| R. ŠilerCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 18.9 | 30 | 34 |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| R. GalcikCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 45 |
| Gonçalo PaciênciaWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 18±0% |
| G. KoutsiasCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇬🇷Greece | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 23▼2.9%↩ | 45±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| G. PrestianniWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 22.9 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| NenêCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 43 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 14▼18.7% | 5▼33.3% |
| Rodrigo PinhoCentre-forward | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 1.6 | 19▼13.7%↩ | 15▼24.6%↩ |
| TómanéCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 22▲43.1%↩ | 21▼24.2%↩ |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| C. SmallingCentre-back | FC Porto | 🏴England | 36 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 25▼35.2%↩ | 22▲10.6%↩ |
| Héctor HernándezCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 9±0% | 28▲20.3% |
| Tiago DiasAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 14 | 31▼25.4%↩ |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | Rio Ave | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 27▲22.6%↩ | 35▼1.9%↩ |
| S. AndersenCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 26▼40.1%↩ | 36▼3%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| D. CamaraCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 16±0% | 61▲1.7%↩ |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| Vivaldo SemedoCentre-forward | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 63±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| S. SilvaAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 8 | 24 |
| E. OparaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 11 | 39 |
| SararáAttacking midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 7▲737.5%↩ | 41▼2.6%↩ |
| RoniDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 23▲23.9%↩ | 44▼21.7%↩ |
| F. IoannidisWinger | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| Guilherme NeivaWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 11.1 | 16 | 52 |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 53±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| José FontánCentre-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| L. BarreiroAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| Gabriel MecWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 15 | 67 |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| N. LodeiroCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 37 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼43%↩ | 7▼42.7%↩ |
| José FonteCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 42 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15▼34.2% | 10▼29.9% |
| R. BottaWinger | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 10▼2.8%↩ | 12▼11.4%↩ |
| RafaCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18±0% | 18±0% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| Weslen JúniorCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 5 | 26 |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| R. GalčíkCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 25 | 30 |
| Isnaba ManéWinger | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 4 | 32 |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| F. van BreemenCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 1▲33.3%↩ | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 0 | 36±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| João LimaCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼74.6%↩ | 38▼19%↩ |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| Víctor RofinoCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼4.2%↩ |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| Hwang In-BeomAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| Tiago RibeiroCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Eirik GranaasWinger | FC Porto | 🇳🇴Norway | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 1±0% | 41▲13.9%↩ |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Manuel Ascenção Bebiano MendonçaCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4▼40.7%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲17.6%↩ |
| Matchoi DjalóCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 7▲100%↩ | 44▲32.8%↩ |
| Samuel JustoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 9▲800%↩ | 44▼11.7%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| S. SitholeCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 19▲3016.7%↩ | 44▼2.2%↩ |
| L. VonićCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| J. DuránCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 13±0% | 47±0% |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Miguel BaezaCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| B. PauwelsWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| J. WindWinger | SC Braga | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 5±0% | 49±0% |
| Wesley GasolinaDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 4±0% | 49▼11.9%↩ |
| Henrique AraújoCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 49▲14.1%↩ |
| N. PérezFull-back | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| Pablo RuanCentre-forward | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Gil Pinto MartinsAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 0 | 52▲24.3%↩ |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| João VasconcelosAttacking midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0±0% | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| Luis Fernando Santos OliveiraWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7±0% | 55±0% |