Field Insider
Scouting database · 539 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Superettan · scouting overview

Y. Kalley of IFK Norrkoping is the standout for raw talent across the Superettan, with a Field Insider Rating of 46.4, and B. Laturnus has been the form player this season, grading 39, and R. Wiedesheim-Paul leads the scoring with 7 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: M. Christensen has improved his Season rating most, up +27.1 on last season, while Y. Kalley's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +11.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, O. Alfonsi of Varbergs BoIS FC is the most valuable name in this group at 3.9.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
C. SagoeWingerKalmar FFEngland2221388.143402.6%
T. SanaWingerOrgryte ISSweden3720350.33385.2%11122.4%
M. MoënzaFull-backUtsiktenSweden3229150.4470.7%1132.9%
L. VikgrenWingerUmeå FCSweden221505212267.4%
S. GefvertCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2921143.2401103%2778.9%
O. Parker-PriceCentral midfielderOrgryte ISNew Zealand2720043.2399600%3061.1%
I. LushakuAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKKosovo26141461730.2%3314%
M. BaggesenAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKDenmark2316144.72232.7%358.4%
N. ÖstbergFull-backIK brageSweden2021031.8327
Alen KrasniciAttacking midfielderNorrby IFSweden341020.2750%677%
M. DyrestamFull-backOrgryte ISGuinea3419020.42637.8%1380.8%
R. GojaniCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden331802130283.5%1463.2%
M. HallbergCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden3021022.22343.7%2033.3%
A. EdqvistCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden2726021.81040.8%2221.8%
M. NilssonAttacking midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden263021.802325.7%
R. Wiedesheim-PaulWingerOrebro SKSweden2730723.126509.5%2317.6%
D. PerssonFull-backUmeå FCSweden2527022525
C. CapotondiWingerLandskrona BoISSweden262312214±0%260.8%
L. TagessonFull-backSandvikenSweden24231228±0%260.8%
W. HofvanderWingerOrgryte ISSweden2421222.722722.2%3534.4%
M. SöderbäckDefensive midfielderKalmar FFFinland2221025.12635
M. HellisdalAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKFaroe Islands20161241436
K. GunnarssonWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2121224.22252.1%3832.6%
Julian LarssonCentre-forwardHelsingborgSweden2521023.2970.9%412.8%
K. HolmbergCentre-forwardOrebro SKSweden3323110.320±0%634.1%
J. RingCentral midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden347010.61147.2%720.7%
O. SilverholtFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden325010.30820%
M. HullWingerUmeå FCAustralia314010.3210
L. MarklundCentral midfielderUmeå FCSweden3118010.4510
A. ZetterströmFull-backIK brageSweden3123010.410±0%1115.2%
K. BohmWingerSandvikenSweden3119010.314±0%111.7%
S. LindmarkCentral midfielderUmeå FCSweden310010.6012
A. LundinWingerIK brageSweden3020010.512±0%1212.9%
C. VindehallCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden309010.8108.1%152.1%
F. MartinssonWingerTrelleborgSweden2925010.7433.8%1531.8%
A. WinboCentral midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2824010.812±0%186.3%
M. AbubakariCentre-backSandvikenGhana270011.4111822.4%
Kota SakuraiAttacking midfielderLandskrona BoISJapan2715011.5319
A. AnderssonCentral midfielderOrgryte ISSweden298111.216192.5%2029.2%
G. BerggrenCentral midfielderIK brageSweden2613011.614±0%226.9%
G. ForssellWingerOddevoldSweden2616111.867.7%2217.6%
S. MarklundCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden2724011.61711.1%2218.5%
A. SporrongAttacking midfielderIK brageSweden2622111.717±0%223%
M. GudmannFull-backHelsingborgDenmark2615212.31123
D. SalihovićCentral midfielderOrebro SKSweden2317011.9484.9%2335.5%
W. ÄrligWingerVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2624111.802313.6%
Miguel SandbergCentral midfielderGIF SundsvallChinese Taipei2412011.86±0%236.9%
Albin AnderssonWingerFalkenbergs FFSweden2623111.822±0%235.3%
A. MagashyCentral midfielderKalmar FFNigeria2816112.31730.7%2321.4%
E. McCueCentre-backOrebro SKUSA250212.11924
G. ForssellWingerOddevold2515111.9924
A. AkimeyWingerHelsingborgSweden2228011.9425
A. AsaniCentral midfielderTrelleborgSweden2025111.7121542.9%25±0%
O. RuuskaWingerTrelleborgSweden2228211.9925
E. HellmanFull-backVarbergs BoIS FCSweden252101211±0%256.3%
D. AwakaAttacking midfielderOddevoldCôte d'Ivoire2013011.71±0%25±0%
A. Hedén LindskogFull-backOddevoldSweden2210012444.4%264.5%
A. BoudahWingerVasteras SK FKSweden2714113.7651.3%2623.1%
A. StroudFull-backOddevoldSweden2112011.93733.3%2611.6%
N. JohanssonAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden232301218±0%263%
I. VidjeskogAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCFinland2221011.911±0%262.6%
Jerome Tibbling UgwoWingerOrgryte ISSweden2718312.31926
H. AvianderAttacking midfielderGIF SundsvallSweden2115211.96±0%26±0%
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9927
V. SundbergWingerOddevold2110111.9872.3%2720.2%
L. SibeliusAttacking midfielderVarbergs BoIS FCSweden2430412.217±0%281.8%
J. TibblingWingerOrgryte IS2618312.72129
Y. RafaelAttacking midfielderIK brageRwanda276012.43287.5%3272.1%
A. SabriyeCentral midfielderKalmar FFSweden2417014.11332
J. KarlssonFull-backVasteras SK FKSweden2220014.216422.6%349%
O. CottonFull-backOddevoldSweden2012011.91078.9%3410.7%
J. MagnussonAttacking midfielderVasteras SK FKSweden2114214.1146.3%3520.7%
C. StyffeCentre-backOrgryte ISSweden2520213.631158.5%3638.1%
P. BondeCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2221216.13175.7%3838.1%
M. DiagneDefensive midfielderVasteras SK FKSenegal2321118.133145.9%3938.7%
J. HalitiCentre-backOrebro SKKosovo301000.7092.6%196.8%
A. KeitaGoalkeeperOstersunds FKGuinea390000290.2%187.5%
A. SkånbergGoalkeeperOddevoldSweden39000001
RomárioCentral midfielderKalmar FFBrazil4100000100%186.5%
Arnold Otieno OrigiGoalkeeperOstersunds FKKenya428000.12368.8%
A. FaltsetasCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden3926000.1377%340.4%
F. BjörkénCentre-backTrelleborgSweden350000.1660.7%375.4%
M. SaeidCentral midfielderOrebro SKEritrea350000.11053.2%373.6%
E. WestermarkCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden340000.11412.8%477.8%
P. RanđelovićCentral midfielderUtsiktenNorth Macedonia360000.110470.1%
I. PękalskiCentral midfielderUtsiktenSweden350000.112463.9%
J. JuniorCentre-forwardSandvikenNigeria340000.13059.8%482.9%
T. RogneCentre-backHelsingborgNorway360000.120187%456.1%
L. SadikuCentral midfielderHelsingborgKosovo350000.1489.1%476.8%
J. LindnerCentre-forwardVarbergs BoIS FCSweden3510000.16±0%410.6%
V. LundbergCentre-forwardOrgryte ISSweden350000.10445.6%
P. JohanssonCentre-backOddevoldSweden330000.135
L. ÖhmanCentre-backUmeå FCSweden3514000.1329.7%570%
Ahmed Yasin Ghani MousaAttacking midfielderOrebro SKIraq3522100.27±0%514.3%
S. KroonCentral midfielderOstersunds FKSweden330000.11561.4%
R. AnderssonCentral midfielderFalkenbergs FFSweden330000.105
N. BärkrothWingerOrgryte ISSweden3423300.28631%
J. StenbergCentre-backOrebro SKSweden3422000.25±0%63.5%
A. LarsenGoalkeeperTrelleborgDenmark3610000.2485.2%645.9%
O. GustafssonGoalkeeperUtsiktenSweden339000.20626.7%