| D. MikołajewskiWinger | FC Luzern | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 65▲102.2%↩ |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| I. ChouarefAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 8 | 14.2 | 44 | 48▲42.7%↩ |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| T. StrannegårdFull-back | FC Thun | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.7 | 14▼19.1%↩ | 45▲36.6%↩ |
| E. PihlströmWinger | FC Lugano | 🇸🇪Sweden | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲30%↩ |
| M. ChoinièreCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 26▲141.5%↩ | 38▲21.8%↩ |
| X. ShaqiriAttacking midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 11 | 10 | 1.6 | 48▲386.9%↩ | 17▲18.6%↩ |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| T. BergvallFull-back | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7▼14.5%↩ | 38▲16.7%↩ |
| J. RocheCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 32▲34.9%↩ | 41▲16.1%↩ |
| L. PlangeCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 4 | 10.7 | 33 | 43▲10.6%↩ |
| M. BurchCentre-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 16▲315.4%↩ | 38▲8.6%↩ |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| T. FredricsonCentre-back | Lausanne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 72▲3.1%↩ |
| K. BehrensCentre-forward | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 13 | 2 | 1.5 | 40▲952.6%↩ | 15▲1.3%↩ |
| M. CisséFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲5300%↩ | 38▲1.3%↩ |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35±0% | 29±0% |
| M. HeuleFull-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 7 | 10.5 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| A. KadeWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 39±0% | 78±0% |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| S. SimoniGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 51▼3.4%↩ |
| N. BurkartAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 19 | 36▼4%↩ |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| J. StanićCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 38▲173.2%↩ | 39▼7.2%↩ |
| L. Małachowski ThorellWinger | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 16▼9.7%↩ | 35▼9.7%↩ |
| L. ComenenciaDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 15▲7300%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| S. CórdovaCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 13±0% | 25▼12.8% |
| J. BichselCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7▼56%↩ | 37▼13.2%↩ |
| Ivan CavaleiroCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 12▲25.8%↩ | 14▼13.4%↩ |
| H. VandermerschAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 16▲817.6%↩ | 38▼13.6%↩ |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| C. FassnachtAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 18 | 7 | 2.8 | 56▲13975%↩ | 22▼15%↩ |
| B. BeyerWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 6 | 22▼15.2%↩ |
| B. PllanaCentre-back | Grasshoppers | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▼43.7%↩ | 32▼15.6%↩ |
| P. KenyCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 13 | 4 | 12.2 | 45▲135.1%↩ | 38▼15.8%↩ |
| S. KapinoGoalkeeper | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼16%↩ |
| B. MazikouFull-back | Servette FC | 🇨🇬Congo | 30 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 29▲39.7%↩ | 26▼16%↩ |
| F. MomohWinger | FC Winterthur | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼16.6%↩ |
| E. KehrerCentral midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 49▼16.8%↩ |
| Malamine EfekeleWinger | FC ST. Gallen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 3 | 40▼17.3%↩ |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| MetinhoDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 10.7 | 33▲870.6%↩ | 46▼19.8%↩ |
| F. SurdezCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 12▼31.4%↩ | 40▼20.2%↩ |
| D. ReversonCentre-forward | FC Zurich | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 18▲72.1%↩ | 41▼20.6%↩ |
| A. BaldeCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 33 | 48▼20.8%↩ |
| L. NjohFull-back | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 9 | 8.8 | 23▲18.4%↩ | 46▼21.3%↩ |
| C. ZesigerCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16▼50.3%↩ | 53▼22.1%↩ |
| A. CigaņiksFull-back | FC Luzern | 🇱🇻Latvia | 29 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 10▼27.8%↩ | 25▼23.4%↩ |
| T. GaalFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 26▲6.3%↩ | 45▼23.4%↩ |
| J. LukembilaAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 4 | 1 | 7.2 | 16 | 37▼23.9%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| S. MrázCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 4.7 | 28▼41.8%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| N. RuppDefensive midfielder | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 6 | 38▼25.1%↩ |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| A. ArigoniFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▼63%↩ | 28▼26.7%↩ |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| T. BouchlarhemCentral midfielder | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| K. MouangaCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 39▲121%↩ | 40▼27%↩ |
| T. GolliardAttacking midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 6 | 8.7 | 27▼13.6%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| Marquinhos CiprianoFull-back | FC Sion | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| J. von MoosAttacking midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 4 | 3 | 8.2 | 21▲817.4%↩ | 42▼30.7%↩ |
| K. TsunemotoFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 19▼26.3%↩ | 33▼31.1%↩ |
| F. GebhardtGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9▼20.4%↩ | 41▼31.2%↩ |
| N. SowCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 25▲1394.1%↩ | 32▼31.9%↩ |
| Ž. CelarCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼34.3%↩ |
| A. VirginiusAttacking midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 9 | 10.5 | 32▲136.5%↩ | 45▼34.7%↩ |
| M. PoatyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇬Congo | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 19▼11.9%↩ | 26▼35.8%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| L. StewartCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 37▼36.7%↩ |
| F. DaniliucCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 25▲138.1%↩ | 43▼36.7%↩ |
| L. FombaDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 28▲846.7%↩ | 31▼37.7%↩ |
| J. KadileWinger | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 10 | 15.1 | 30▲2.4%↩ | 42▼38.7%↩ |
| L. BertoneDefensive midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 11 | 2 | 3.1 | 55▲243.1%↩ | 24▼38.8%↩ |
| J. LöfgrenCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼39.3%↩ |
| J. PereaAttacking midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▼39.3%↩ | 35▼39.3%↩ |
| S. KneževićCentre-back | FC Luzern | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 18▲132.9%↩ | 27▼39.9%↩ |
| C. OkorojiFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 3 | 4.8 | 27▲172%↩ | 33▼40.2%↩ |
| B. DansokoDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇬🇳Guinea | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 17▼28.8%↩ | 20▼40.6%↩ |
| P. KasamiDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26▲344.1%↩ | 11▼40.7%↩ |
| N. Butler-OyedejiWinger | Lausanne | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 8.3 | 20 | 43▼40.7%↩ |
| L. DaschnerDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 24▲226%↩ | 37▼40.8%↩ |
| A. JankewitzDefensive midfielder | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 3 | 10.3 | 32▲31800%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| C. BoukhalfaAttacking midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 3 | 13.4 | 43▲81.1%↩ | 41▼41.2%↩ |
| H. DelcroixFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲152.3%↩ | 32▼42.1%↩ |
| Óscar ClementeCentral midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼31.6%↩ | 30▼42.5%↩ |
| R. AndrewsFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▼61%↩ | 40▼42.5%↩ |
| B. LabeauCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇲🇶Martinique | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 17▼53.6%↩ | 26▼42.8%↩ |
| A. GigovićCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 5 | 8.3 | 17▼55.2%↩ | 43▼43.5%↩ |
| B. OmeragićCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼61.9%↩ | 37▼46.6%↩ |
| E. FernandesDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 2 | 6 | 4.1 | 34▲132.2%↩ | 25▼47.2%↩ |
| H. MahouCentral midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.4 | 15▲3750%↩ | 33▼47.7%↩ |
| B. FazlijiDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1▼84.3%↩ | 28▼48.1%↩ |
| S. AmbrosiusCentre-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 1▼95.2%↩ | 30▼48.1%↩ |
| L. BenitoCentre-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 33▲32400%↩ | 16▼49.7%↩ |
| K. LeticaGoalkeeper | FC Luzern | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8 | 31▼49.9%↩ |
| B. KololliAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 34 | 7 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲95%↩ | 12▼50%↩ |