Field Insider
Scouting database · 554 players· page 1 of 6

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Eliteserien · scouting overview

D. Koswal of Sandefjord is the standout for raw talent across the Eliteserien, with a Field Insider Rating of 65.8, and Z. Tripić has been the form player this season, grading 80.9, and Amin Chiakha leads the scoring with 12 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Amin Chiakha has improved his Season rating most, up +58.2 on last season, while D. Edvardsson's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +19.3 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, F. Sjøvold of Bodo/Glimt is the most valuable name in this group at 14.9.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
D. KoswalCentre-backSandefjordNetherlands23250011.82140.2%6617.5%
E. BasseyFull-backVikingNetherlands195007.128±0%57±0%
Amin ChiakhaWingerRosenborgDenmark202012313.366605.4%5225.9%
F. SjøvoldFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway23203214.96228%51±0%
S. Kvia-EgeskogAttacking midfielderVikingNorway23208214.649108.5%5010.4%
A. WarnerydFull-backTromsoSweden21175213.14285%5062.1%
M. BomholtCentral midfielderRosenborgDenmark20201511.54571.2%499.3%
S. HansenFull-backMolde23180210.33449
H. LarsenCentre-forwardTromsoNorway24209314.65582.2%4920.6%
S. GranaasAttacking midfielderMoldeNorway2017348.733132.9%4824.4%
M. GjoneFull-backHam-Kam2017337.52348
M. BørsheimGoalkeeperFredrikstadNorway2120007.7750.7%4818.1%
D. EdvardssonCentral midfielderTromsoSweden24201313.64520.2%485.5%
D. KarlsbakkCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFNorway23206010.43543%470.9%
T. NyhammerAttacking midfielderTromso19174372947
S. HansenFull-backMoldeNorway2418028.82837.3%4737.1%
E. CeïdeWingerRosenborgNorway252055144715%472.6%
H. HeggheimFull-backVikingNorway25195212.84118.8%474.5%
E. Amundsen-DayCentre-backHam-Kam2019107.429150.9%4619.3%
K. AskildsenCentral midfielderVikingNorway25195114.155129%466.2%
V. EgeliFull-backSandefjordNorway2220028.12967%4612.7%
S. AuklendCentral midfielderBodo/GlimtNorway23191412.72539.1%4610%
L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BKNorway221910013.251434.4%4643.1%
P. ChristiansenCentre-forwardVikingDenmark2619106146730%465.3%
A. PoturCentral midfielderHam-Kam22174112.54446
V. HalvorsenAttacking midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2220327.82755.4%466%
J. AbdulaiWingerMoldeGhana2114338.82858.6%4612.6%
E. BreivikWingerMoldeNorway26207713.7562.6%466.6%
Trent Toure Kone DohertyCentre-forwardMoldeRepublic of Ireland2016617.32945
N. FuglestadWingerVikingNorway2017326.9237666.7%4522.7%
L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BK21177011.54345
H. SkogvoldCentre-forwardFredrikstadNorway2220027.71348.6%45±0%
M. ChristensenWingerAalesund23197213.74642%4510.7%
O. Spiten-NysæterWingerMoldeNorway1914316.720480%4548%
A. HiimFull-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway24201011.338611.3%4530.8%
S. KabiniFull-backMoldeSouth Africa2216119.62714.3%455.6%
A. PosiadałaGoalkeeperMoldePoland2316018.11055.5%453.7%
I. VådebuCentre-backTromsoNorway23191013.450275%4510.6%
A. NibeCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFDenmark2320308224525.9%
V. E. HalvorsenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FF21183110.23845
E. OsenbrochAttacking midfielderAalesund21185410.84045
N. HolmCentre-forwardBrannNorway25196213.141125%448.6%
H. FalchenerFull-backVikingNorway23132110.32237.6%4411.8%
