| T. AdamsenWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 14 | 7 | 3.8 | 60▲7.6%↩ | 28▼17.9%↩ |
| O. KiteishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 15 | 4 | 4.7 | 53 | 29 |
| M. UsorCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 13 | 5 | 16.2 | 53 | 50 |
| S. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 4 | 15.3 | 52 | 47 |
| M. SeidlDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 49 | 47 |
| F. WilfingerCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 3 | 1 | 15.4 | 48 | 48 |
| P. WiesingerFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 47 | 22 |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| A. BarryDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇲Gambia | 26 | 4 | 4 | 14.6 | 47 | 45 |
| K. JørgensenDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 7 | 3 | 14.8 | 46▲139.1%↩ | 46▼0.9%↩ |
| H. TabakovićCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 32 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 46▲192.3%↩ | 39▲9.3%↩ |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5.6 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| J. EggesteinCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 6 | 7.1 | 45▲65.3%↩ | 36▼45.6%↩ |
| S. IngolitschCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 1 | 5 | 5.6 | 45 | 32 |
| M. BogardeDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 44▲362.5%↩ | 48▼5%↩ |
| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 4 | 12.9 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| A. SchöpfDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 42▲140.3%↩ | 20▼16.2%↩ |
| G. DiakitéDefensive midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13.6 | 41 | 49 |
| R. AmanéDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 41▲28.2%↩ | 47▲25.9%↩ |
| P. PomerDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 4 | 4 | 5.7 | 40 | 32 |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| S. HorvathDefensive midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 | 39 | 33▼6.7%↩ |
| M. TafernerDefensive midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 38 | 43 |
| B. ZechCentre-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 38▲87.2%↩ | 17▲45.8%↩ |
| M. FreckletonCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 38▲107.7%↩ | 50▲50.8%↩ |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| L. JägerFull-back | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 38 | 20 |
| N. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 42▲54.6%↩ |
| J. Gorenc StankovičDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 37 | 29 |
| R. RanftlDefensive midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 37▲161.7%↩ | 18▼47.7%↩ |
| J. HeilFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 37 | 31 |
| Boris MatićDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 1 | 5 | 11.2 | 36 | 45 |
| S. WeissmanCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 9 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▲201.7%↩ | 28▼33.4%↩ |
| S. Raux-YaoCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 36▲12.5%↩ | 39▼42.2%↩ |
| P. PetrovićCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 21 | 4 | 2 | 10.1 | 36 | 45 |
| R. RennerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 36 | 21 |
| D. SchmidFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 3 | 5 | 7.2 | 36 | 38 |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| N. CvetkovićCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 36 | 28 |
| R. BehounekCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 36▲45.5%↩ | 39▼27.9%↩ |
| L. SpendlhoferCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 34▲246.5%↩ | 18▼56.5%↩ |
| D. VinczeCentre-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10.5 | 34 | 45 |
| B. BollaDefensive midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 34 | 43 |
| B. BöckleCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 34▲158%↩ | 45▼1.3%↩ |
| RonivaldoCentre-forward | FC BW Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 34 | 9 |
| A. DragovićCentre-back | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 33▲150.4%↩ | 18▼59.8%↩ |
| T. KainzCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 18 |
| A. PašićFull-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32 | 31 |
| S. KaramokoCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 31 | 41 |
| M. MarandaCentre-back | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31 | 30 |
| D. MadernerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 8 | 2 | 3.8 | 30▼7.9%↩ | 24▼44.3%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| J. HornCentral midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 30▲867.7%↩ | 25▼14.3%↩ |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| V. DemakuCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 29 | 39 |
| A. BajićAttacking midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 4 | 5 | 3.7 | 29 | 28 |
| B. MarkušCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 29 | 45 |
| M. SollbauerCentre-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 29▼29.4%↩ | 17▼50.1%↩ |
| D. StojanovicGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▲283.8%↩ | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| Y. MassomboWinger | SCR Altach | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 5 | 9.1 | 28 | 42▲31.6%↩ |
| M. KjærgaardCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 46 |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 5 | 2 | 8.5 | 28 | 48 |
| M. BorasFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇭🇷Croatia | 24 | 2 | 3 | 8.9 | 28 | 46 |
| Jacob Peter HödlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 2 | 2 | 7.8 | 27 | 50 |
| K. KonatéCentre-forward | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 7 | 0 | 8.4 | 26 | 46 |
| M. FischerAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 26 | 27 |
| V. MatoshiAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 46 |
| E. BaidooAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 49▲38.4%↩ |
| G. BelloFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 9.3 | 25▲475%↩ | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| A. HofleitnerCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 5 | 3 | 8.1 | 25 | 37 |
| D. PinesCentre-back | Grazer AK | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▲94.5%↩ | 33▼10%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| M. GroßeCentre-forward | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 6 | 3 | 7.9 | 24 | 33 |
| M. SulznerDefensive midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 24 | 43 |
| L. PazourekFull-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 24 | 43 |
| L. MorgallaCentre-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 24▲3300%↩ | 65▲73.7%↩ |
| M. PinkCentre-forward | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1.1 | 23 | 11▲62.9%↩ |
| A. VallciFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 23 | 21 |
| Y. MaartDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23 | 24 |
| Cheikh Mamadou DiabatéFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 23 | 40 |
| B. MazurekCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 19 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 | 23 | 44▲32%↩ |
| S. Şahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23▲176.8%↩ | 21▼26.6%↩ |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| E. KaraCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 6 | 1 | 3.6 | 23▲971.4%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| K. DaněkCentral midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 22 | 46 |
| P. DahlAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 3 | 5 | 8.4 | 22▼7.5%↩ | 45▲6.1%↩ |
| O. DiawaraCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇲🇱Mali | 26 | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 22▼33.9%↩ | 39▲24.9%↩ |
| S. PiesingerCentre-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼42.1%↩ | 13▼55.2%↩ |
| C. LangWinger | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 5 | 3 | 8.3 | 21 | 43 |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| Habib CoulibalyCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 20 | 41 |
| S. LainerFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 20▲39.2%↩ | 18▼40.3%↩ |
| R. LjubičićAttacking midfielder | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 20▲121.3%↩ | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| P. KollerFull-back | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 20 | 41 |
| J. ItalianoAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 41 |