| Z. FedorovCentre-forward | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▼71.8%↩ | 28▲6.4%↩ |
| Z. BakaevAttacking midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| Ygor NogueiraCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▼28.7%↩ | 13▼66.9%↩ |
| Y. ZheleznovCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼86.4%↩ | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| Y. RochaFull-back | Akron | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| Y. MikhaylovDefensive midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 26▼5.9%↩ |
| Y. MaleevGoalkeeper | Ural | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 23 |
| Y. KoledinFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 19▲295.8%↩ | 31▲18%↩ |
| Y. GorshkovFull-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 3±0% | 19▼17.2%↩ |
| Y. GladyshevWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 30±0% |
| WendelCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 17▼39.9% | 27▲9.5% |
| W. BarriosCentral midfielder | Zenit | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 25±0% | 18±0% |
| Vítor TormenaCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 46±0% | 21▼4.1% |
| Vitaliy BondarevCentral midfielder | Ural | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 23▼2.9% |
| Víctor ParadaCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 34▼57.2%↩ |
| V. UlyanovGoalkeeper | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3±0% | 30±0% |
| V. TsarukyanCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100% | 25▼19.9% |
| V. ToropGoalkeeper | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8±0% | 31±0% |
| V. StezhkoCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼40.1%↩ |
| V. ShitovWinger | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 26±0% |
| V. ShilovWinger | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| V. SausDefensive midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 25±0% | 34▲1.5%↩ |
| V. SarveliCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1▼92.1%↩ | 19▼31.5%↩ |
| V. RakovWinger | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 35±0% | 36▲5.8%↩ |
| V. PospelovAttacking midfielder | Baltika | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| V. PigasFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇧🇾Belarus | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8 | 26 |
| V. PaltsevFull-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 29▲4.3%↩ |
| V. OkishorWinger | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| V. MelekhinCentre-back | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| V. MalkevichFull-back | Ural | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼36.2% | 19▼15% |
| V. LukjanovGoalkeeper | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 25▼6.4% |
| V. LitvinovCentre-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 13▼34.7% | 27▲3.4% |
| V. KhubulovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1±0% | 24▼2%↩ |
| V. KaravaevCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4±0% | 12±0% |
| V. KarapuzovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 22▼19.7% |
| V. IgnatenkoCentre-forward | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 31 |
| V. HodžaCentral midfielder | Rubin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 33±0% | 35±0% |
| V. GudievGoalkeeper | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 17±0% |
| V. GrulevCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12▼19.3% | 23▼18.7% |
| V. GolubevCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 27 |
| V. BedoshviliWinger | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 25 |
| V. BardybakhinCentre-back | Akron | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▲7.4%↩ | 26▲17.3%↩ |
| V. AleksandrovCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12▼37.9% | 29▼6.5% |
| Umut KayaCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2±0% | 27±0% |
| U. IwuDefensive midfielder | Rubin | 🇦🇲Armenia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 19±0% | 28±0% |
| U. BabaevCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5 | 30▲8.4%↩ |
| T. YenneCentre-forward | Baltika | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 26±0% |
| T. SundukovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 32±0% | 33±0% |
| T. SuleymanovCentre-forward | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| T. MusaevCentre-forward | CSKA Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 32±0% |
| T. MarinkinCentral midfielder | Dynamo | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| T. MagomedovGoalkeeper | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 11±0% | 29±0% |
| T. KomissarovCentral midfielder | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| T. IbishevCentre-back | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13±0% | 30±0% |
| T. GaldamesCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4±0% | 22±0% |
| T. AyupovCentral midfielder | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 6▼57%↩ |
| T. ArabachyanCentral midfielder | Ural | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 23 |
| S. VolkovCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▲266.7% | 32▲7.1% |
| S. VaratynovFull-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 51±0% | 37±0% |
| S. TedićCentre-forward | Akron | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 43▼4.8%↩ | 32▼15.3%↩ |
| S. StolbovCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 25 |
| S. SerderovWinger | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼31.9% | 9▼34.5% |
| S. SadchikovCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| S. PryakhinCentral midfielder | Akhmat | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 18▼8.1%↩ | 31±0% |
| S. PoroykovCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▲14%↩ |
| S. PinyaevCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| S. PetrovCentre-back | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 24±0% | 9▼4.5% |
| S. PesjakovGoalkeeper | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 11±0% | 11±0% |
| S. LončarCentral midfielder | Akron | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 33±0% | 19±0% |
| S. LapinskiyCentre-forward | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 26 |
| S. KovačCentral midfielder | Baltika | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 | 21 |
| S. KaričCentre-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 30▲16.2% | 25▼10% |
| S. KagermazovCentre-back | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 17▲16.6% |
| S. GeorgievCentre-back | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| S. GadzhievDefensive midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 26 |
| S. CebeciGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| S. BozhinCentre-back | Krylia Sovetov | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| S. BessmertnyCentre-back | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 22 |
| S. BegićCentre-back | Ural | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼99.6% | 6▼62.8% |
| S. BabkinCentral midfielder | Lokomotiv | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| S. BabićCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 15±0% |
| S. AlievWinger | Rotor Volgograd | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 4▼65.2%↩ | 18▼24.6%↩ |
| S. AgkatsevGoalkeeper | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48±0% | 36▼4.3% |
| RubensDefensive midfielder | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 32±0% | 31±0% |
| RonaldoCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 33±0% |
| Robert RenanCentre-back | Zenit | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 17▲13.7%↩ | 38▼39.6%↩ |
| Renat GolybinCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3±0% | 28▲1.1% |
| R. ZobninAttacking midfielder | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 21±0% | 13±0% |
| R. YatimovGoalkeeper | FC Rostov | 🇹🇯Tajikistan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 17±0% | 26±0% |
| R. VegaCentre-back | Zenit | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 14▼24%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| R. PichienkoGoalkeeper | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29 |
| R. PasevichCentral midfielder | FC Sochi | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 21 |
| R. MyalkovskiyCentre-forward | Lokomotiv | 🇧🇾Belarus | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 29±0% |
| R. MejíaCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼88.8%↩ | 21▼31.5%↩ |
| R. MagomedovCentral midfielder | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2±0% | 25±0% |
| R. MagomedovCentre-forward | Dinamo Makhachkala | 🇷🇺Russia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 26 |
| R. MagalFull-back | FC Sochi | 🇷🇺Russia | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 7▼52.1% | 8▼27.3% |
| R. LyopkaGoalkeeper | Lokomotiv | 🏳️ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 22 |
| R. LitvinovCentre-back | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| R. KulAttacking midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 3±0% | 24±0% |