| K. ChibaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9▲85.4%↩ | 5▲8.3%↩ |
| I. OuchiGoalkeeper | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19▲55.6% | 27±0% |
| Y. TsujiokaCentre-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▲68.2% | 28±0% |
| K. YamawakiFull-back | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 28▲56.1% | 29±0% |
| T. ShimakawaCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17 | 8▼4.6%↩ |
| Y. ToshidaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 22▲76.6% | 22▼10.3% |
| F. UnokiCentral midfielder | Vanraure Hachinohe | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 8▲226.1%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| K. YamashitaCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8 | 24▼13.8%↩ |
| H. TeruyamaCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 8▲115.8%↩ | 38▼15.2%↩ |
| F. KitajimaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16.4%↩ |
| T. NguenCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼60.6%↩ | 16▼17.2%↩ |
| H. FujiharuCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 14▲4466.7%↩ | 6▼17.6%↩ |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▲1575%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| K. HaraAttacking midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼33.9%↩ | 38▼19.7%↩ |
| K. AshibeCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34▼20.1%↩ |
| W. TanakaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 34▼20.2%↩ |
| Y. MurakamiCentre-forward | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 34▼20.6%↩ |
| S. NakamuraCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 9▼39.9%↩ | 18▼21%↩ |
| Y. YashikiCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 33▼22.2%↩ |
| Y. MutoCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 26 | 5▼25.8%↩ |
| H. YoshidaCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼27%↩ |
| T. NakashimaCentre-forward | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲23.1%↩ | 35▼27.1%↩ |
| K. KitazumeFull-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 22▲220%↩ | 16▼27.4%↩ |
| M. SuzukiCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 19▼26.6%↩ | 22▼28.7%↩ |
| A. YoshidaCentre-back | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼31.3%↩ |
| K. MinodaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 28▼32.6%↩ |
| M. SugimotoGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 26 | 27▼33.9%↩ |
| K. KawamuraAttacking midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 4.1 | 31 | 27▼35.5%↩ |
| K. AbeCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4 | 26▼38.3%↩ |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 16▲906.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| T. TairaCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 4▼39.7%↩ |
| S. HiramatsuCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 36▲5900%↩ | 25▼39.8%↩ |
| Y. NishimuraAttacking midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4.2 | 34▲862.9%↩ | 26▼40.9%↩ |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▲600%↩ | 25▼41.3%↩ |
| T. ChinenCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▲170%↩ | 26▼41.3%↩ |
| S. KawasakiCentre-forward | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼41.5%↩ |
| A. IshiyamaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▲1550%↩ | 25▼42.2%↩ |
| S. KanekoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▼1.2%↩ | 16▼42.6%↩ |
| N. KawaguchiCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼9.1%↩ | 12▼42.9%↩ |
| K. HanedaCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼57%↩ | 25▼45.1%↩ |
| M. YoshinagaCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼3.2%↩ | 25▼45.5%↩ |
| Thales PaulaCentral midfielder | Kagoshima United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5▲820%↩ | 23▼46.1%↩ |
| D. HiraseCentre-back | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 6 | 23▼46.6%↩ |
| R. YasunagaCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 23▲5.6%↩ | 25▼48.3%↩ |
| K. SugimoriCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▲9.2%↩ | 23▼48.5%↩ |
| A. KawataCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 19▲750%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| D. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21▲553.1%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| Kim Jin-HyeonGoalkeeper | Tochigi City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 9▼50%↩ |
| Y. TakiCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2▲50%↩ | 20▼50.1%↩ |
| H. MaieCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 22▼51.9%↩ |
| K. FujikawaCentral midfielder | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 18▼52.3%↩ |
| D. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 7▲1340%↩ | 20▼52.3%↩ |
| Pedro AugustoCentral midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼52.5%↩ |
| S. YajimaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 16▼19%↩ | 18▼53.4%↩ |
| R. KawamotoDefensive midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1▼69.7%↩ | 22▼53.5%↩ |
| K. FukumoriCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 29▲431.5%↩ | 15▼54%↩ |
| Tiago de Santana da SilvaCentre-back | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 15▼55.1%↩ |
| I. FujitaCentral midfielder | Gainare Tottori | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 4 | 19▼55.2%↩ |
| J. NodakeCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼56.8%↩ |
| O. IsmailaCentre-forward | Kochi United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 5 | 17▼56.9%↩ |
| M. JonjićCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇭🇷Croatia | 35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 37▲77.2%↩ | 8▼57%↩ |
| K. NishiyaAttacking midfielder | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 34▲66.3%↩ | 16▼59%↩ |
| J. TellCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼60.5%↩ |
| Y. HasegawaFull-back | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 29▲302.7%↩ | 17▼60.8%↩ |
| H. ShojiCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 16▼62.4%↩ |
| N. YamamotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲15.9%↩ | 14▼64%↩ |
| Y. KoikeCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4▼63.9%↩ | 15▼64.2%↩ |
| K. YoshimaruGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5 | 14▼64.6%↩ |
| R. NagaiCentre-forward | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 18 | 6▼65.7%↩ |
| R. OkuiCentre-back | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 31▲186.9%↩ | 7▼66%↩ |
| R. TakanoCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 13▲42.7%↩ | 14▼66.1%↩ |
| Juanma DelgadoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 19▼21.6%↩ | 8▼67.6%↩ |
| K. KamiyaCentre-back | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 14▼67.8%↩ |
| Jung Sung-RyongGoalkeeper | Fukushima United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6▼30%↩ | 4▼68.3%↩ |
| PatricCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲68%↩ | 4▼68.5%↩ |
| Y. GotoCentral midfielder | Kamatamare Sanuki | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 30 | 8▼69%↩ |
| M. SaitōCentral midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1▼85.4%↩ | 5▼71.1%↩ |
| Y. MatsushitaCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼71.2%↩ |
| B. Moussiti-OkoCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇨🇬Congo | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 9▼71.3%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-forward | Sagamihara | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▲133.3%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| K. IsaCentre-forward | Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼74.4%↩ |
| N. BaumannGoalkeeper | Sagamihara | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 11▼74.7%↩ |
| S. MouriCentral midfielder | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 9▼74.9%↩ |
| R. MaulunCentral midfielder | Sagamihara | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼75.2%↩ |
| K. TannoGoalkeeper | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼75.3%↩ |
| Y. AkiyamaCentral midfielder | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼78.1%↩ |
| K. UchidaCentre-back | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼66.7%↩ | 6▼78.6%↩ |
| T. ŌkuboGoalkeeper | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼79.8%↩ |
| N. FujimotoCentre-forward | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼81%↩ |
| T. AokiCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼81.5%↩ |
| K. TokuraCentre-forward | Tochigi City | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼82.5%↩ |
| A. FukutaCentral midfielder | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 4▼82.5%↩ |
| R. SugimotoCentral midfielder | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼84.5%↩ |
| Y. ToyodaCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1▼86%↩ |
| K. OtaniGoalkeeper | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100%↩ | 1▼87.4%↩ |
| Y. MikadoCentral midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| H. TakeCentre-forward | FC Gifu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 8 | 16 |
| S. SakaiCentre-forward | Parceiro Nagano | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| H. HoriuchiCentral midfielder | FC Ryukyu | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 18 | 14 |
| S. OkadaGoalkeeper | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 9 | 15 |