| Zachariah Olumide AweFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 6▼72.5%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼7.9%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| Z. RossiFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3▼71.3% | 29▼26.8% |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 42±0% |
| Z. BruntDefensive midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 26 |
| Z. BradshawCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 28 |
| Y. BambaAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 6 | 27 |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12±0% | 30±0% |
| William DicksonCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 9 | 82▲107.1%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6±0% | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 19▼9.6%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| W. JohnsonCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 29 |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 13▼52.2% | 7▼32.7% |
| W. GoodwinWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 10±0% | 32▲6.4%↩ |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 13▲3.9% |
| W. EtheridgeCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| W. DaviesWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 20 |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| W. BoyleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 32±0% | 21±0% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31▼9.2%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| V. MannoneGoalkeeper | Crawley Town | 🇮🇹Italy | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2▼84.9%↩ |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| Tommy George BackwellCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1 | 25 |
| Tom FinchGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Thomas Daniel HillAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 4▲250%↩ | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| Taione Richard Evumena SodjeWinger | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 28 |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 31 |
| T. WilliamsCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |
| T. WaltonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.6 | 13▼53.3% | 24▼26.6% |
| T. SmithGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26▼2.6% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▲87.5% | 25▼37.6% |
| T. SangCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 26±0% | 25±0% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 34±0% | 12±0% |
| T. PearceFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 7▲83.8%↩ | 22▼35.4%↩ |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22±0% | 15▲21.7% |
| T. NaylorDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 33±0% | 12±0% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼38.2%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼66.8% | 17▼51.1% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 20 |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16▲13.6%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| T. LeighAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲34.5%↩ | 26▼27.5%↩ |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼63.4%↩ | 24▼26.2%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 16▼9.6%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| T. InceCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13▼19.9%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| T. HoltamGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 27 |
| T. DonaghyGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 26 |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| T. BarkhuizenCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 8 | 10▼54.4%↩ |
| T. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼22.7%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 19▲3.2%↩ | 13▼29.9%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| Stefan MolsCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 19 |
| Stan DanceyCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1 | 29 |
| Sam William John WallerGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 27 |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 29±0% | 8±0% |
| S. VokesCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 9▲225%↩ | 7▼5.5%↩ |
| S. TovideWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 19▼17.4% | 34▼2.3% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 14±0% | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| S. SilveraCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 17▲251.1%↩ | 65▲52%↩ |
| S. RooneyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 15±0% | 17±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼7.1%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| S. ObieriCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| S. NombeCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 12±0% | 28±0% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 19▼9.8%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McCoulskyCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1.1 | 12 | 18▼27%↩ |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| S. LaveryCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼75.3%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. KuffourFull-back | Colchester | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 27 |
| S. KendallDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| S. KaderCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 28 |
| S. HighCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 25 |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 7 | 15 |
| S. GermanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 29 |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| S. FinleyDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19±0% | 9±0% |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20±0% | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17±0% | 6±0% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 31▲477.4%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | 14 |