| G. MendozaWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 24 | 8 | 4 | 9.8 | 32▲850%↩ | 40▲11.4%↩ |
| A. StorchousCentre-forward | Oleksandria | 🏳️ | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1.3 | 22 | 17 |
| M. AssinorWinger | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 8.1 | 29▲638.5% | 37▲12.6% |
| EguinaldoWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 18▼5.2% | 40▼5.7% |
| M. PonomarenkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 18▲658.3% | 40▲0.5% |
| A. YarmolenkoAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0.6 | 14▼41.6% | 8▼33% |
| P. BudkivskyiCentre-forward | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 34 | 5 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▼44% | 11▼45.6% |
| O. NazarenkoWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▼38.3% | 34▼18.9% |
| E. SarapiyCentre-back | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 5 | 0 | 8.9 | 44▲182.1% | 34▼11.7% |
| M. GayduchykCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 5 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼15.7%↩ | 34▼12.9%↩ |
| I. KrasnopirCentre-forward | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 5 | 2 | 6.1 | 22▼12.7%↩ | 39▼8.7%↩ |
| P. ItodoCentre-forward | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 39 |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 5 | 0 | 5.4 | 15 | 41 |
| M. ZaderakaAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.4 | 22▲73.6% | 20▼16% |
| Y. KlymchukCentre-forward | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 24▼14.8%↩ |
| R. VantukhAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 4 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲22.4%↩ | 28▼22%↩ |
| D. UstymenkoCentre-forward | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 16▲181% | 29▼11.9% |
| N. RusynCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 15 | 29▼44.7%↩ |
| V. RomanFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 4 | 1 | 5.9 | 7▼74.8%↩ | 37▼11.9%↩ |
| E. TverdokhlibAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 4 | 3 | 6.8 | 22▼43.7%↩ | 39▼5.8%↩ |
| NewerttonAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 15▼1.3% | 41▼1% |
| C. ParacoAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6.2 | 21 | 41 |
| Kauã EliasWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 2 | 5.8 | 15▼41.9%↩ | 42▼40.5%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▼18.2%↩ | 60▲58.3%↩ |
| O. AndrievskyiAttacking midfielder | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 17▲225% | 16▼13.1% |
| A. ChachuaCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 25▼33.3% | 17▼33.7% |
| N. BlairCentre-forward | Veres Rivne | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 3 | 1 | 4.8 | 15 | 19 |
| V. SharayCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▲2.5% | 22▼29.3% |
| N. AnđušićCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 3 | 1 | 4.1 | 16 | 23 |
| JoaquineteWinger | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3.1 | 22 | 24 |
| M. JashariCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▼51.4% | 27▼27.7% |
| PedrinhoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 16▲59.8% | 28▼16.8% |
| K. AdedoyinCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▲59.4%↩ | 30±0% |
| Iván CaleroFull-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 13▼64.4%↩ | 35▼16.8%↩ |
| D. KravchukCentre-forward | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 11▼77.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| L. TraoréCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10▼40% | 36▼8.2% |
| O. YatsykAttacking midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 10▼65.4%↩ | 37▼16.6%↩ |
| Y. KostenkoCentral midfielder | Karpaty | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 16▲17.4% | 37▼5.9% |
| A. SalabayCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 19▲258.5%↩ | 38▲10%↩ |
| V. SydunCentre-forward | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 3 | 1 | 5.6 | 15▼3.9%↩ | 38▲16.9%↩ |
| M. BragaruWinger | Polessya | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 3 | 3 | 6.2 | 19▲266.7%↩ | 39▲3.2%↩ |
| N. VoloshynAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 3 | 6.3 | 18 | 39▲7.1% |
| P. ObahWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15▼26.3%↩ | 40▼26%↩ |
| D. KuzykAttacking midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 3 | 4 | 6.6 | 24▲79.4%↩ | 43▼1.4%↩ |
| I. PerdutaCentre-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▼18.9%↩ | 9▼22.7%↩ |
| V. BuyalskyiAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14▼42.7% | 10▼46.1% |
| Y. MorozkoAttacking midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 13▲3150%↩ | 13±0% |
| O. KozakCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18▲150%↩ | 15▼15.5%↩ |
| Xeber AlkainAttacking midfielder | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 8▼14.8%↩ | 21▼57.5%↩ |
| O. SlobodyanCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▲50% | 22▼18.3% |
| Jon CeberioCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 15 | 23 |
| D. AntyukhCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 18▲12.6%↩ | 26▼13.1%↩ |
| V. SadAttacking midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 9▲193.1%↩ | 26▼20.7%↩ |
| Igor NevesCentre-forward | Karpaty | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 0 | 4.3 | 9▼36.5% | 27▼27.6% |
| C. MbaWinger | FC Kharkiv | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 4.8 | 8 | 31▲19.5%↩ |
| Elias TellesCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲2450% | 32▲6.8% |
| V. SupryagaCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 32▼0.9%↩ |
| Carlos RojasAttacking midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 34 |
| S. NonikashviliCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 11▼10.7% | 35▼2.2% |
| B. ZabërgjaCentral midfielder | FC Kharkiv | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 14 | 36 |
| B. LinCentral midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 15 | 38 |
| T. MykhavkoCentre-back | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼83.2% | 40▼11.4% |
| A. RyabovDefensive midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲408.5%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| B. RedushkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 40 |
| A. SlesarCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 16▲127.8% | 40▲6.1% |
| Y. ShevchenkoAttacking midfielder | Kryvbas KR | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 11 | 40▲12% |
| O. OcheretkoAttacking midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6.5 | 14▼24.3%↩ | 41▼4%↩ |
| K. KovaletsCentral midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼75.1%↩ | 8▼57.8%↩ |
| A. StorchousCentral midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼68.8%↩ | 11▼45.5%↩ |
| A. TsurikovCentral midfielder | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 21▼28.6% | 13▼41.2% |
| H. PasichFull-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 47▲125.7% | 14▼30% |
| V. OdaryukCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 16▲1.2% | 15▼23.6% |
| S. SukhanovFull-back | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 7▼33% | 16▼35% |
| M. BurdaCentre-back | Kolos Kovalivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▼1.3% | 16▼25.2% |
| I. KotsyumakaCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🏳️ | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5 | 18 |
| D. GalenkovCentral midfielder | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 13▲17.5% | 18▼21% |
| M. TretyakovAttacking midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 7▼59.6%↩ | 19▼36.3%↩ |
| B. KushnirenkoCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▲166%↩ | 20▼20.1%↩ |
| Y. KopynaFull-back | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4▲76.2% | 20▼19.1% |
| Miguel CamposCentre-back | Oleksandria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼81.9% | 21▼41.9% |
| M. ShvedWinger | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 3▼38.1% | 21▼24.4% |
| JuninhoFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 17▲89% | 22▼21.2% |
| E. NazarynaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲405.9% | 22▼18.5% |
| A. DumanyukDefensive midfielder | Kudrivka | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 22▲205.5% | 23▼11.7% |
| O. PikhalyonokAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12▲14.2% | 23▼22.1% |
| I. PutryaCentre-back | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1▼95.6%↩ | 24▼39.5%↩ |
| V. BoykoCentral midfielder | Veres Rivne | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲113.8%↩ | 25▼17%↩ |
| Nil CochDefensive midfielder | Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 25 |
| O. VeremienkoCentre-back | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼79.1%↩ | 26▼9.1%↩ |
| P. MićinCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼75.9% | 27▼33% |
| M. ChekhDefensive midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▲152.6%↩ | 27▼9%↩ |
| D. SukhoruchkoCentre-forward | SK Poltava | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼88.9%↩ | 28▼19.9%↩ |
| P. YadeWinger | Oleksandria | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼78.2%↩ | 28▼50.4%↩ |
| V. VoloshynWinger | Livyi Bereh | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 5 | 28▼11%↩ |
| M. ShaparenkoAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 11▼50.7% | 29▼24.2% |
| T. CaraCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 8▼42.7%↩ | 30▼21.9%↩ |
| V. BondarCentre-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 25▼28.4% | 30▼28% |
| JordanFull-back | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 20▲28.3% | 30▼27.9% |
| O. PrytulaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 11▼15.4%↩ | 31▼16.8%↩ |
| V. BabogloFull-back | Karpaty | 🇲🇩Moldova | 27 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼28.9% | 31▼24.6% |