| J. La BarbaCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| C. SabatiniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 23 |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8% |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| M. CodaCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 9 | 3 | 2.8 | 35▲38% | 13▼23.2% |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.8% |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| G. LetiziaFull-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 16▲30.4%↩ | 20▲6.5%↩ |
| M. CastagnettiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 3 | 4.6 | 30▲10.7%↩ | 20▼4.8%↩ |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| L. InsigneCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 11▼52.2%↩ | 13▼6%↩ |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3.2 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| C. PatiernoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 8 | 14 |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| D. MensahCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇬🇭Ghana | 35 | 4 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼24.6% | 15▼39.7% |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| D. BaritiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 17 | 16 |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| P. FrascatoreCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 8 |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| Ž. MajerDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼63.3%↩ | 10▼52.7%↩ |
| E. TorregrossaCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼53.6%↩ | 11▼42%↩ |
| M. FaraoniDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▲81.7%↩ | 11▼45.2%↩ |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| L. MancusoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 8 | 0 | 4.1 | 29▼17.6% | 19▼26.7% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| Pedro ObiangDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 34 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 33▲75.4%↩ | 21▼15.2%↩ |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| S. MolinaCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| P. IemmelloCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 11▼68%↩ |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| G. BrugmanDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲16.8%↩ |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| C. BuonaiutoWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 3 | 3.8 | 12▲130.8%↩ | 16▼30.5%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 19▲69.1% | 20▼21.7% |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FinottoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| D. CasiraghiAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 7 | 6.5 | 31▲14.7% | 24▼24.9% |
| K. VarasCentre-forward | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 22 | 25 |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| T. ArrigoniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.3%↩ |
| S. MinelliGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| M. RicciCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 15▲125.8% | 21▼22.9% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| E. GyasiCentre-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21±0% |
| R. InsigneWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 10▼41.4%↩ | 21▼32.5%↩ |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| D. BisoliDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| A. GabrielloniCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20▲254.4%↩ | 25▼27.3%↩ |
| HernaniDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| F. ZampanoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 32±0% |
| G. ZaroCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 49▲62.1%↩ | 32▼15%↩ |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 9 | 4 | 16.9 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| M. BrunoriCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 4 | 9.8 | 25▼26.5% | 30▼27.9% |
| F. GrillitschDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 19▲324.4%↩ | 31▼30%↩ |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| L. ParodiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32±0% | 38±0% |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 76±0% | 42±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼50.6%↩ |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| F. LescanoCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 6 | 28 |
| L. VignaliCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▼54.9% | 30▼35.7% |