| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 27▼1.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| Yeray CabanzónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 15±0% | 58▼2%↩ |
| YayoDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 4 | 52▼6.5%↩ |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| Y. MenacCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Y. KemboCentre-back | Huesca | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. KechtaCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 25▼6.3%↩ | 59▼14.2%↩ |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 18±0% | 47▲4.2%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| Ximo NavarroCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 23±0% | 17±0% |
| WillyDefensive midfielder | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0▼94.1% | 51▼24.1% |
| W. AgadaCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼6.1%↩ |
| Viti RozadaCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 21▼34.8% | 46▼29.8% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 4 | 55 |
| Víctor MollejoWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 54±0% |
| Víctor MeseguerDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 0 | 24.8 | 24▲191.6%↩ | 48▼14.1%↩ |
| Víctor FernándezCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| Varo GarcíaCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 3 | 49 |
| VallejoCentre-back | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 30±0% | 42±0% |
| ValeryFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 6▼9.1%↩ | 46▼32.2%↩ |
| Valentín PezzolesiCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0±0% | 56±0% |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| V. SanchezCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 5 | 55 |
| V. KopotunWinger | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| V. ErlienCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| V. BermejoCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| V. AlegreCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Urko IzetaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 3▼8.1%↩ | 46▼21.9%↩ |
| Unax LarrañagaCentre-back | Real Sociedad II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 4 | 31 |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| Unai ElgezabalCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12±0% | 26▲31.8%↩ |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 53 |
| U. del CuraCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 8 | 61 |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Toni AbadCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 18▲4% | 37▼24.2% |
| Tomás RibeiroCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 7▼48.2%↩ | 41▼18.5%↩ |
| Tomás CarbonellDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 33±0% | 67±0% |
| ThalysCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 56 |
| TachiCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 9▼58%↩ | 38▼30.1%↩ |
| T. ZidaneCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼88.2% | 54▼15.4% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 2 | 22.7 | 17▼61.1%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| T. Le NormandCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 18▲353.8%↩ | 52▲45.5%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| T. FolgadoGoalkeeper | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 52 |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 57±0% |
| Sydney OsazuwaWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 2 | 60▲4.9%↩ |
| SusoCentral midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14±0% | 25±0% |
| SuleCentre-forward | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 54 |
| Sergio SanchísCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio RuizCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 31▲4.4%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Sergio OrtuCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 36±0% | 54▲3%↩ |
| Sergio MolinaCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 38±0% | 39±0% |
| Sergio MartínezAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 1 | 0 | 40.1 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 27▲1.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Sergio GonzálezFull-back | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38±0% | 41±0% |
| Sergio GabrielCentre-forward | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0 | 49 |
| Sergio EscuderoFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 9▲21.9%↩ | 14▲19.8%↩ |
| Sergio CuberoCentre-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 50±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CanalesCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 49±0% | 18±0% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 30.3 | 21▲637.9%↩ | 65▼5%↩ |
| Sergio ArribasCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 75±0% | 77±0% |
| Sergio ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 42±0% | 23±0% |
| Sergi TornerGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Sergi MaestreDefensive midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 14▲145.6%↩ | 13▼43.8%↩ |
| Sergi EnrichCentre-forward | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 36 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 16▼37.5% | 16▼18.4% |
| Sebas MoyanoCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 15▼11.9%↩ | 35▼27.5%↩ |
| Saúl del CerroDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 1±0% | 55±0% |
| Santiago FrancoWinger | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 0 | 56 |
| Sandro RamírezWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 2 | 20.6 | 11 | 48 |
| Samuel Bayon AlmarzaCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Samu FernándezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.4 | 0 | 57 |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| SalviCentre-forward | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5▼57.7%↩ | 11▼50.7%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| S. Torner RosellGoalkeeper | Castellón | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 55 |
| S. ObengCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13▲42.7% | 36▲3.8% |
| S. LencinasDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 1▼87.9%↩ | 44▼10%↩ |
| S. KóšaFull-back | Zaragoza | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 9▲521.4% | 31▼41.7% |
| S. JurićDefensive midfielder | Valladolid | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 41▲121.3% | 38▼33.4% |
| S. ImigeneFull-back | Leganes | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 52 |
| S. GonzalezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 54 |
| S. FigueredoCentre-back | Leganes | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 11 | 53 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 52 |
| S. FernandezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 0 | 57 |
| S. FallCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 52 |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 9 | 61 |
| S. El JebariWinger | Cordoba | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 4 | 24.8 | 16▲44.6%↩ | 61▲3.7%↩ |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| S. CuelloCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| S. CaleraCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 0 | 56 |
| S. BakışCentre-forward | Zaragoza | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 18▲21.5%↩ |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Rubén YáñezGoalkeeper | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 34±0% |