| G. McClearyAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| M. OxleyGoalkeeper | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 5 |
| K. RoofeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 6▼71.9%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9 | 6▲235.3% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| R. WatsonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼15%↩ | 6▼47.9%↩ |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| P. BauerCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10▼2%↩ | 9▼21.4%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6▼65.7% | 10±0% |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| T. WilliamsCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| O. PalmerCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 10±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| M. LuxtonDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▲100% | 12▼3.3% |
| Louie DayalCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| C. BeszantCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| T. NaylorCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1▼97% | 12±0% |
| H. AistonWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 12▼0.8% |
| Oliver HallCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8▲61.5% | 12±0% |
| Ruben ButtCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| Fate KoteyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 12 |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| Ty Ewens-FindlayFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| M. LaneCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Kian HillCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Harrison IwunzeCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 12 |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |
| C. ThomasDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼96.4% | 12±0% |
| C. StocktonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 12±0% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| H. BoothCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| Alex WhitneyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▲5.5% | 13±0% |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| I. AndersonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 13 |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 13 |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.8% | 13±0% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 8▼60.8% | 13±0% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| L. BurgeGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 13▼41.2%↩ |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| Kaion LisbieCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 14 |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 17▲7% | 14±0% |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9▲61.4%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼94.9% | 15±0% |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼64%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 15▲7.9% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲18.9% | 15±0% |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |