Field Insider
Scouting database · 311 players· page 1 of 4

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Ligat Ha'al · scouting overview

A. Forson of Hapoel Beer Sheva is the standout for raw talent across the Ligat Ha'al, with a Field Insider Rating of 61.3, and Dor Peretz has been the form player this season, grading 48.2.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Dor Peretz has improved his Season rating most, up +36.8 on last season, while N. Lonwijk's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +5.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, Y. Leliendal of Hapoel Tel Aviv is the most valuable name in this group at 12.1.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
N. LonwijkDefensive midfielderMaccabi HaifaNetherlands23372010.72822.5%5111.6%
O. BitonAttacking midfielderHapoel HaifaIsrael2720356.1204950%3610.1%
J. KaluWingerBeitar JerusalemNigeria2833624.6261.2%327.1%
B. KonatéCentre-backMaccabi NetanyaMali239106.8433.3%383.9%
B. EnowDefensive midfielderBeitar JerusalemCameroon2617116.219772.7%352.4%
E. AnsahAttacking midfielderBeitar JerusalemGhana3131763.136747.6%231.8%
E. ChilufyaCentre-forwardHapoel KatamonZambia271004.80100%30±0%
R. NawiDefensive midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivIsrael222510717±0%40±0%
Pedro BrazãoCentral midfielderMaccabi HaifaPortugal233005.526±0%41±0%
SamuGoalkeeperMaccabi NetanyaPortugal2733006.817434.4%380.8%
Lucas VenturaCentral midfielderHapoel Beer ShevaBrazil2833014223042.9%321.2%
M. Anim CudjoeWingerBnei SakhninGhana2230206.9101100%412.6%
A. ForsonWingerHapoel Beer ShevaGhana23192111.6818.2%614.4%
Matheus DavóWingerMaccabi NetanyaBrazil2729471029355.4%
Hélio VarelaCentral midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivPortugal2430327.622900%425.6%
Xande SilvaCentral midfielderHapoel Tel AvivPortugal29211121162.7%2110%
Talles CostaCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaBrazil2411006152.2%3410.4%
Nahuel LeivaCentral midfielderMaccabi HaifaSpain2910102.15194.4%2110.6%
A. AvrahamCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaIsrael3025111.810809.1%2010.8%
Y. LeliendalFull-backHapoel Tel AvivNetherlands24321112.13144.6%5513.3%
A. SagnaCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaSenegal2726118.5184.8%4713.7%
S. NachmaniCentre-forwardBnei SakhninIsrael2414006.30100%3515%
BruninhoWingerMaccabi HaifaBrazil2626627.72621.2%3515.3%
I. KričakCentre-backHapoel HaifaSerbia3014001.8873.7%2018.7%
O. AltmanCentre-forwardHapoel Tel AvivIsrael3230501.7151420%
Pedro AmadorCentre-backHapoel Beer ShevaPortugal277004.8472.5%2722.1%
D. DiopCentre-backHapoel Beer ShevaSenegal270015.8857.1%3223.9%
Y. AckahCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaGhana2712005.1610.7%2924.1%
Alexandre SolaDefensive midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaAngola2220006.371675%3724.7%
T. YosefiWingerBeitar JerusalemIsrael2710004.60100%2524.9%
T. AsanteCentre-backMaccabi Tel AvivNetherlands2432127.82623.3%4125%
O. DavidaWingerMaccabi Tel AvivIsrael2529216.6113725.4%
X. SeverinaWingerMaccabi HaifaCuraçao255008.10100%4525.5%
L. NangisCentral midfielderAshdodGuadeloupe329010.9637.2%1225.8%
A. OuattaraCentral midfielderMaccabi NetanyaCôte d'Ivoire2526116.82061.3%3826.5%
I. SissokhoCentral midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivMali2424027.21615.5%4028.8%
PedrinhoAttacking midfielderMaccabi NetanyaBrazil2324237.714130.2%
M. VorobjovasCentral midfielderBnei SakhninLithuania3035003.4231.8%2432.2%
J. TavernierFull-backMaccabi Tel AvivEngland3434841.73229.6%1732.6%
J. BatailleFull-backMaccabi HaifaBelgium2733029.83527.9%3333.6%
G. MorozovFull-backMaccabi NetanyaRussia322723217277.8%1733.7%
