| IsaqueWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 5.3 | 13 | 41▼27.4%↩ |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| A. KozakAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 0±0% | 20±0% |
| K. VivcharenkoFull-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 8▲20.6% | 37▲3.3% |
| V. OdaryukCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 16▲1.2% | 15▼23.6% |
| A. HerbertAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.8 | 0▼91.3% | 19▼47% |
| WendellCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 28▼22.7% |
| P. ObahWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 15▼26.3%↩ | 40▼26%↩ |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 12 | 40 |
| M. VechurkoCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 5▼49.5% |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0▼100% | 15▼19.8% |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| S. SukhanovCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| Y. ZaporozhetsAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 11±0% | 16▲18.4% |
| M. BurdaFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| I. KyryukhantsevFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 19±0% |
| V. TankovskiyCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏳️ | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 19 |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| O. DemchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12±0% | 20±0% |
| M. KravchenkoFull-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 7±0% | 21±0% |
| Xeber AlkainCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 8▲134.4%↩ | 21▼36.8%↩ |
| V. SharayAttacking midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17±0% | 22±0% |
| N. AnđušićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 23 |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| I. KalyuzhnyiAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16±0% | 28±0% |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 16▲36% | 28▲4.5% |
| NeneCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🏳️ | 23 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6 | 28 |
| A. ShulyanskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 1±0% | 28±0% |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 15▲1.4%↩ | 29▲7.4%↩ |
| V. RunichCentral midfielder | Ruh Lviv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▼17.2% | 29▼16.8% |
| M. ShaparenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 11±0% | 29▲13.1% |
| V. BondarFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 25±0% | 30±0% |
| A. YakubuAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 1▼87%↩ | 31▲2.3%↩ |
| D. SemenovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| B. CastilloCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7 | 32 |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| H. TouatiWinger | Oleksandria | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 6 | 33 |
| D. KremchaninCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 2 | 33 |
| D. KhrypchukFull-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0±0% | 33±0% |
| R. OwusuCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 8±0% | 33±0% |
| R. GadzhievAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 34±0% |
| A. MatkevychCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 34▲2.1%↩ |
| P. FallCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5 | 35 |
| S. DialloCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 5▲17.9% | 35▼7% |
| G. EskinjaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8▲19% | 36▼2.5% |
| O. SychCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 15±0% | 36▲7.1%↩ |
| B. ZabërgjaAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5.8 | 14±0% | 36±0% |
| A. SalabayCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 19±0% | 38±0% |
| V. MulykCentre-forward | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 6±0% | 38±0% |
| O. DrambaevFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| P. ItodoCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| N. VoloshynCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 18±0% | 39±0% |
| G. MendozaAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 32±0% | 40▲1.8%↩ |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 11±0% | 40▲0.8% |
| B. SlyubykCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1▼93%↩ | 1▼95.8%↩ |
| Y. BanadaCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1▼88% | 5▼55% |
| V. TanchykFull-back | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▼67.9% | 6▼50.4% |
| V. AdamyukCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼76.6%↩ | 7▼41.9%↩ |
| R. MysakGoalkeeper | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10 | 7▼31%↩ |
| Y. PasichCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0±0% | 7▲4.4%↩ |
| A. YarmolenkoCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 14±0% | 8±0% |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| V. ChurkoCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 7▼8.3%↩ | 9▼44%↩ |
| O. KaravaevCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 8±0% | 9▲11.1%↩ |
| O. FilippovWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼59.7%↩ |
| I. PerdutaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 13±0% | 9±0% |
| V. ErmakovCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20▲275.9%↩ | 9▼31.6%↩ |
| I. MedynskyiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5±0% | 10±0% |
| V. YurchenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 10▼47.1%↩ |
| V. KalitvintsevCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 10▼21.3%↩ |
| A. YashkovCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3±0% | 10±0% |
| V. BondarenkoCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▲36.6%↩ | 10▼14.9%↩ |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 22±0% | 11±0% |
| A. StorchousCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼83.3%↩ | 11▼39.2%↩ |
| R. BabenkoCentral midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 14±0% | 11±0% |
| A. ShabanovCentre-back | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 33±0% | 11±0% |
| H. BushchanCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5±0% | 11±0% |
| I. PetryakCentre-forward | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼31.8%↩ |
| O. PalamarchukGoalkeeper | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 48±0% | 12±0% |
| R. KuzminWinger | Ahrobiznes Volochysk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 13▼43.7% |
| V. ShapovalCentre-back | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.5%↩ | 13▼45%↩ |
| Y. MorozkoCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13±0% | 13▲14.5%↩ |
| D. ShastalCentre-forward | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.2% | 13▼37% |
| A. TsurikovCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 13▲15.7% |
| D. MyshnovCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 14▲3%↩ |
| H. PasichCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 47±0% | 14±0% |
| O. DziurynetsCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 14 |
| Dmytro MatkivskyiCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 14 |
| O. LitovchenkoWinger | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 15▼36.7% |
| V. YasinskyiCentre-back | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 15 |
| R. GoncharenkoCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13±0% | 15▲14.1%↩ |
| David NiyoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 15▼0.7% |
| O. TovarchiCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 15 |
| M. GrysyoCentre-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼95.7% | 15▼38.1% |
| L. PombaCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| TuttiWinger | Ruh Lviv | 🏳️ | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 15 |
| V. RogozinskyiCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼77.8%↩ | 15▼31.4%↩ |