| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| A. GilbeyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 12 | 4 | 4.8 | 35▼17.5% | 21▼12.6% |
| R. GraydonCentre-forward | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5.2 | 37▲13.4%↩ | 31▼5.2%↩ |
| J. JonesWinger | Notts County | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 9 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲92.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 31▲325% | 14▼2.7% |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 18▼25.2% | 22▼29.7% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 17▼52.1%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| T. WaltonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 13▼53.3% | 24▼26.6% |
| J. HawkesAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲8.3%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 16▼5.3% | 31▼4% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 22 | 33 |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 16 | 33 |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 13▼52.2% | 7▼32.7% |
| J. MartinWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9 | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| S. TovideWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 19▼17.4% | 34▼2.3% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| J. MarquisCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 | 11▼66.8% | 10▼53.1% |
| C. ThomasCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲64.1% | 12▼17.4% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| A. ScullyCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 12 | 24▼6.3%↩ |
| M. SandersCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 32▲74.6%↩ | 28▼8.1%↩ |
| Lewis ShipleyCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▲127.7%↩ | 31▲7%↩ |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| J. SnowdonFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 16 | 35 |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 22▲522.2%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 9▲225%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 31▲477.4%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 15 |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 44▲427.7%↩ | 20▼32.1%↩ |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼79.4% | 23▼23.2% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 34±0% | 24±0% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲1075%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 18 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| R. HarperCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲43.5%↩ | 27▼9.2%↩ |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| C. CatonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7±0% | 29±0% |
| P. GlatzelWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 9▼45.2% | 29▼8.4% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 2 | 4 | 15.7 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5.6 | 35▲23.8%↩ | 31▼5.8%↩ |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲3085.7%↩ | 32▼17.4%↩ |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25▲208.6% | 33▲7.2% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 17▲126% | 33▲3.1% |
| F. CavegnWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 25±0% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| A. PondCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 10 | 35▼48.4%↩ |
| S. SilveraCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 17▲251.1%↩ | 65▲52%↩ |
| C. EvansWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 23±0% | 7±0% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| O. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| A. FlintCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 24▲125%↩ | 10▼1%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10▲14.9% | 11▼21.7% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼93% | 12▼51.1% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 19▲3.2%↩ | 13▼29.9%↩ |
| B. PadovaniCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 13 |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 4▼78.6% | 14▼38.3% |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | 14 |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 23▼4.2% | 16▼31.5% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| R. HuntAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| T. InceCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13▼19.9%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| R. BroomWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7±0% | 18±0% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 25±0% | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 10▼54.7%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| J. SmithCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼99.4%↩ | 21▼43%↩ |
| T. PearceFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲83.8%↩ | 22▼35.4%↩ |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14±0% | 22▲13.1% |
| J. DaviesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8±0% | 22▲7.2%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲100%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| H. AndersonWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16±0% | 24▲18%↩ |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼63.4%↩ | 24▼26.2%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 24▼33.5%↩ |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 4.4 | 12▲171.1%↩ | 25▼11.6%↩ |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25±0% |
| A. KilgourFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25▲440.4%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲34.5%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 37±0% | 27▲1.1% |
| Y. BambaAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6 | 27 |