| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12.8 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| L. SmithAttacking midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 10.2 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| S. PittmanCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1.8 | 37▲250.5% | 16▼34.2% |
| R. MuirheadCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3.9 | 21 | 24 |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 49▲171.5% | 55▲12.6% |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 57▲253.7% | 29▲12.3% |
| B. AndersonCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 35 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 21▼31.9%↩ | 33▼24.5%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.9 | 43▼17.9% | 50▼3.9% |
| C. DuránAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18.7 | 43 | 51▲38.3%↩ |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| M. BoyleCentre-forward | Hibernian | 🇦🇺Australia | 33 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 28▼9% | 14▼18.3% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 27▼45%↩ | 22▼22.3%↩ |
| J. AyungaCentre-forward | ST Mirren | 🇰🇪Kenya | 29 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 19▼7.9% | 30▼15.4% |
| K. NisbetCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.5 | 40▲29.6% | 31±0% |
| C. McLennanWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10▲67.8%↩ | 31▲11.4%↩ |
| C. MillerWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 36▼15%↩ | 37▼7.6%↩ |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▼22.2% | 44▼9% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲64.5% | 45▼8.9% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 27▲11.8% | 47▲1.7% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18.1 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 28 | 51▲21.2% |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲74% | 52▲11.7% |
| C. MontañoFull-back | Livingston | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 12▲35.6% | 13▼31.9% |
| S. MayWinger | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 15▼33.3%↩ |
| L. MendyCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏳️ | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 36 |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.6 | 21▼33%↩ | 39▼15.5%↩ |
| Brooklyn KabongoloCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴England | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 7 | 41 |
| J. MurrellCentre-forward | Falkirk | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21▲68.5%↩ | 44▲10.8%↩ |
| B. FinkFull-back | Dundee | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 11▲71.4%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 24 | 46 |
| Yang Hyun-JunAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.4 | 21▼26% | 47▼3.1% |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 12.3 | 33▼33.9%↩ | 47▲103.5%↩ |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| R. GrahamCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 26▲86.5% | 49▲7.5% |
| J. van den BergAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11▼63.1%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| O. BevanCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 28▲163%↩ | 52▲25.8%↩ |
| G. CareyWinger | Livingston | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 37 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 3▼78.6%↩ |
| S. ArfieldCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🇨🇦Canada | 37 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▲877.8%↩ | 6▼21.4%↩ |
| S. KingsleyCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼94.5% | 14▼25.4% |
| D. WilsonCentre-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▼54.1%↩ | 16▼30.1%↩ |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 17▼37.2%↩ |
| M. SyllaDefensive midfielder | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 31▲16.2%↩ | 19▼27.3%↩ |
| N. DevlinCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 28▲22.8% | 23▼20.3% |
| D. JohnFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 33▲75% | 24±0% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 23▼29.5% | 26±0% |
| R. Charles-CookWinger | Motherwell | 🇬🇩Grenada | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12▲98.3% | 26±0% |
| L. McCowanAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8▼32.8% | 30▼2.9% |
| G. KiltieCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 27▼7.1% | 30▼2.9% |
| C. RonanAttacking midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 18▲146.6%↩ | 32▲21%↩ |
| S. TiffoneyWinger | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 19▼15%↩ | 32▼26.8%↩ |
| L. RoseCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 12▼59.9%↩ | 34▲96.5%↩ |
| B. MiovskiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼75.2% | 34▼8.3% |
| L. ScalesCentre-back | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 24▼40.7% | 35▼10.3% |
| K. BaccusCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 32▲25.5%↩ | 37▼15.3%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| Z. RuddenCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2▼47.1%↩ | 37▼10.8%↩ |
| N. CleșcencoAttacking midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🇲🇩Moldova | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 9▲175.8% | 38▲4.1% |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| D. LevittAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▼3.7%↩ | 39±0% |
| SamuAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.7 | 21 | 39 |
| L. MayoCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 40▲6.1%↩ |
| T. RenaudAttacking midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 8▼54.8%↩ | 41▲4.1%↩ |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.8 | 29▼24.8% | 41▼9.1% |
| G. StangerCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 33▲145.9% | 41▲9.3% |
| A. MoulouaCentre-forward | Aberdeen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 41 |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| C. ReillyAttacking midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 11▲65.2% | 43▲6.2% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| S. Palmer-HouldenCentre-forward | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▼4.3%↩ | 43▲36.9%↩ |
| A. HayCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 10▲6.6%↩ | 44▲43.4%↩ |
| G. MolloyFull-back | Aberdeen | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼19.2% | 44▲5.3% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 20 | 44 |
| F. TaylorCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▲911.8% | 44▲17.9% |
| K. CiubotaruFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 19▼18.4%↩ | 44▲25.5%↩ |
| M. Schjønning-LarsenFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 20▲101% | 44▲10.2% |
| L. CameronAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 45▲10.4%↩ |
| S. KerjotaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 18▲346.3% | 45▲13.1% |
| E. AgyeiAttacking midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼26.8% | 45▲6.6% |
| B. KrauhausCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 25 | 45 |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 14▼54.3% | 45▼5.4% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 26▼51.3% | 45▼14.7% |
| Owen EamesWinger | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 25▲101.6%↩ | 46▲33.3%↩ |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 22 | 46 |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| R. MacLeodCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 8 | 46▲16.4%↩ |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 19▲8.4%↩ | 47▼3.3%↩ |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 20▲233.9%↩ | 49▼19.6%↩ |
| J. BevanCentral midfielder | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 26 | 50▲34.3% |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 31 | 54 |
| A. ShinnieCentre-forward | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 3▼81.6% |
| Lewis SmithWinger | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 |