| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 8 | 18.4 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| PoteAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 13 | 8 | 20.8 | 55▲123.9% | 51▼8.5% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 49▲23% | 60▼6.7% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| José GomesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 5 | 10.2 | 27▲4.7% | 38▼19.5% |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.2 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| Leonardo LeloFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 4 | 21.6 | 27▼9%↩ | 58▼14.6%↩ |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.3 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 3 | 10.9 | 16 | 52 |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.2 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Mario ClimentFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 3 | 26.1 | 25▲28.6%↩ | 68▲3.3%↩ |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.2 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| F. AursnesCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 41▼6.2% | 40▼24.8% |
| João PalhinhaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 5 | 2 | 9.8 | 55▲726.9%↩ | 42▼0.7%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 2 | 2 | 20.9 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Francisco MouraFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 2 | 36.1 | 41▲135.3%↩ | 52▼8.5%↩ |
| Jorge MeirelesWinger | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 7 | 56▲38.4%↩ |
| Gabri MartínezWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 12▼46% | 60▼10% |
| Diego RodriguesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 1 | 2 | 20.7 | 17▲529.6% | 60▲4.3% |
| Diogo Filipe Spencer MarquesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 10▲191.4%↩ | 61▲37.9%↩ |
| Toni TamaritCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 7 | 61 |
| O. PietuszewskiCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 3 | 2 | 20.4 | 16 | 65▲88.6%↩ |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 11±0% | 17▲28.8%↩ |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Nuno SantosFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2▼4.5% | 21▼34.4% |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 4 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 9±0% | 28±0% |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| S. EustáquioCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇨🇦Canada | 29 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 2±0% | 31±0% |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 0 | 36±0% |
| Vitor CarvalhoFull-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 19±0% | 37±0% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 14±0% | 40±0% |
| Diogo CalilaFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 2▼81.7% | 43▼23.3% |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| Pepê AquinoWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 6 | 1 | 17.4 | 0 | 46 |
| Gil DiasWinger | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 37±0% | 46±0% |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| Óscar ArandaWinger | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 0 | 49±0% |
| Vasco MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 5▲2.1% | 49±0% |
| K. NsonaAttacking midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 7▼85.7%↩ | 51▼19.4%↩ |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 17 | 53 |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 1 | 55 |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 5 | 55 |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| J. BlesaWinger | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 3 | 57 |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 1 | 1 | 23.2 | 11 | 59 |
| T. HelgueraCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 20 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 15 | 59▲10.4% |
| E. BarrenecheaAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| I. JamesAttacking midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 9▲14.9% | 62▲1.1% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 20±0% | 63▲3%↩ |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 1 | 20.6 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| SamuWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 12 | 1 | 41.1 | 40▼39.1% | 67▼11.5% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 1 | 1 | 31.3 | 42▲1385.7%↩ | 70▲106.2%↩ |
| J. MiloševićCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 3 | 1 | 25.9 | 14 | 75▲10.9%↩ |
| Pedro TrigueiraGoalkeeper | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 3▼63.8% |
| Ricardo BatistaGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Aderllan SantosCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13▼34.9%↩ | 8▼62.1%↩ |
| L. RosićCentre-back | AVS | 🇷🇸Serbia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼77.7%↩ | 8▼81.1%↩ |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| Hélder TavaresDefensive midfielder | Tondela | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼58.1% | 11▼31% |
| João AfonsoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▲73.8% | 11▲10.1% |
| CassianoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| M. PayaresCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 13 | 15 |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| Ricardo EsgaioCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| RafaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |