| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 17▼41.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 48 |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 17▲6.9% | 13±0% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 17▼14.3%↩ | 11±0% |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 17▲40%↩ | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| L. SamuelCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲110%↩ | 32±0% |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| M. PowerCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▼45.8%↩ | 23▲4%↩ |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 17▼68.7%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| L. James-WildinCentre-back | Stevenage | 🇦🇬Antigua and Barbuda | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16▼58.8% | 35±0% |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 16▼37.1% | 41±0% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| O. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 16▼5.8%↩ | 30±0% |
| Declan FrithCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 16 | 40 |
| Patrick KellyCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 16▼51.5% | 49▲1.6% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 16▼65.4% | 51▲1.8% |
| J. RallsCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 16▲35.3%↩ | 15▼48.3%↩ |
| A. YiadomFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16▲54.5%↩ | 10±0% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼29.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.2 | 16▲573.9% | 40±0% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 15▼45.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| O. IrowAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15▲63.4%↩ | 45±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲59.3%↩ |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 15▲11.8%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 15▲174.5%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 15▼66% | 30±0% |
| A. MorganCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15▲58.9% | 36±0% |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼46.2% | 29±0% |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| C. Forino-JosephCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼40.2% | 42±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▼49.1% | 51±0% |
| P. ChineduCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15▲147.5%↩ | 38▲24%↩ |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9.8 | 15▼70.8%↩ | 50±0% |
| R. FitzsimonsGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 19 |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8.4 | 14▼21% | 43▲8.6% |
| M. ForssCentre-forward | Bolton | 🇫🇮Finland | 27 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 14▲246.3%↩ | 34▼39.7%↩ |
| O. SandersonCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 14▲136.7%↩ | 46▲42.6%↩ |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲137.3%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| F. DelapCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 14▲300% | 40±0% |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 14▲30.8% | 42±0% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 14▼22.7%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼55% | 25±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 14▼27.6% | 44±0% |
| Tommy SimkinGoalkeeper | Doncaster | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 14▲61.6%↩ | 46▼25.9%↩ |
| H. MatthewsCentre-back | Bradford | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 14▲363.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. CoubișFull-back | Lincoln | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.4 | 14▼14.8%↩ | 33▲1.5%↩ |
| T. BloxhamCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 14▼47.9% | 49±0% |
| J. NelsonCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 14▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.4%↩ |
| J. WillisCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 14▲121.3% | 17▼29.4% |
| J. RichardsCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 14▼17.7% | 49±0% |
| A. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Cardiff | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 14▼39.7% | 51±0% |
| R. BalkerFull-back | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 13▼41.2% | 37▲11.2% |
| K. CaseyCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 43 |
| F. OjoCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 13▼24.4%↩ | 11▼33.9%↩ |
| F. DraperCentre-forward | Lincoln | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 13▼43.4% | 50±0% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| J. MorrisCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 13▼40.2% | 44±0% |
| C. WebsterCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼38.8% | 47±0% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼69% | 48▲7.2% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 13▼55.9% | 24±0% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▼64.7% | 18±0% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲42.7% | 31▲2% |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 13▼45%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼52.8% | 18±0% |
| T. SibbickCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 13▼44.7% | 36±0% |
| M. JacobsWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 12▲215.4%↩ | 8▼15.3%↩ |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| B. HouseWinger | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 12▼46.7% | 39±0% |
| S. SessegnonFull-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 12▲92.1%↩ | 34±0% |
| Harley MillsFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▼11% | 43±0% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| K. LofthouseAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 12▼74.1% | 51±0% |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| K. ChaukeCentre-forward | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 12▼35.2% | 47±0% |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 12▼35.9%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| S. McLaughlinCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼60.3% | 15±0% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12▼18.8%↩ | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| C. TiltCentre-back | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▼59.6%↩ | 16±0% |
| D. PhillipsDefensive midfielder | Stevenage | 🇹🇹Trinidad and Tobago | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 12▼43.7% | 44±0% |
| M. MahoneyGoalkeeper | Plymouth | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 12▲673.3%↩ | 48▲14.3%↩ |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 12▼39.8% | 46±0% |
| T. BakinsonCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 11▼57.6%↩ | 36▲11.2%↩ |
| J. McGrathCentre-back | Doncaster | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11▼38.7% | 45±0% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲54.8%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| L. MontsmaCentre-back | Port Vale | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼14%↩ | 24▼33.9%↩ |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |