| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| A. CulumWinger | Willem II | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 27.5 | 16▼15%↩ | 54▲77.6%↩ |
| F. KvamWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 11±0% | 52▲62.8%↩ |
| L. GörlichCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 14▲202.2%↩ | 39▲31.3%↩ |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| Mustafa AbdullatifAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇸🇾Syria | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 7▼29.9%↩ | 51▲29.1%↩ |
| Keyan VarelaWinger | Waalwijk | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.4 | 19▲506.2%↩ | 50▲27.9%↩ |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| R. KlaasenCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 21▼24.5% | 22▲21.5% |
| L. SemićFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 10▲143.6%↩ | 45▲21.4%↩ |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| O. DumontAttacking midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 16.8 | 34▲80.4%↩ | 45▲18.8%↩ |
| V. van CrooijAttacking midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 14±0% | 37▲17.8%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| F. NsingiCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 30 | 51▲15.8% |
| H. JurjusGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▲104.4%↩ | 24▲15.7%↩ |
| D. Van den BuijsCentre-back | Roda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18▲2.8% | 28▲15.2% |
| J. LawrenceCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36▲78.7% | 18▲15.1% |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| Pol LlonchAttacking midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5▼84.4% | 18▲13.8% |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| M. SchikoraFull-back | Vitesse | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼86.5% | 30▲12.2% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| Mauro LenaertsCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12.2 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| J. SimonsAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 34 | 2 | 7 | 14.9 | 26▲72.7%↩ | 58▲10.9%↩ |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| B. KovacsWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 24▲24.2% | 58▲10.4% |
| F. MeriénCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 16▼48.9% | 65▲9.1% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. TriepDefensive midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 1▼94.4%↩ | 59▲8.6%↩ |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Gijs BolkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8▼49.4%↩ | 54▲5.7%↩ |
| F. StokkersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 8▲81.4%↩ | 29▲5.4%↩ |
| R. OmorowaCentre-forward | Jong Utrecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▲5.4%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| D. BárányCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31▼2.8%↩ | 37▲5.1%↩ |
| M. TielemansCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 2▼87.9% | 52▲5% |
| Bjorn van ZijlAttacking midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼59%↩ | 57▲4.9%↩ |
| J. Ritmeester van de KampCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1▼97.5%↩ | 71▲4.1%↩ |
| I. BaoufCentre-back | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 39±0% | 65▲3.8% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 9 | 60▲3.7%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| N. El HamdaouiWinger | MVV | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12.6 | 9 | 25▲3.3%↩ |
| F. DickeFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 22▲122.2% | 48▲3.2% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| J. van RielFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10▼3.8% | 48▲3% |
| Jinairo JohnsonDefensive midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6▼73.9% | 55▲3% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| S. KremersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| T. PollCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 6▼79.9% | 53▲2.7% |
| N. ThiedeGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 11▲241.9%↩ | 44▲2.3%↩ |
| Luca MessoriCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 45▲2.3% |
| A. VerstraetenCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 4▼65.9%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| N. CrabuCentral midfielder | Roda | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 21▲2% |
| L. OldenstamCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 1 | 45▲2%↩ |
| Denzel EijkenCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 2▼23.8% | 46▲2% |
| M. HoremansWinger | FC OSS | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1▲450%↩ | 47▲2%↩ |
| L. MolDefensive midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼75.5% | 52▲2% |
| Andy VisserCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▲1.9%↩ |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| S. BonnahDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 6▼67.8% | 50▲1.8% |
| M. OdrissCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 20▲19.5% | 51▲1.8% |
| D. VianelloCentre-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▼65.8% | 57▲1.8% |
| R. BesselinkCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 17▼35.6% | 58▲1.8% |
| J. BorgmansGoalkeeper | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 7▼44.4% | 53▲1.7% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| T. van LeeuwenCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16▼47.3%↩ | 56▲1.6%↩ |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| L. AbildgaardWinger | FC Eindhoven | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲1.3%↩ |
| Jordy de BeerCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1▲125%↩ | 43▲1.2%↩ |
| B. Van HoveFull-back | Emmen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 24▲0.9%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| Dean BisschopsCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲1.1%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Illaijh de RuijterFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 19±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| M. BahatyWinger | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| K. ZeggenGoalkeeper | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0▼100% | 52▲0.8% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| N. SchiksGoalkeeper | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 2▼67.6%↩ | 54▲0.6%↩ |
| S. van der PlasCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 58▲0.5%↩ |
| C. LeemansCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼96.6%↩ | 28±0% |