| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 28.6 | 46▲489.7%↩ | 38▲37.8%↩ |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 40▲77.7% | 20▼33.6% |
| M. StevensCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 8.1 | 40▼1.5% | 32▼3% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 39▲23% | 32±0% |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| Adama SidibehCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 8.1 | 36▲111.6%↩ | 33▼16.2%↩ |
| O. O'NeillAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 33 | 4 | 8 | 13.5 | 36▲55.4% | 47▼2.9% |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 36▼23.5% | 38▲11.7% |
| F. HorsfallCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 36▲40.6%↩ | 28▼28%↩ |
| J. McCrackenGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35▲279.3%↩ | 44±0% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 34▲166.4% | 49▼17.3% |
| T. MengiCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 34▲86.8% | 44▼26.3% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 33 | 57±0% |
| E. TurnsCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 33▲124.3% | 41▼2.4% |
| J. MoylanWinger | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 12.9 | 32▼5.3%↩ | 50▲2.9%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 32▼27.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| J. FitzwaterCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32▲19.7% | 32▲12.2% |
| J. BycroftGoalkeeper | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 32▲690% | 38▲3.3% |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 31▲58.5%↩ | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 30▼16.3%↩ | 48±0% |
| J. BoltonCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 29▼10.2%↩ | 12▼46.3%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.3 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 29▲2092.3%↩ | 43±0% |
| E. BrierleyCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 10.3 | 28▲97.2%↩ | 48▲46.3%↩ |
| C. SlickerGoalkeeper | Barnsley | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 28 | 36 |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 27▼7.2% | 47±0% |
| W. ForresterFull-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 27▲135.7% | 39±0% |
| N. EnnisCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 9.9 | 27▲32.2% | 34▼22.2% |
| E. PyeCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 27▼39.2% | 54±0% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.2 | 27 | 27▼5%↩ |
| A. McGowanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 26▲48.3%↩ | 19▼40.8%↩ |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| Kyron Silveria GordonCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26▲6400%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| J. BensonCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲463%↩ | 37▼10.2%↩ |
| J. GauciGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 25▲2200%↩ | 44▲13.6%↩ |
| A. PressleyCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 39 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 25▲18.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| B. HeneghanFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 25▲11.2% | 16▼10.9% |
| G. WickensGoalkeeper | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 25▼48.3% | 54±0% |
| J. CollinsCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 35 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 25▲10.3%↩ | 10▼22.4%↩ |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| Oliver WhatmuffGoalkeeper | Stockport County | 🏴England | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24 | 52 |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 24▲16.1% | 14±0% |
| S. MorrisWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 24 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 24▲10.2%↩ | 45▼6.9%↩ |
| C. McCarthyFull-back | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 24▲170.1%↩ | 31▼17.5%↩ |
| O. TannerWinger | Cardiff | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 9.8 | 24▼15.2% | 49±0% |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 23▼41.4% | 20±0% |
| T. WrightCentre-forward | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 10.9 | 23▲220.5% | 48▲46.3% |
| A. SarcevicCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 34 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 23▼29.8% | 17±0% |
| George Christopher John PrattCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 23▲246.3%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| J. StockleyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 23▲160.2%↩ | 15▲32.1%↩ |
| C. AshiaWinger | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 20 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | 23 | 47 |
| J. BoweryCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 23▲17.6% | 9▼47.7% |
| H. KaneAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 23▲22.8% | 35▼22.3% |
| L. SørensenFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 9.4 | 23▲25.6% | 44▼3.9% |
| S. DalbyCentre-forward | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23▼28% | 44±0% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23▼22.4% | 32▲12.3% |
| D. SweeneyCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22▲55.3%↩ | 20▲19.3%↩ |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| R. CurtisCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 22▼39.3% | 29±0% |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.5 | 22▲53.6%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| J. BowlerCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 21▲3.4% | 37±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 21▼53.6% | 19±0% |
| Benn David WardCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 21▼1.4%↩ | 41▲29.8%↩ |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |
| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| T. VancootenCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇬🇾Guyana | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 20▲50.4%↩ | 34▲15.4%↩ |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 20▼47% | 49±0% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 20▼44.6% | 32±0% |
| J. BursikGoalkeeper | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 20▲458.3%↩ | 49±0% |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 20▼5.2% | 28±0% |
| Karoy AndersonDefensive midfielder | Blackpool | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 20▲89.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 20▼51.8% | 35±0% |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 20▼8.8% | 43±0% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 20▼24.7% | 43±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19▼23.3% | 30±0% |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 8.9 | 19▲15% | 39±0% |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| D. KempAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 19▼44.4% | 43±0% |
| I. OgundereCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼33.5% | 49±0% |
| J. WeirCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9.3 | 19▼25.1% | 46±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 18▼42.3% | 25±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18▼25.5% | 32±0% |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 18▼20% | 46±0% |
| A. ScullyAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 18▲47.6%↩ | 24±0% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18▲125.9%↩ | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| J. LukerWinger | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6.8 | 18±0% | 33▼5.5%↩ |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |
| K. AbrefaFull-back | Reading | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 18▲48% | 44▼2.4% |
| M. SmithCentre-forward | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 18▲36.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| Cian AshfordAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 18▼27.3% | 52▲1.9% |
| E. WheatleyCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 20 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 18.5 | 17 | 45▲52.2%↩ |