| J. BurićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| K. GlikCentre-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2±0% |
| A. PutivtsevCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 38 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼50.4% | 5▼63.3% |
| K. GrosickiAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇵🇱Poland | 38 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3▼89.3% | 10±0% |
| A. WoźniakCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 5▼9.1% |
| M. KlichCentral midfielder | Cracovia Krakow | 🇵🇱Poland | 36 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▼8.1% | 12±0% |
| Jesús ImazAttacking midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 19▼62.9% | 17±0% |
| ArturWinger | Legia Warszawa | 🏳️ | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 5 |
| A. BłądCentre-forward | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 7▼41.1% |
| D. AbramowiczFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▼52.9%↩ | 8▼47.3%↩ |
| NonoDefensive midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86.4% | 9±0% |
| J. CzerwińskiCentre-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲2.2% | 10±0% |
| Z. AlomerovićGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 18▼14.1%↩ | 11▼49.1%↩ |
| Jorge FélixCentre-forward | Piast Gliwice | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| Ł. SekulskiCentre-forward | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼73.5% | 13±0% |
| Dani PachecoAttacking midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5▼83.4% | 13±0% |
| M. CichockiCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▲60.5% | 6▼49.1% |
| B. BereszyńskiCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼30.2%↩ | 8▼42.9%↩ |
| B. KopaczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14▲148.3%↩ | 10▼1.9%↩ |
| P. WszołekAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0.8 | 27▲13.7% | 12±0% |
| F. PlachGoalkeeper | Piast Gliwice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▼32.3% | 12▼34.1% |
| K. ZapolnikCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0.8 | 22▼13.2%↩ | 13▼43.2%↩ |
| D. DąbrowskiCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 7▼72.3% | 14▲13.8% |
| T. RomanczukDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 19▼45.3% | 15±0% |
| M. KamińskiCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▼27.2% | 16±0% |
| R. LeszczyńskiGoalkeeper | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼35.4% | 16±0% |
| R. JanickiFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 23▼33.4% | 16±0% |
| A. JędrychCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▼74% | 16±0% |
| S. SobczakWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼70.9%↩ |
| B. PawłowskiAttacking midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6 | 9▼26.3%↩ |
| J. NsameCentre-forward | Pogon Szczecin | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 33 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼2.1%↩ |
| R. KurzawaCentral midfielder | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 21▲18.6%↩ | 10▼44.5%↩ |
| A. ČolakCentre-forward | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 15▲140.6%↩ | 12▼59.8%↩ |
| L. LeragerDefensive midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27▲18.3%↩ | 13▼40.5%↩ |
| R. WolskiCentre-forward | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20▼38.7% | 15±0% |
| R. AugustyniakFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 27▲19.6% | 16±0% |
| A. CzerwińskiFull-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 5▼76.1% | 16±0% |
| D. KunCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 1.3 | 28▲28%↩ | 16▼21.2%↩ |
| Borja GalánAttacking midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 13▼60.3% | 16±0% |
| M. NalepaFull-back | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▼70% | 16±0% |
| E. JanžaFull-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 33 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17▼48.3% | 18±0% |
| M. IshakCentre-forward | Lech Poznan | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 14▼73.5% | 18±0% |
| B. NowakWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 33 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 42▼15.3% | 22▲16.9% |
| F. HiszpańskiWinger | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 4▲500% | 10±0% |
| R. MurawskiDefensive midfielder | Lech Poznan | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲2825% | 10±0% |
| M. RzuchowskiDefensive midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼56.5%↩ | 10▼51.9%↩ |
| B. MendyFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 15▲390% | 11±0% |
| M. FlisCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼33.7%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| Z. ArsenićCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 8▼40.7%↩ | 13▼1.6%↩ |
| A. ZreľákWinger | GKS Katowice | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15±0% |
