| L. MorgallaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲3300%↩ | 65▲73.7%↩ |
| M. PinkCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 23 | 11▲62.9%↩ |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| B. ZechCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38▲87.2%↩ | 17▲45.8%↩ |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| Hendry Aron BlankCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6▼6.6%↩ | 54▲32.3%↩ |
| B. MazurekCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 23 | 44▲32%↩ |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| D. KhudyakovGoalkeeper | Sturm Graz | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲79.7%↩ | 42▲28.4%↩ |
| J. RasmussenCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 14▲10.3% | 34▲27.8% |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 41▲28.2%↩ | 47▲25.9%↩ |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| A. GattermayerAttacking midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 16 | 40▲16.9%↩ |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| I. GuertiDefensive midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1▲150%↩ | 58▲10.7%↩ |
| J. HettwerWinger | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲9.9%↩ |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| S. SchwabCentral midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼60.4%↩ | 12▲9.1%↩ |
| D. KubattaFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17▲164.6%↩ | 43▲8.5%↩ |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 4 | 12.9 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 18 | 44▲8.4%↩ |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5.6 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8.4 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| T. GulliksenAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 5 | 8.1 | 14▼59.2%↩ | 42▲2.5%↩ |
| R. RahmaniFull-back | SCR Altach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4▼84.8%↩ | 31▲2%↩ |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| R. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 20▲121.3%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| M. OlakigbeCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 8▼13.5%↩ | 32▼2.1%↩ |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| C. OnuohaWinger | TSV Hartberg | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3▼45.5%↩ | 40▼4.8%↩ |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| Y. DibangoWinger | Lask Linz | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 8▼57.7%↩ | 36▼7.6%↩ |
| M. TilioAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 4 | 38▼7.6%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 15▲2071.4%↩ | 28▼10%↩ |
| D. PinesCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▲94.5%↩ | 33▼10%↩ |
| G. BelloFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 25▲475%↩ | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| K. BomaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 17▼50.6%↩ | 59▼10.6%↩ |
| N. WeiperWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0▼100%↩ | 69▼11.2%↩ |
| C. M'BuyiCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 16▲16.4%↩ | 32▼12.1%↩ |
| Y. DemirWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 3 | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| M. EntrupCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▲2.7% | 25▼12.5% |
| J. HornCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 30▲867.7%↩ | 25▼14.3%↩ |
| E. KaraCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▲971.4%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| A. SchöpfDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 42▲140.3%↩ | 20▼16.2%↩ |
| A. TsarenkoAttacking midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 3▼85.6%↩ | 32▼16.2%↩ |
| M. KreuzrieglerFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▼5.6%↩ | 15▼17.3%↩ |
| I. BuhariCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 4▼81.7%↩ | 29▼17.7%↩ |
| T. AdamsenWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 14 | 7 | 3.8 | 60▲7.6%↩ | 28▼17.9%↩ |
| F. RuschkeFull-back | FC BW Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼18.6%↩ |
| K. BoatengCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 15▲0.7%↩ | 37▼20%↩ |
| L. KlassenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 9▼60.2%↩ | 34▼20.5%↩ |
| G. VrioniCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 9▼73.4%↩ | 32▼22.6%↩ |
| S. WłodarczykCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 40▼25.4%↩ |
| B. HardleyCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼25.8%↩ |
| T. CipotWinger | Grazer AK | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 38▼26.1%↩ |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| K. AhoussouFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 18▼14.1%↩ | 44▼26.8%↩ |
| T. DrexlerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 9▼30.8%↩ | 43▼27%↩ |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| M. MaloneCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 17▲87.5%↩ | 40▼32.8%↩ |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| D. AtangaCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼39%↩ | 23▼34.8%↩ |
| X. MbuyambaCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 11▼76.6%↩ | 41▼34.9%↩ |
| E. AiwuCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 15▼34.8%↩ | 40▼35.2%↩ |
| L. HinterseerCentre-forward | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 9▲493.3%↩ | 10▼36%↩ |
| E. SogloFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 13▲2580%↩ | 45▼38.1%↩ |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| D. ProkopCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▲8.9%↩ | 23▼40.3%↩ |
| D. StojanovicGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▲283.8%↩ | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| J. MarcelinCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1▼97%↩ | 31▼42.7%↩ |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3.8 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| A. ChaseCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▼54.9%↩ | 39▼44.3%↩ |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| L. Gourna-DouathDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 1▼90.1%↩ | 37▼45.7%↩ |
| T. GoigingerWinger | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 11 | 12▼46.5%↩ |
| L. CopadoCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 36▼46.8%↩ |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| K. OnisiwoCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10▼51.2%↩ |
| D. AvdijajAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▲522.7%↩ | 25▼52%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| L. SpendlhoferCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 34▲246.5%↩ | 18▼56.5%↩ |
| B. IdriziDefensive midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼98%↩ | 23▼57.4%↩ |
| A. DragovićCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 33▲150.4%↩ | 18▼59.8%↩ |