| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| L. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| N. EstévezDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 1 | 2 | 12.9 | 32▲223.2%↩ | 36▼11.4%↩ |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 37±0% | 36±0% |
| L. ValzaniaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 3 | 11.2 | 34▲145.7%↩ | 36▼14%↩ |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 10 | 12.5 | 35▼34%↩ | 39▼32%↩ |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| F. GelliCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 14▲312.1%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| L. CupponeWinger | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| A. NovakovićCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 19▲70%↩ | 37▼17.7%↩ |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| L. MagninoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| L. RavanelliFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 46▲90.5%↩ | 43▼16.8%↩ |
| M. AdamonisGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 21▲252.5% | 43▼5.2% |
| F. PittarelloCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 12 | 6 | 15.8 | 44▲366% | 44▼8.8% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| Kike PérezDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 12 | 5 | 19.1 | 53▲13.1%↩ | 58▼10.3%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 32 |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| L. LauberbachCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| G. FavaleFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 8 | 40 |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| Dany MotaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| S. MerkajWinger | Sudtirol | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| J. Le DouaronWinger | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 2 | 38 |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 39 |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 40 |
| M. VenturiFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6▼73.9%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 9▲168.6% | 43▼15% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| M. OlivieriWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10▲90.6%↩ | 44▼21.6%↩ |
| F. MelegoniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.1 | 16▲1107.7% | 44▼10.4% |