A. PoturCentral midfielderHam-KamTürkiye24184112.9414434.7%
S. InnværCentral midfielderTromsoNorway2214117.11738.8%4418.6%
T. GuddalFull-backTromsoNorway24150113.14813.3%443.3%
J. JuliussonCentre-backKristiansund BK2117007.12344
F. HolméCentre-backFredrikstadNorway2518218.426182.8%4442.5%
D. DagaCentral midfielderMolde1882010.22344
F. PedersenCentre-backSandefjordNorway2420009.934209.9%4411.8%
O. Didrik BlombergWingerBodo/GlimtNorway26205613.34646%4411%
W. IgorDefensive midfielderKristiansund BKNigeria21191110.63818.6%431.6%
A. SherDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFSweden23181011.63567%436.4%
T. SolheimFull-backRosenborgNorway211601721392.9%4349%
K. IngasonWingerBrannIceland24175210.73448.5%439.9%
T. MoiCentral midfielderVikingNorway2013006.6102325%4315.1%
H. M. ReedCentre-forwardAalesund1710416.42443
T. NemčíkCentre-backRosenborgSlovakia25170012.9407.2%434.1%
D. SchneiderCentre-backKFUM OsloNorway24191010.8367100%4330.5%
M. NilssonCentral midfielderFredrikstadSwitzerland2114218.33170.2%4352.9%
E. PettersenCentral midfielderSandefjordNorway2017117.729118.3%432.7%
F. CarstensenCentre-forwardSarpsborg 08 FFDenmark2494011.739360%4311%
U. CharlesCentral midfielderAalesundNigeria24191312.844276.7%4328.4%
A. OlsenCentre-backValerenga2417007.72043
B. ThoresenAttacking midfielderFredrikstadNorway211330718450%428.4%
M. SjøengGoalkeeperValerengaNorway249007.61345.6%427.6%
K. LonebuCentre-forwardMolde1916516.14424.5%
J. SeehusenCentral midfielderAalesundDenmark239108.528394.7%4231%
D. BrautCentre-forwardTromsoNorway21162171529.8%4221.3%
N. SahsahWingerRosenborgDenmark2114406.920480%425%
E. PatoulidisCentral midfielderSandefjordBelgium25204011.8350.6%4210.6%
H. BrusethWingerKristiansund BKNorway2217027.413267.6%4217.3%
D. DagaCentral midfielderMoldeNigeria1902061342
S. MørkCentre-backSandefjordNorway25201010.43638.5%420.9%
B. IsufiAttacking midfielderMoldeNorway2012406.4929.1%4233.7%
H. TangenCentral midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2521219.33193.8%421.5%
A. Kiil OlsenCentre-backValerengaNorway2519017.5206.6%4211.8%
Ľ. BelkoGoalkeeperVikingSlovakia2411007.51341.8%4243.8%
S. DiopWingerMolde203106.4542
I. MäättäFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway252010931187.9%411%
S. LaghzaouiCentral midfielderFredrikstadNorway2019016.3134144.4%
G. WessehAttacking midfielderFredrikstadUSA187115.6941
G. WessehAttacking midfielderFredrikstad176115.21041
V. AuklendFull-backViking2013006.315202.1%416.7%
A. FosterWingerSandefjord189125.41041
S. ChristiansenDefensive midfielderSarpsborg 08 FFNorway25181111.33659.4%412.2%
Vetle AuklendCentre-backVikingNorway2114006.715208.3%416.5%
S. DiopWingerMoldeSenegal213106.7467.5%4122.3%
G. RajkovicCentre-forwardValerenga1513214.41341
N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielderBrannNorway2215017.1201016.7%417.1%
Bendik BerntsenWingerSandefjordNorway1916115.91277.6%410.5%
C. NiyukuriFull-backSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2619249.13168.5%4114.9%
O. BjørtuftFull-backBodo/GlimtNorway272002125325.1%416%
F. Yrga-AlemFull-backFredrikstad1816005.5941
L. ØyGoalkeeperSarpsborg 08 FFNorway2210006.9141181.8%4140.5%
A. Hammer KjelsenCentre-backAalesundNorway2013006.2158.2%4121.2%
Promise MeligaCentre-forwardValerengaNigeria190125.81141
H. SjåtilFull-backValerengaNorway2318007.31618.8%40±0%
N. MöllerCentre-forwardSandefjordSweden2414308.620244.8%40±0%
J. HjorthFull-backKFUM OsloNorway2515028202.5%404.5%