| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| A. AdomahWinger | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0▼100% | 5±0% |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 42 |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 45 | 2 | 4 | 14.8 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5.3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| A. GilbeyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9▼64%↩ | 15▼41.2%↩ |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| A. LewisCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼98.5% | 21±0% |
| A. Loupalo-BiWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 10▲119.6%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| A. MacDonaldFull-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6▼54.8%↩ | 8▼58.4%↩ |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| A. MundaCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 15 | 31 |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| A. Owolabi-BelewuFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼97.1% | 28±0% |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| A. PopoolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| A. Stepien-IwumeneCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 29 |
| A. ThibautCentre-forward | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| Aidan BorlandCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| Alex HendersonDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| Alex WhitneyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| Alfie MerrittFull-back | Newport County | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 6 | 32 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 34▲81.1%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 14±0% |
| B. EnoruWinger | Notts County | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 27 |
| B. FaulknerFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 14▲16.3%↩ | 31▲9.5%↩ |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| B. IhionvienCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| B. KirkmanCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▲19.5% | 31±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8▲315% | 30±0% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. RadcliffeCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100% | 26▼39.9% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| B. WilesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| B. WinterbottomGoalkeeper | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼87.6% | 29±0% |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| Bright SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| C. AntwiDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼94.9%↩ | 32▲10.8%↩ |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| C. BeszantCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| C. BrownCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 26▲11.1% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 15▲9%↩ | 7▼55.3%↩ |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 31 |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▲3050% | 30▲8.1% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| C. GrantCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼96.8% | 13±0% |
| C. HallCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 27 |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4.2 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| C. MahoneyWinger | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 8▲2.5% | 18▼24.6% |
| C. McAlenyWinger | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 8▲10.1%↩ | 6▼52.7%↩ |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |