Field Insider
Scouting database · 538 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and Amar Muhsin has been the form player this season, grading 27.5.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Arnold Otieno OrigiGoalkeeperOstersunds FKKenya428000.12368.8%
RomárioCentral midfielderKalmar FFBrazil4100000100%186.5%
A. SkånbergGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden39000001
A. KeitaGoalkeeperOstersunds FKGuinea390000290.2%187.5%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
T. SanaWingerOrgryte ISSweden3722360.63385.2%11122.4%
P. RanđelovićCentral midfielderUtsiktenNorth Macedonia360000.110470.1%
T. RogneCentre-backHelsingborgNorway360000.120187%456.1%
A. LarsenGoalkeeperTrelleborgDenmark3610000.2485.2%645.9%
F. BjörkénCentre-backTrelleborgSweden350000.1660.7%375.4%
M. SaeidCentral midfielderOrebro SKEritrea350000.11053.2%373.6%
I. PękalskiCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden350000.112463.9%
L. SadikuCentral midfielderHelsingborgKosovo350000.1489.1%476.8%
J. LindnerCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden3510000.16±0%410.6%
V. LundbergCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden350000.20445.6%
L. ÖhmanCentre-backUmeå FCSweden3514000.1329.7%570%
Ahmed Yasin Ghani MousaAttacking midfielderOrebro SKIraq3525100.27±0%514.3%
L. SætraCentre-backKalmar FFNorway3518000.71452.9%1245%
E. WestermarkCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden340000.11412.8%477.8%
J. JuniorCentre-forwardSandvikenNigeria340000.13059.8%482.9%
Alen KrasniciAttacking midfielderNorrby IFSweden341020.2750%677%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3424000.25±0%63.5%
J. RingCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden348010.51147.2%720.7%
R. BookAttacking midfielderUtsiktenSweden3428420.31835.1%849.7%
A. FagerströmGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden3425000.617486.2%931.1%
M. DyrestamFull-backOrgryte ISGuinea3421020.82637.8%1380.8%
P. JohanssonCentre-backOddevoldSweden330000.135
S. KroonCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden330000.11561.4%
R. AnderssonCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden330000.105
K. HolmbergCentre-forwardOrebro SKSweden3325110.220±0%634.1%
O. GustafssonGoalkeeperUtsiktenSweden339000.20626.7%
J. AzulayCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden337000.3192%720.5%
J. BrandtCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden332000.10100%761.7%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden338000.173%731.1%
A. AndreassonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3323300.928123%1236.5%
R. GojaniCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden331802130283.5%1463.2%
P. LarsenCentral midfielderTrelleborgDenmark320000.225477.3%757.1%
Allan MohideenFull-backUtsiktenIraq328000.2097.7%751.4%
L. TornbladCentral midfielderOddevold328000.207
A. EngdahlGoalkeeperIK brageSweden320000.21861.9%773.6%
O. SilverholtFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden325010.30820%
C. EdwardsCentral midfielderOstersunds FKEngland3225000.30±0%91.2%
D. WidgrenCentre-backOstersunds FKSweden3225000.34±0%930.3%
Amr KaddouraGoalkeeperLandskrona BoISPalestine3217000.327±0%954.5%
Viktor GranathCentre-forwardVasteras SK FKSweden320000.50100%964.9%
H. ZackrissonCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden327000.20924.7%
J. ModigCentre-backTrelleborgSweden3219000.3476.6%1048.9%
J. HammarCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden3213000.6267.1%1042.5%
J. OlssonGoalkeeperGIF SundsvallSweden3223000.211±0%108.4%
M. MoënzaFull-backUtsiktenSweden3229150.4470.7%1132.9%
J. KindbergGoalkeeperKalmar FFSweden327000.6248.9%1248.1%
M. ViitikkoCentre-backTrelleborgFinland310000.3332.4%862.4%
M. HullWingerUmeå FCAustralia314010.3210
L. MarklundCentral midfielderUmeå FCSweden3118010.4510
S. SkrabbCentre-forwardKalmar FFFinland310000.60100%1066.2%
R. AlmCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden313000.601115.9%
A. ZetterströmFull-backIK brageSweden3124010.410±0%1115.2%
K. BohmWingerSandvikenSweden3121010.314±0%111.7%
S. LindmarkCentral midfielderUmeå FCSweden310010.6012
F. NsabiyumvaCentre-backVasteras SK FKBurundi3111101.41629.8%1516.2%
V. WernerssonCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden3118001.52173.1%1625%
D. PaulsonDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISSweden3121101.8292166.7%
J. HalitiCentre-backOrebro SKKosovo301000.7092.6%196.8%
T. KagayamaDefensive midfielderGIF SundsvallJapan3019000.417±0%1031.3%
M. SpringfeldtCentre-forwardSandvikenSweden300000.491161.3%
D. KrezicCentre-forwardOddevoldNorth Macedonia3016000.412±0%1129.4%
A. LundinWingerIK brageSweden3021010.512±0%1212.9%
W. KenndalDefensive midfielderOrgryte ISSweden305000.8070%139.5%
A. EngelbrektssonCentral midfielderOddevoldSweden3019000.415±0%1313.2%
E. LindellFull-backHelsingborgSweden306100.613±0%1410.1%
C. VindehallCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden309011108.1%152.1%
André BernardiniGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKBrazil302001853.9%1540.2%
M. WatsonCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3030201.11643.6%1932.4%
M. HallbergCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden3022022.12343.7%2033.3%
Carlos MartínezCentre-forwardGIF SundsvallSpain290000.5012
F. SachpekidisCentral midfielderLandskrona BoISSweden290000.6468.2%1360.4%
J. BrattbergGoalkeeperHelsingborgSweden2919000.612±0%1322.2%
D. OlssonGoalkeeperVarbergs BoIS FCSweden290000.64290.9%1348.8%
S. OjalaCentre-forwardLandskrona BoISFinland292000.6013
H. KarimCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden290000.533259.1%1444.1%
V. FrodigGoalkeeperIK brageSweden2923000.63±0%1414.4%
M. SætraGoalkeeperOddevoldNorway2925000.622±0%1516.4%
M. MahammedCentral midfielderSandvikenSweden2921000.60100%150.7%
F. MartinssonWingerTrelleborgSweden2925010.7433.8%1531.8%
I. InzoudineCentre-backKalmar FFFrance290001.1015
N. DahlströmCentre-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2924100.711±0%158.3%
J. OrtmarkCentre-backOrebro SKSweden2925000.64±0%1618%
Mohammed MahammedCentral midfielderSandvikenSweden2916000.66±0%168.2%
G. ThörnCentre-backSandvikenSweden2924000.611±0%1627.6%
O. Iglicar BerntssonDefensive midfielderOddevoldSweden2919000.6148.1%1627.6%
J. LöfgrenCentre-backKalmar FFSweden293001.2196.2%1651.8%
J. StenssonCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2925000.77311.1%1615.4%
H. DahlqvistFull-backOrgryte ISSweden297001.12220%1618.7%
F. BohmanCentre-forwardTrelleborgSweden2925300.91242.3%1635.1%
A. KabashiCentral midfielderUtsiktenAlbania2923301.2171612.3%
A. AnderssonGoalkeeperFalkenbergs FFSweden290000.8017
W. NilssonCentre-backSandvikenSweden2928001.11553.8%1836.1%
A. AnderssonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden2910111.916192.5%2029.2%
S. GefvertCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2923143.3401103%2778.9%
D. HermanssonCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden280000.761446.9%