| Jesús JiménezCentre-forward | Nieciecza | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 22 | 15▼0.7%↩ |
| D. ZatorCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇦Canada | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▲185.4%↩ | 16▼15.8%↩ |
| C. DonisCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼44.8% | 17▲15.4% |
| D. GojnyCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 18 | 17 |
| A. KasperkiewiczCentre-back | Nieciecza | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 20▼29.4%↩ | 19▼37.5%↩ |
| S. KerkCentre-forward | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▲6.3%↩ |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| B. SarnavskyiGoalkeeper | Lechia Gdansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100% | 11▼43.6% |
| R. PankovCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 12▼63.2% |
| Simon GustafsonAttacking midfielder | Korona Kielce | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 6▼84.6%↩ | 14▼28.5%↩ |
| K. SavvidīsDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼84.2% | 14±0% |
| V. GutkovskisCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇱🇻Latvia | 31 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▲142.2%↩ | 15▼40.9%↩ |
| L. MasoeroFull-back | Nieciecza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8▲121.6%↩ | 15▼14.6%↩ |
| A. RecaCentre-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2▼87% | 15±0% |
| K. AcostaAttacking midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▼2.5% | 16±0% |
| P. KunCentral midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 18▼2.7%↩ | 16▼1.2%↩ |
| O. KakabadzeFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇬🇪Georgia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 16▼16.4% | 16±0% |
| M. StępińskiCentre-forward | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33▲126% | 17±0% |
| Edu EspiauCentre-forward | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲60.3%↩ | 17▼56.2%↩ |
| D. HładunGoalkeeper | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 26▲226.6% | 18▼36.8% |
| D. SzymańskiCentral midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4▼80.7% | 18±0% |
| P. StojanovićFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 12▼32.6%↩ | 18▼55%↩ |
| J. ĆorlukaAttacking midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 15▼45.9% | 18±0% |
| Marc NavarroFull-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 21▲473%↩ | 19▼67.9%↩ |
| A. ChovanGoalkeeper | Nieciecza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼79.5%↩ | 20▼44.1%↩ |
| Ivo RodriguesAttacking midfielder | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 14▼47.3% | 21▲14.3% |
| R. KapičCentral midfielder | Lechia Gdansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 31 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 2.3 | 44▲3.8% | 21▼25.6% |
| M. MarcjanikCentre-back | Arka Gdynia | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 27 | 21 |
| F. TudorCentre-back | Raków Częstochowa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8▼44.9% | 22▲13.7% |
| J. KubickiCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▼48.5% | 22±0% |
| I. BrkićGoalkeeper | Legia Warszawa | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15▲297.3%↩ | 22▲5.7%↩ |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼30.7% | 23±0% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| Y. KandaimuDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🏳️ | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 15 |
| V. KocherginAttacking midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 10▲1566.7% | 15±0% |
| T. LoskaGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15▼21.2%↩ |
| J. OliveiraCentral midfielder | Arka Gdynia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼80.9%↩ | 15▼63.5%↩ |
| K. PomorskiDefensive midfielder | Wisla Plock | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4▲45.8% | 16±0% |
| D. RasakCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 10▼59.2%↩ | 17▼36.6%↩ |
| P. BochniewiczCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼71.2% | 17±0% |
| E. OtienoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3▲416.7% | 18▲19.9% |
| José Ángel PozoCentral midfielder | Pogon Szczecin | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▲170.5%↩ | 18▼16.4%↩ |
| M. GrzybekCentral midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 14▲45.7% | 19±0% |
| L. SadílekCentral midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼32.8% | 21±0% |
| A. DonisWinger | Radomiak Radom | 🇬🇷Greece | 30 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 9 | 21▼66%↩ |
| A. GholizadehWinger | Lech Poznan | 🇮🇷Iran | 30 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 2.9 | 44▲48.5% | 21▼27.8% |
| M. SáčekCentre-back | Gornik Zabrze | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▲97.2% | 21▲16.9% |
| LuquinhasCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18▲224.1% | 22▲20.6% |