| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 76±0% | 42±0% |
| G. CalòCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| G. BusioCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| D. TonoliCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| A. HainautCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| P. IemmelloCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 4 | 36 | 55 | 55 |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 21.5 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| S. ShpendiWinger | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 51▲92.4%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| N. PierozziCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 5 | 33.6 | 48▲189.8% | 71▲21% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| A. OyonoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| A. CapelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 6 | 17.1 | 46 | 46 |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| L. CarissoniDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| G. BracagliaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 16.3 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| S. TrimboliDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| S. SantoroAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 43±0% | 63±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| R. SchmidCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| O. CorreiaCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 28.4 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| A. AdamsWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| M. BortolussiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| I. KoutsoupiasAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 8 | 4 | 51.2 | 39▲196.2%↩ | 69▲21.8%↩ |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| C. FaedoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 2 | 0 | 28.4 | 37 | 51 |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| E. GliozziWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 36±0% |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 37.6 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| S. MerkajWinger | Sudtirol | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| G. OlzerCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 31.5 | 35▲132.2%↩ | 57▲3.9%↩ |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.8 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| Z. MenyhártCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| F. ZampanoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 32±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 3 | 4 | 24.4 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 34▲31.4% | 41▼7.2% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 33±0% | 71±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| R. HalhalFull-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 32▲20.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| G. KvernadzeCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| S. MolinaCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54±0% |
| M. BesaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 9 | 4 | 16.9 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| Gustavo VarelaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 30±0% | 32±0% |