| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24±0% | 75±0% |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 53±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| K. NedeljkovićCentre-back | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▲2.9%↩ | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| Finley Frank BarbrookDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 8▲25.4%↩ | 65▲113.9%↩ |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 4±0% | 61▲1%↩ |
| D. YokotaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 31▲3%↩ | 59▲1.7%↩ |
| B. WalesWinger | Dundee | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 56▲40.6%↩ |
| V. DragojevićDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 42▲5.3%↩ | 55▲21.5%↩ |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 22▲2.3%↩ | 55▲0.6%↩ |
| J. RandallWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 61▲22.6%↩ | 54▲134.2%↩ |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 52±0% | 53±0% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 47±0% | 53±0% |
| J. CáceresCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇵🇪Peru | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| N. RaskinCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 36±0% | 53±0% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 36▲9.6%↩ | 52▲143.5%↩ |
| B. NygrenAttacking midfielder | Celtic | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 53±0% | 52±0% |
| M. EmmanuelCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 48±0% | 51±0% |
| I. OdutayoCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 42▲10.6%↩ | 51▲32.5%↩ |
| E. FernandezFull-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 32±0% | 50±0% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 30±0% | 50±0% |
| J. RawlinsCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 26▲38.2%↩ | 50▲142.9%↩ |
| Findlay CurtisCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 50▲9%↩ |
| M. TaitCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 50▲3.8%↩ |
| O. MakhanyaCentre-back | Rangers | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 23▼48.5%↩ | 50▲11.5%↩ |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6▲28.6% | 50▲17.3% |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 48▼22.1%↩ | 49▲3.8%↩ |
| A. ForresterCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 12 | 49 |
| B. ReusGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 44▲1.8%↩ | 49▲6.2%↩ |
| Tony YoganeCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 24±0% | 49▲1%↩ |
| C. OsmandWinger | Celtic | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 48±0% | 49▲0.8% |
| K. PhillipsAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Rangers | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| J. MilneCentre-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| L. FadingerCentral midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39±0% | 48±0% |
| B. BroggioAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 14.5 | 18 | 48 |
| Yang Hyun-JunDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| Jamie Knight-LebelCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 25▲10.4%↩ | 48▲43.9%↩ |
| I. PandurGoalkeeper | Rangers | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 25▼11.7%↩ | 48▼29.1%↩ |
| O. McEnteeCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 30±0% | 48±0% |
| R. AstleyCentre-back | Dundee | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| P. NsioCentral midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 48▲14.1%↩ |
| A. MayorDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 14▲10.4%↩ | 48▲38.9%↩ |
| T. RommensFull-back | Rangers | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 12▼42.6%↩ | 48▼6.1%↩ |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 19▲21.4% | 47▼3.5% |
| J. MulliganDefensive midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 31±0% | 47±0% |
| N. LoweWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 18±0% | 47▼2.9%↩ |
| S. TounektiWinger | Celtic | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 13▼39.8%↩ | 47▲25.5%↩ |
| A. BriedlDefensive midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34▲9.4%↩ | 47▲13.7%↩ |
| Henry FieldsonFull-back | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 16 | 47 |
| C. WrightAttacking midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 | 32±0% | 47▲3.1%↩ |
| D. TaitDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34±0% | 47▼0.8%↩ |
| A. PaulsenGoalkeeper | Motherwell | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 2▲5.9%↩ | 47▲33%↩ |
| O. GoodmanGoalkeeper | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 6±0% | 47▼1.3%↩ |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 23 | 47 |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| T. KeskinenCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 3 | 10.3 | 24±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ChaiwaCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🇿🇲Zambia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| R. MacLeodCentre-forward | Dunfermline | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 8 | 46▲16.4%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| S. RamosAttacking midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏳️ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 20 | 46 |
| J. KennyCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▲262.5% | 46▼1.5% |
| P. KaboreWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| I. IovuCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇲🇩Moldova | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 33±0% | 46±0% |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 46 |
| O. EldingWinger | Hibernian | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 10±0% | 45±0% |
| F. YeatsCentral midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| V. ŠeveljDefensive midfielder | Dundee Utd | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 45±0% |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 26 | 45 |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 45▲5.1%↩ |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 45±0% |
| T. ChukwuaniCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15▼63.8%↩ | 45▼5.7%↩ |
| L. CameronCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10▼73.7%↩ | 45▼13%↩ |
| R. CarrDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 45 |
| J. AltenaCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 7▼78.4%↩ | 45▼17.8%↩ |
| I. SamuelsFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 18▲4350% | 45▲19.5% |
| R. FinniganDefensive midfielder | Dundee | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 12▲10.9%↩ | 45▲39.8%↩ |
| M. MoormannCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 23▲2.2%↩ | 44▲16.2%↩ |
| A. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 18±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| R. NaderiCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 7▼65.1%↩ | 44▲2.8%↩ |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10±0% | 44▲4.5%↩ |
| K. BilalovicCentral midfielder | Aberdeen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲1212.5%↩ | 44▲84.8%↩ |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 14▲56.5%↩ | 43▲6.4%↩ |
| N. Guinness-WalkerFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27±0% | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| O. PriestmanDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| S. GuendouzCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 20▲2.1%↩ | 43▲7.2%↩ |
| D. BennieWinger | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 43▼29.5%↩ |
| L. McCannFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 24±0% | 43±0% |
| L. NeilsonCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 21 | 43 |
| E. BrownCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 15±0% | 43±0% |
| R. BushiriCentre-back | Hibernian | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 26 | 3 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲16.3% | 43▼13% |
| R. DeasCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 32±0% | 43±0% |
| V. SinisaloGoalkeeper | Celtic | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 11±0% | 43±0% |