| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| S. VegasCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 23±0% | 25▲57.5%↩ |
| J. TorresWinger | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| J. CaicedoDefensive midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 23▲2.7%↩ | 40▲54.3%↩ |
| L. Di YorioCentre-forward | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 41▲4.1%↩ | 25▲43.7%↩ |
| E. AndradaGoalkeeper | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼31.7% | 26▲41.7% |
| Cesar Garza CantuDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 6▲39%↩ | 49▲24.6%↩ |
| E. MustreCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 0 | 47▲22.6% |
| A. MontesCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▲6.9%↩ | 38▲16.4%↩ |
| H. MartínCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 6±0% | 13▲15.8% |
| T. OstchegaFull-back | Club America | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 13▼16.5%↩ | 37▲15%↩ |
| F. TapiaGoalkeeper | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 43▲15%↩ |
| L. HernándezWinger | Puebla | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 5▼2.2%↩ | 41▲13.7%↩ |
| J. MedinaAttacking midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 10▲43.9%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| É. DueñasCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2±0% | 41▲11.9%↩ |
| É. ZaldívarAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 2 | 1 | 4.3 | 4±0% | 29▲11.1% |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| D. EspinozaFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 51▲10.7% |
| D. OchoaCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 6▲5600%↩ | 46▲10.2%↩ |
| Á. AzuajeCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 17▲489.3% | 49▲10.2% |
| A. HerreraAttacking midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 43▲9.9%↩ |
| J. dos SantosDefensive midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 36 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19▲75.9% | 13▲9.8% |
| V. ArteagaDefensive midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 1±0% | 47▲9.7%↩ |
| D. ArriagaWinger | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 0±0% | 50▲9.5% |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| E. ArmentaCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11▲165% | 45▲8.8% |
| B. AmioneCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 28▲95.8% | 49▲8.4% |
| L. OrellanoCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 26±0% | 41▲7.6%↩ |
| C. ReyesAttacking midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 47▲7.1% |
| M. ValenzuelaCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 5±0% | 30▲6.7%↩ |
| Owen de Jesús González OjedaDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 6±0% | 47▲6.6%↩ |
| J. PachucaCentre-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 13±0% | 47▲6.5% |
| M. CuevasCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 5±0% | 41▲6.2%↩ |
| K. VelascoCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9% |
| Santiago López LópezWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 3 | 45▲4.7% |
| E. CerrilloCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 9▼46.7%↩ | 42▲4.2%↩ |
| Unai BilbaoCentre-back | Club Tijuana | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 35±0% | 23▲4.1% |
| M. LaínezCentre-forward | Tigres UANL | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 18±0% | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| E. LaraCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 9±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| M. VázquezCentre-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 11±0% | 47▲3.3% |
| R. FrancoCentre-back | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 9 | 43▲3.2% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 11.6 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| MonchuCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 17±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| J. PérezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 12±0% | 40▲2.6%↩ |
| Christian CastilloCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 17 | 4 | 1 | 9.9 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| Ó. VillaFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1±0% | 39▲1.9%↩ |
| A. ÁlvarezFull-back | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 4▲1800%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| N. IbáñezCentre-forward | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 20±0% | 19▲1.6%↩ |
| J. MacíasWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11.5 | 11▲136.2%↩ | 43▲1.4%↩ |
| Jesús SerratoDefensive midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0±0% | 44▲1.2% |
| S. MuñózCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15±0% | 38▲1.1%↩ |
| P. OrtízFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 17±0% | 45▲1.1% |
| F. MonzónCentre-forward | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 40▲1%↩ |
| M. EspíndolaAttacking midfielder | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 3▲11.5%↩ | 45▲0.9%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchCentre-forward | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| I. ViolanteAttacking midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 15±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| Jonathan PérezCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 6±0% | 45▲0.7% |
| J. RivasCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▼69.6%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| W. MadridCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2±0% | 41±0% |
| J. SigalaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 44±0% |
| A. CervantesCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31±0% |
| O. VirgenCentre-forward | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| B. GalindoCentre-back | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 35▼0.6% |
| Á. RoblesCentral midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0▼100% | 40▼0.8% |
| R. CortézDefensive midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 3±0% | 40▼1.5% |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| D. ParraFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 14±0% | 34▼1.7% |
| Lucas EstevesCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 9±0% | 36▼1.9% |
| A. PerezDefensive midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 4±0% | 44▼2%↩ |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| J. RoblesFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 4▼9.5% | 44▼2% |
| A. SánchezGoalkeeper | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 4±0% | 36▼2.4% |
| I. MorenoFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 19±0% | 45▼2.6% |
| J. DíazWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 11±0% | 32▼2.7% |
| J. HernándezWinger | Mazatlán | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 40▼2.7%↩ |
| R. JuárezFull-back | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 22±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| LuanCentre-back | Toluca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 10▼2.9% |
| U. AntunaCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 16±0% | 30▼3.2% |
| J. CarmonaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 39▼3.2% |
| J. CortizoAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 10±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| H. HolguínGoalkeeper | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 37▼3.4% |
| L. FloresCentre-forward | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| E. LópezCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 7±0% | 43▼3.8% |
| A. MejíaWinger | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 8±0% | 40▼3.9%↩ |
| R. GonzalezCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42▼3.9% |
| J. CazaresCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 1±0% | 42▼3.9% |
| D. AbreuCentre-forward | Club Tijuana | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 10±0% | 45▼4.1% |
| E. LozanoCentre-forward | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.5 | 17▲805.3% | 48▼4.2% |
| Á. ChávezCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42▼4.4%↩ |
| D. RossiWinger | Monterrey | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 6 | 1 | 9.4 | 53±0% | 35▼4.7%↩ |
| F. MonárrezFull-back | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 37▼4.7% |
| Tahiel Adrián Jiménez SánchezWinger | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3±0% | 40▼4.8% |