| Z. ZakhariiCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 |
| Z. RukhadzeCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| Yegor KlymenkoGoalkeeper | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| Y. VolynetsGoalkeeper | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 40▲59.3% | 16▼31.2% |
| Y. SmyrnyiCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼38.2%↩ |
| Y. ShevchenkoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼94.4% | 30▼4.5% |
| Y. PotimkovCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 31 |
| Y. PavlyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| Y. MayakovCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 |
| Y. KysylCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼91.2%↩ | 33▼5.2%↩ |
| Y. KostenkoAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 16±0% | 37±0% |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 24±0% |
| Y. KaramanCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼50% | 35▲0.6% |
| Y. KarabinCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 4±0% | 34±0% |
| Y. GeretaGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼34.7%↩ | 36▲3.4%↩ |
| Y. BazaevCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30▼8.7%↩ |
| Y. BanadaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼88% | 5▼55% |
| Xeber AlkainCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲134.4%↩ | 21▼36.8%↩ |
| WendellCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 28▼22.7% |
| Vinícius TobiasCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 7±0% | 37±0% |
| V. ZakharchenkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 4 | 36 |
| V. YurchenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼46.5%↩ |
| V. YasinskyiCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 15 |
| V. VoloshynCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 5▼88.3% | 28▼28.8% |
| V. VilivaldCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 20±0% | 39▲1.8% |
| V. VeletenAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 37▲2.2% |
| V. VakulaDefensive midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 24▼21.8% |
| V. TsukanovCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 35±0% |
| V. TeplyiDefensive midfielder | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20▼34.6% |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼19.8% |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 19 |
| V. TanchykFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▼67.9% | 6▼50.4% |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 15±0% | 38±0% |
| V. SurkisCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 34 |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| V. StashkivGoalkeeper | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 33 |
| V. ShepelevCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20±0% |
| V. SharayAttacking midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| V. SamarCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼88.2% | 27▼26.2% |
| V. SalyukCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 22±0% | 37±0% |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| V. RybakGoalkeeper | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼10.2%↩ |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| V. RubchynskyiCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| V. RomanCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 7±0% | 37▲5.4%↩ |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |
| V. RăileanuCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇲🇩Moldova | 23 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 32 |
| V. PidlepychCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼70% | 26▼11.9% |
| V. PauloCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🏳️ | 26 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 28 |
| V. OdaryukCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 16▲1.2% | 15▼23.6% |
| V. MulykCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| V. MorozCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 14▼61.4% | 34▼2.5% |
| V. MorgunGoalkeeper | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 30 |
| V. LuchkevychCentre-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4±0% | 16±0% |
| V. KulbachukCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 33 |
| V. KrystinCentre-back | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30±0% |
| V. KravetsCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 19 |
| V. KholodCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 36▲1.7%↩ |
| V. KalitvintsevCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼21.3%↩ |
| V. KabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1±0% | 17▲19.2% |
| V. GorokhGoalkeeper | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲275.9%↩ | 9▼31.6%↩ |
| V. DubkoCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 16±0% | 33±0% |
| V. DubinchakCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 24±0% |
| V. DolgyiGoalkeeper | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 32 |
| V. DanylenkoCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7 | 26▼16.5% |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| V. BrazhkoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9±0% | 35±0% |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| V. BondarFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| V. BabogloCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 28±0% | 31±0% |
| V. AdeoyeCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0±0% | 32±0% |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| Tymur ButenkoCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0±0% | 34±0% |
| TuttiWinger | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| Thiago Isabel Nascimento BorgesCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 1±0% | 33±0% |
| TallesAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 6±0% | 26▲10.6%↩ |
| T. StetskovCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3±0% | 22±0% |
| T. PuzankovGoalkeeper | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 35 |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6±0% | 40±0% |
| T. MorozCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 3±0% | 16±0% |
| T. KędzioraCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 45±0% | 22▲17.6%↩ |
| T. CaraAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 8±0% | 30±0% |
| Sidney Silva SantosCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▼88.2% | 24▼29.5% |
| Sergiy RebryshCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| S. VovchenkoCentre-back | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 9±0% | 26±0% |
| S. SukhanovCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| S. StenCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| S. SharayCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 18▼25.2%↩ |
| S. SatchwellCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 32 |