| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| Harry AshfieldDefensive midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4▼41.2%↩ | 57▲84.8%↩ |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 12▼35.9%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| D. HarringtonGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲54.2%↩ |
| D. ScarlettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 5▼20.3%↩ | 65▲52.4%↩ |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 17 | 45▲52.2%↩ |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 7▼73.4% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 48▲42.9% |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| J. GoodmanCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 39▲42%↩ |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| T. BairCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 8▼60.6%↩ | 50▲37.7%↩ |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼60%↩ | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| R. Borges RodriguesWinger | Burton Albion | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲33.9%↩ |
| R. HardieCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲32.8%↩ |
| J. GordonCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲32.6%↩ |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 23▲160.2%↩ | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| J. HusbandCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼59.2%↩ | 24▲31.8%↩ |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 21▼1.4%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 7▼56.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| M. FoxCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼75.2% | 21▲25.8% |
| J. BonhamGoalkeeper | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼67.3% | 19▲24.7% |
| D. BardenGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▲24.7%↩ |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| J. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 11▼70.5% | 23▲20.6% |
| J. RaffertyCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼98.9% | 22▲19.4% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| J. WhatmoughCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼69.6% | 24▲19.3% |
| A. NemaneCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5▼66.4%↩ | 26▲18%↩ |
| R. WelchCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 5▲900%↩ | 41▲17.1%↩ |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| J. DonacienCentre-back | Northampton | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▲19.1%↩ | 12▲16%↩ |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| R. CroasdaleDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼97.8% | 21▲15.6% |
| A. FletcherCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11▼75%↩ | 31▲15.6%↩ |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| G. LapslieDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.5% | 29▲15.4% |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲50.4%↩ | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| S. ClareCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼53.6% | 28▲14.9% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 7▼48%↩ | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| M. MarošiGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▲14.3%↩ |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| G. HoneymanCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼66.9% | 23▲14.2% |
| K. KnoyleCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.6% | 30▲14.2% |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 10▼11.8%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| Owen OseniWinger | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 45▲13.5%↩ |
| L. EvansCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2▼90.1%↩ | 21▲13.2%↩ |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1.4 | 9▼64.3%↩ | 24▲13.1%↩ |
| F. Blake-TracyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼80.4% | 29▲13.1% |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 6▲47.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▲12.8%↩ |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 36▲12.6% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▼22.4% | 32▲12.3% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼73.8% | 36▲12.3% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| L. BoltonFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼69.7% | 36▲11.8% |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▼67.5%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 36▼23.5% | 38▲11.7% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 13▼41.2% | 37▲11.2% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| D. KasumuCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 1▼94.7% | 40▲10.6% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| C. HumphreysCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼60.2% | 38▲10.3% |
| J. LewisCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴Wales | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 38▲10.2%↩ |
| T. FornahCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼60.5% | 38▲10.1% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5▼48.9%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼75.6%↩ | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 31▲58.5%↩ | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 42▲9.3% |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| M. WattersWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲9.1%↩ |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 8▼80.9%↩ | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| Z. LarkecheFull-back | Barnsley | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 1▼91.3%↩ | 52▲8.7%↩ |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 14▼21% | 43▲8.6% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5▼81.6% | 44▲8.3% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| C. Lemonheigh-EvansWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲8%↩ |