97.5% |
| Nathan De CatCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 2 | 4 | 29.4 | 44▲25.1%↩ | 93▲96%↩ |
| N. MaweneCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 55▲95.4%↩ |
| H. KonatéGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29 | 32▲95.2%↩ |
| K. GotoCentre-forward | SC Freiburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 11 | 7 | 44.8 | 54▲111%↩ | 89▲94.9%↩ |
| F. ManéCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 5▲84%↩ | 69▲94.6%↩ |
| J. CalleriCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 1 | 11.2 | 52 | 34▲94.4% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| N. Aséko NkiliCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 5 | 39.3 | 51▲2104.3%↩ | 72▲93.8%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼90%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 3 | 41.5 | 25▲690.6%↩ | 67▲92.5%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Rubin | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4% |
| M. OyedeleCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 36.1 | 9▲19%↩ | 70▲92.3%↩ |
| F. HelanderCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲475.5% | 16▲90.2% |
| Alexis GonzálezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 4▼2.8%↩ | 42▲90.1%↩ |
| M. DiaCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 5 | 56▲90.1%↩ |