| M. MothersilleCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 13▼71.9%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| L. ConnellCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 41±0% | 46±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| J. JohnsonFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 46±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5▼41.9%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| I. DaviesWinger | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 14±0% | 46±0% |
| Ethan WilliamsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 20▲24.7%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 25±0% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Emilio LawrenceCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16▲24% | 46±0% |
| Z. NelsonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 45±0% |
| James DornellyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| O. IrowWinger | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 8.9 | 12▲24.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| D. OkagbueCentre-back | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 16 | 45▲52.2%↩ |
| T. TaylorDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 27±0% | 45▲2.3%↩ |
| A. MarthaFull-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 17±0% | 45±0% |
| J. ShepherdCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 12▼61.2%↩ | 45▲29.5%↩ |
| J. LowCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| M. SorinolaCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22±0% | 45±0% |
| J. MoonFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 11▼66%↩ | 45▲32%↩ |
| Owen OseniCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 8 | 45 |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 16▼25.9%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23▼11.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| D. JefferiesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 9±0% | 45±0% |
| C. SaydeeWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 16▲51.4%↩ | 44▼27.9%↩ |
| W. SwanWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 44±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 21▲1790.9%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 4 | 10.3 | 21▲17.2% | 44▼3.9% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| G. BroadbentCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| M. GarbettCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 23▲167.8%↩ | 44▼24.3%↩ |
| F. BurnsCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 28▲24.8%↩ | 44±0% |
| S. EarleyFull-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 25±0% | 44±0% |
| T. FinnCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 18 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1 | 44 |
| C. HayesAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 14▲4.5% | 44▼2.4% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼6.6% | 44▼26.3% |
| O. DodgsonCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8±0% | 44±0% |
| C. LennonWinger | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 44▼24.7%↩ |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| J. PattendenCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 9▼26% | 44▼2.4% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼63.9% | 44▼11.2% |
| O. BaileyCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 39±0% | 44±0% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 44±0% |
| Charlie Gerard Richard WellensCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| L. AlkerCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 43 |
| Finn FlanaganCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 7 | 43 |
| M. SmithCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 26▲42.5% | 43▲0.5% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| Z. AshworthCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23±0% | 43±0% |
| Harley MillsCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 10▼74.8%↩ | 43▼18.3%↩ |
| D. KempCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| A. ItoCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 21.3 | 34▲7%↩ | 43▼14.1%↩ |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 38±0% | 43±0% |
| George SebineCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| C. ScanlonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 5▲24.3% | 43▲1.7% |
| X. AmaechiCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 19±0% | 43±0% |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 4 | 43 |
| H. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 19±0% | 43±0% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 15▼39%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| G. JohnstonCentre-back | Luton | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 30±0% | 43▲9.5%↩ |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Karoy AndersonCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| Jack KingdonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 2 | 43 |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 8▲196.3%↩ | 43▲49.5%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5▼15%↩ | 43▲33.5%↩ |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10±0% | 43±0% |
| Leo FarrellCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| R. WalshCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | 42 |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12±0% | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| N. BishopGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HatchCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 42 |
| U. Godwin-MalifeCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 17±0% | 42±0% |
| C. ChigozieCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 42 |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▲2050% | 42▲2.7% |
| P. SykutAttacking midfielder | Peterborough | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 42 |
| Marvin Marvellous KaletaFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 6▼35.4%↩ | 42▼7.9%↩ |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 42 |