| Zoltán Efraim BödőCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 32 |
| Z. NagyCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 24 |
| Z. MitrovAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 5.3 | 26 | 36 |
| Z. DeakyGoalkeeper | Csikszereda | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| Y. ZakirAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 2.5 | 26±0% | 22▼55.1%↩ |
| Y. PîrvuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 13 | 33 |
| Y. KitalaWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 27▼51.1%↩ |
| X. EmmersCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 20▼52.7%↩ |
| W. LoeperWinger | Csikszereda | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.6%↩ |
| W. L. OuedraogoFull-back | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 65 |
| Vadik MurriaCentre-back | Oţelul | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7 | 29 |
| V. ȚicuCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 27 |
| V. SelimovićCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▲34%↩ | 19▼46.9%↩ |
| V. ScreciuFull-back | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 51 | 34 |
| V. RaţăDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇩Moldova | 33 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| V. KunFull-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 15 | 32 |
| V. DicanDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 32 |
| V. CrețuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 22 | 7 |
| V. ChiricheșDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼85.2%↩ | 6▼76%↩ |
| V. BubanjaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 20 | 31 |
| Tommaso SaccavinoCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 24 |
| TalissonAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 27▼50.4%↩ |
| T. SetoDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇯🇵Japan | 40 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 3 |
| T. NjikéCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼53%↩ |
| T. LuvamboFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▼61.2%↩ | 40▼24.1%↩ |
| T. LunguDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇲🇩Moldova | 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 11 | 18 |
| T. KeitaDefensive midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19▲116.1%↩ | 21▼53%↩ |
| T. JamborCentre-forward | Rapid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 3 | 29 |
| T. CăpușăFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 18 | 26 |
| T. BăluțăCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▲100%↩ | 28▼10.9%↩ |
| Steve FurtadoFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10 | 14 |
| Ştefan Daniel LefterGoalkeeper | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 14 | 34 |
| Simão RochaCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼50.6%↩ |
| Sebastian RitivoiCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Samuel TelesCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲216.4%↩ | 22▼52%↩ |
| Samuel Correa Brites MendietaCentre-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 21 |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |
| Ș. TârnovanuGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18 | 31 |
| S. SzilágyiDefensive midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇭🇺Hungary | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 2 | 29 |
| S. SinyanCentre-back | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇬🇲Gambia | 30 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 31▲125.9%↩ | 22▼14.9%↩ |
| S. SaidCentre-forward | Unirea Slobozia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 8 |
| S. RadulescuGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| S. PericaCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 8 | 13 |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| S. NgezanaCentre-back | FCSB | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 16 | 20 |
| S. MinoDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 14 | 15 |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| S. LungGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6▼47.3%↩ | 3▼87.4%↩ |
| S. KrellGoalkeeper | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇦🇹Austria | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 6 | 7 |
| S. JebariCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 14 | 14 |
| S. IssahCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 5 | 25 |
| S. HancaCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼82.8%↩ | 7▼76.4%↩ |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| S. BouzamouchaCentre-back | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▼38.9%↩ | 43▲26%↩ |
| Ș. BodișteanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 11 | 34 |
| S. BanuCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 28 |
| S. BalaureCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 18 | 16 |
| Ș. BaiaramWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 37 | 7 | 6 | 5.9 | 29 | 37 |
| S. AlomeroviсFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 29 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 22 | 23 |
| Rodrigo MartinsWinger | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 3▼38.1%↩ | 23▼42.5%↩ |
| Robert Dimitrie PopaGoalkeeper | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 3 | 31 |
| Rober SierraCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 35 | 21 |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 33 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| Răzvan MarinceanCentral midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 30 |
| Rafael IonutCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 12 |
| Radu PostelnicuCentral midfielder | Oţelul | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| R. UdreaGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. TrifFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 22 |
| R. TănasăAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 19 | 36 |
| R. StoianGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 14 |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| R. SălceanuFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 15 | 31 |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 32 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| R. PopescuWinger | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 28 |
| R. PopAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5.2 | 13 | 34 |
| R. PalmeşCentre-back | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 |
| R. OneaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 20 | 24 |
| R. OdadaDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇰🇪Kenya | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 20▲545.2%↩ | 31▼21.6%↩ |
| R. NeacşuFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 8 | 27 |
| R. MunteanuGoalkeeper | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2 | 33 |
| R. MoldoveanuCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 17 | 26 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| R. ManolacheCentre-forward | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🏳️ | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 30 |
| R. LabonneCentre-back | FCSB | 🇲🇶Martinique | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 18▼67.2%↩ |
| R. IdowuWinger | FC Botosani | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 40±0% |
| R. IancuCentre-back | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 29 |
| R. GligorCentral midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| R. GalGoalkeeper | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 26 |
| R. ErdeiCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 30 |
| R. DeaconuCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼83%↩ | 17▼41.4%↩ |
| R. CreţFull-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20 | 34 |
| R. BenzarCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| R. BădescuCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 5 | 32 |
| R. AndreiGoalkeeper | FCSB | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 |
| Quadri TaiwoCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 30 |
| Pedro PinhoCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▼9.5%↩ | 29▼42%↩ |
| Pedro NunoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 24▲4.3%↩ | 17▼26.8%↩ |
| Patrick PopaCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 28 |