| Joe KnightCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 71 |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| T. NoslinCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 40▼11.9%↩ | 69±0% |
| J. WalshGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8▼12.2%↩ | 68▲9.8%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 6▲18%↩ | 63▲9.2%↩ |
| S. ThomasAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 27 | 10 | 11 | 18.5 | 44▼11.8%↩ | 63▲0.6%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 27▼8.4%↩ | 63±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 11±0% | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| N. OyekunleCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 59±0% |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲711.1%↩ | 59▼17.7%↩ |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| Emeka AdeileFull-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4±0% | 58▲16.5%↩ |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼90%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| Finley MunroeCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0 | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettCentre-forward | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲0.5%↩ |
| M. KirkWinger | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼10.8%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. GilchristCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 3▼12.1%↩ | 56±0% |
| M. BoatengCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 49±0% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 8±0% | 55±0% |
| M. MeliaCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 55 |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 48±0% | 54±0% |
| R. StreetCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 35±0% | 54±0% |
| I. OlaofeWinger | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 54▲40.4%↩ |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 44±0% | 54±0% |
| F. MarschallGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| Joshua KeeleyGoalkeeper | Luton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 24±0% | 53±0% |
| Cian AshfordWinger | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| L. HarrisCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 21▲24.4%↩ | 52▲9.7%↩ |
| H. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| B. MumbaCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| Luca StephensonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 16±0% | 52±0% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 45±0% | 51±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 46±0% | 51±0% |
| M. ConwayCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 34±0% | 51±0% |
| A. RobertsonCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 2 | 9.7 | 29▲2300% | 50▼7.6% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| R. ColwillAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 28±0% | 50±0% |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| S. RoughanFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 0 | 5 | 11.6 | 23▼38.5%↩ | 50▼8%↩ |
| Jamie MullinsCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| J. MoylanCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| A. MitchellCentre-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| G. KoduaWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 25±0% | 49±0% |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 49±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| A. PeppleWinger | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| B. Peacock-FarrellGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 28▲13.5% | 49▲44.8% |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 27±0% | 49±0% |
| J. RichardsAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 16±0% | 49±0% |
| J. StokesCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| O. TannerDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 28±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BrownCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| C. SavageCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34±0% | 49±0% |
| W. FishCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 31▲179.5% | 49▼18.2% |
| T. HamerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 45±0% | 49±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 30±0% | 49±0% |
| D. KyerewaaCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| T. RobertsWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14▲11.4%↩ | 48▲17.6%↩ |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2±0% | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| J. TaylorWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| O. CaseyCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 42±0% | 48±0% |
| Jonathan BlandCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 26▲83.9%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 4 | 3 | 11.3 | 18▲146.6% | 48▲46.3% |
| L. Ashby-HammondGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 10 | 48 |
| A. FamewoCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7▼12%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 24▲31.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| D. WatsonCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 3 | 1 | 20.2 | 16▼47.7%↩ | 48▼3.1%↩ |
| M. RossCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 28±0% | 48±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| T. GaleWinger | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 20±0% | 47±0% |
| C. WebsterWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 12±0% | 47±0% |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 26▲11.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| C. AshiaWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 3 | 9.1 | 11 | 47 |
| J. NeufvilleDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 47±0% |
| I. VarfolomeevCentral midfielder | Lincoln | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| J. DorsettCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| Vimal YoganathanDefensive midfielder | Barnsley | 🇱🇰Sri Lanka | 20 | 3 | 0 | 8.9 | 21▲2871.4% | 46▲14.1% |
| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 13▼71.9%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 41±0% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshDefensive midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 16▲365.7% | 46▼20.5% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| I. DaviesCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 14±0% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |