| A. RomanAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 6 | 13 | 1.5 | 41 | 18 |
| F. TănaseCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 68▲116.6%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| D. ArmstrongWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 6 | 8 | 3.3 | 32▲13.3%↩ | 27▼36%↩ |
| C. PetrilaWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 4 | 8 | 6.2 | 30 | 34 |
| D. NistorAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 8 | 7 | 0.4 | 31 | 8 |
| S. BalaureCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 18 | 16 |
| H. OngendaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 33 | 20 |
| A. MekvabishviliCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 7 | 7.4 | 36 | 37 |
| Ricardo MatosCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 10 | 6 | 6.2 | 35▲70.9%↩ | 31▼34.5%↩ |
| Z. MitrovAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 5 | 6 | 5.3 | 26 | 36 |
| Ș. BaiaramWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 5.9 | 29 | 37 |
| E. RădăslăvescuAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 3 | 6 | 4.3 | 22 | 37 |
| C. CîrjanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 44 | 39 |
| R. RadunovićFull-back | FCSB | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 34 | 0 | 5 | 0.7 | 26 | 12 |
| A. PăunAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 17 | 15 |
| L. PászkaFull-back | Csikszereda | 🇭🇺Hungary | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 25 | 22 |
| S. MailatCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 15 | 5 | 3.5 | 46 | 29 |
| A. StoianCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 18 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 13 | 36 |
| F. PureceAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 17 | 8 |
| E. PapaDefensive midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇦🇱Albania | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0.7 | 19 | 10 |
| S. NsimbaCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 31▼13.2%↩ | 21▼35.1%↩ |
| D. OanceaFull-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 40 | 22 |
| Heriberto TavaresAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.7 | 23▲114.2%↩ | 24▼52%↩ |
| A. CicâldăuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2.8 | 28▲27.3%↩ | 25▼37.8%↩ |
| M. KorenicaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 9 | 4 | 2.8 | 33 | 25 |
| AndrézinhoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 23▼10.9%↩ | 25▼43.3%↩ |
| E. SylvestreWinger | Farul Constanta | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 9▼32.3%↩ | 27▼52.2%↩ |
| Alberto SoroCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 25▲719.4%↩ | 27▼33.6%↩ |
| A. CordeaAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 37▲45.2%↩ | 29▼44.4%↩ |
| N. GrigoryanAttacking midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇦🇲Armenia | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 33▲5.4%↩ |
| P. DulceaAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 33 |
| D. MafteiFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 8 | 35 |
| V. CrețuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 37 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 22 | 7 |
| Pedro NunoAttacking midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 24▲4.3%↩ | 17▼26.8%↩ |
| D. MikanovićFull-back | Universitatea Cluj | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 39 | 17 |
| E. FlorescuCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 16 | 20 |
| C. ManeaFull-back | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 20 | 21 |
| S. AlomeroviсFull-back | Uta Arad | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 29 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 22 | 23 |
| O. MoruțanWinger | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 10▲260.7%↩ | 24▼53.8%↩ |
| João PauloDefensive midfielder | FCSB | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 20▲47.1%↩ | 24▼51.3%↩ |
| J. StanojevAttacking midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 2 | 3 | 4.4 | 11 | 26 |
| H. AbdallahAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 26▲17.9%↩ | 27▼39.8%↩ |
| A. DumiterCentre-forward | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 20 | 28 |
| João LameiraDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 43▲21200%↩ | 31▲28.1%↩ |
| O. MendyCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 3 | 6.9 | 17▼29.6%↩ | 32▼44.3%↩ |
| C. GrameniCentral midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 4 | 3 | 6.3 | 31 | 35 |
| C. MoraCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 25 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 26 | 35 |
| D. AlibecCentre-forward | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 6 | 2 | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| S. BușCentre-forward | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 22▲239.4%↩ | 11▼64.5%↩ |
| A. SavaFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 11 | 11 |
| C. GaneaFull-back | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 22▲208.6%↩ | 12▼28.1%↩ |
| N. BancuCentral midfielder | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 23 | 13 |
| I. RădescuAttacking midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10 | 15 |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| A. MironCentre-back | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 32 | 19 |
| M. ComanCentre-forward | Uta Arad | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 |
| A. CiobanuDefensive midfielder | Oţelul | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 25 |
| R. MoldoveanuCentre-forward | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3.4 | 17 | 26 |
| M. EtimCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3.3 | 15 | 27 |
| M. DrammehCentral midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 27▲33.3%↩ | 29▼30.5%↩ |
| M. TzionisAttacking midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 10▲162.2%↩ | 31▼15.3%↩ |
| J. LukićCentre-forward | Universitatea Cluj | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 18 | 2 | 6.3 | 45 | 31 |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| G. CîmpanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 4 | 2 | 3.8 | 13 | 31 |
| O. El SawyAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 9 | 31 |
| A. BoțoganCentral midfielder | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 11 | 32 |
| Cristian Petrișor MihaiCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 14 | 32 |
| Octavian PopescuAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 33 |
| D. MiculescuCentre-forward | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 6 | 2 | 4.3 | 21 | 33 |
| R. PopAttacking midfielder | Rapid | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 34 |
| Ș. BodișteanuAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 11 | 34 |
| M. AbbeyAttacking midfielder | Metaloglobus | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12 | 34 |
| A. Al HamlawiCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 2 | 5.9 | 29▼37.6%↩ | 35▲13.5%↩ |
| L. StancuFull-back | FCSB | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 36 |
| M. ȚuțuFull-back | Petrolul Ploiesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 36 |
| A. MusiWinger | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4.8 | 25 | 36 |
| L. BilibocAttacking midfielder | CFR 1907 Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 19 | 7 | 2 | 3.8 | 23 | 36 |
| M. TudoseCentre-back | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 50 | 37 |
| D. MateiWinger | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 20 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 38 |
| M. VerrethCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3.3 | 27▼34.2%↩ | 42▼28.2%↩ |
| Martín PascualFull-back | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 5▼83%↩ | 44▼30%↩ |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| I. StoicaCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇷🇴Romania | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 18 | 7 |
| J. DolnýCentre-forward | Csikszereda | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 8 | 7 |
| JairCentral midfielder | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 11 |
| V. RaţăDefensive midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇩Moldova | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 20 | 12 |
| J. CisottiAttacking midfielder | FCSB | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
| B. ChorbadzhiyskiCentre-back | AFC Hermannstadt | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 14▼48.7%↩ |
| S. JebariCentral midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 14 | 14 |
| G. PuşcaşCentre-forward | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 5▼84.1%↩ | 15▼57.1%↩ |
| G. CaramalăuFull-back | Metaloglobus | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
| O. BicDefensive midfielder | Universitatea Cluj | 🇷🇴Romania | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 30 | 17 |
| J. DawaCentre-back | FCSB | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 15 | 17 |
| J. PapeauWinger | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 12▲2240%↩ | 17▼32.9%↩ |
| C. CăbuzGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 3 | 18 |
| I. VînăDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 38 | 19 |
| S. NgezanaCentre-back | FCSB | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 16 | 20 |
| Rober SierraCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 35 | 21 |
| S. VereșDefensive midfielder | Csikszereda | 🇷🇴Romania | 30 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 26 | 21 |