C. TiéhiDefensive midfielderHapoel KatamonCôte d'Ivoire285002.9375.5%2435.5%
Y. MaledeCentre-forwardHapoel Beer ShevaIsrael267005.402936.5%
F. MayemboCentre-backHapoel Tel AvivCongo3029003.4286950%2337.5%
R. ShlomoCentre-backMaccabi Tel AvivIsrael2724015.414666.7%3038%
S. YehezkelFull-backMaccabi Tel AvivIsrael3131241.81495.7%1941.3%
I. ZlatanovićCentre-forwardHapoel Beer ShevaSerbia2833835.631186.1%3341.4%
Asaf Avraham AraniaCentre-forwardAshdodIsrael203005.503642%
ChicoCentre-backHapoel Tel AvivBrazil2834205.53380.7%3443.1%
A. KraevDefensive midfielderHapoel Tel AvivBulgaria2731126.8230.9%3243.2%
E. ShamirCentral midfielderBnei SakhninIsrael3128212.6203200%1944.2%
K. BelićDefensive midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivSerbia2518006.1559.8%3444.6%
Miguel SilvaGoalkeeperBeitar JerusalemPortugal3133002.4181253.8%2244.7%
O. DasaCentre-forwardAshdodIsrael285002.502645.8%
J. PiusCentre-backMaccabi Bnei RainaNigeria303001.60100%2247.6%
M. GrechkinCentral midfielderAshdodIsrael3012001.6246.5%1748%
F. PachecoAttacking midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaPeru271100502748%
E. BoatengCentre-forwardHapoel Tel AvivGhana3013001.60100%1848.2%
D. AvounouCentral midfielderBnei SakhninCongo293001.90100%2349.3%
D. HugiCentre-forwardMaccabi NetanyaIsrael3129011.2360%1449.5%
L. KasaCentral midfielderMaccabi HaifaIsrael211005.40100%3450.2%
P. CornudFull-backMaccabi HaifaFrance2915032.31260.3%2351.4%
I. NicolăescuWingerMaccabi Tel AvivMoldova289112.8584.7%2953.7%
A. LimbombeCentral midfielderIroni Kiryat ShmonaBelgium329000.8197.6%1255%
K. SaiefWingerMaccabi HaifaUSA322620181455.4%
R. MeirCentre-backAshdodIsrael295001.9033.3%2055.9%
D. ParaschivCentre-forwardBnei SakhninRomania2718406.91114.3%2556%
K. BručićFull-backBnei SakhninCroatia3429001.12063.3%1256.1%
A. MendyCentre-backBeitar JerusalemSenegal3110101.7480%1657.8%
D. ŽuparićCentre-backHapoel HaifaCroatia3410000.7866.1%859.5%
Dor PeretzCentral midfielderMaccabi Tel AvivIsrael3132142348322.8%2260.7%
K. GorréWingerMaccabi HaifaCuraçao3225341.9217.1%1961.8%
Hélder LopesFull-backHapoel Beer ShevaPortugal3728110.51922.2%764.1%
G. MelamedCentre-forwardMaccabi HaifaIsrael33231111.33077.8%1264.7%
PedrãoCentre-backMaccabi HaifaBrazil291001.80100%1865.8%
O. MarcianoGoalkeeperHapoel Beer ShevaIsrael3713000.41438.1%967.8%
Bruno RamiresCentre-backHapoel HaifaBrazil3217002.2157.2%1570.1%
N. BittonFull-backAshdodIsrael349010.4388%773.7%
M. DjeteiCentre-backMaccabi NetanyaCameroon324000.8196.9%1175.1%
A. JamesWingerBnei SakhninNigeria335000.508
N. AntmanGoalkeeperMaccabi NetanyaIsrael3414001.349
J. EastCentre-forwardHapoel Beer ShevaJamaica3120611.82220
I. NachmiasCentre-backHapoel Beer ShevaIsrael2922103.11919
S. FadidaWingerAshdodIsrael299002020
Y. NassarFull-backHapoel Petah TikvaIsrael2916002.21021
TsunamiCentre-backMaccabi HaifaBrazil309002.6917
A. UgarrizaCentre-forwardHapoel Beer ShevaPeru293112254129
FalcãoDefensive midfielderHapoel Tel AvivBrazil2834003.31829
E. GonzálezCentre-forwardBeitar JerusalemColombia2715125.7730
O. DahanCentre-backBnei SakhninIsrael2611105.9432
E. BilleCentre-forwardHapoel Petah TikvaCôte d'Ivoire2121305.6933
S. KhvadagianiCentre-backMaccabi NetanyaGeorgia235006.3234
I. DraméWingerBnei SakhninSenegal2522006.3035
V. OchayiCentral midfielderAshdodNigeria2411006.8636
B. CarabalíCentre-backBeitar JerusalemColombia2733208.52636
R. ElimelechFull-backBeitar JerusalemIsrael2417006.61137
C. DonAttacking midfielderMaccabi HaifaCôte d'Ivoire2212136.5938
Y. FerberAttacking midfielderHapoel Tel AvivIsrael2527146.91438
N. MucheCentral midfielderBeitar JerusalemIsrael23260171239
Y. LeviCentral midfielderMaccabi HaifaIsrael2126027.11541