| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 52±0% | 28±0% |
| J. RobsonFull-back | Oldham | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 50±0% | 28±0% |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 47±0% | 26±0% |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 44±0% | 28±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 20±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| M. JobeFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 41±0% | 36±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| A. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇩Grenada | 27 | 2 | 4 | 15.2 | 40▲159% | 30▲1.3% |
| K. GreenCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40±0% | 26±0% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| M. CheekCentre-forward | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 39±0% | 12±0% |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 39±0% | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 39±0% | 30±0% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 30±0% |
| N. OfoborhAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 38±0% | 32±0% |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 38±0% | 19±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 37±0% | 31±0% |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 37±0% | 27▲1.1% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 36±0% | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 36±0% | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| C. VernamAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36±0% | 24±0% |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| O. SowunmiCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 35±0% | 22±0% |
| J. GrantCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 35±0% | 19±0% |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 35±0% | 46±0% |
| A. GilbeyDefensive midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 35±0% | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| H. RodgersCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35±0% | 25±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35±0% | 34±0% |
| C. SteadCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 13 | 4 | 12.6 | 34 | 32 |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 34±0% | 24±0% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 34±0% | 12±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 34±0% | 27±0% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| A. SeniorCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 37±0% |
| L. GarbuttCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 33±0% | 16±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 33±0% | 35±0% |
| T. NaylorDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 33±0% | 12±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 33±0% | 21±0% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 33±0% | 24▲13.3% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| L. MolyneuxCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 32±0% | 29±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 32±0% | 34▲7%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| W. BoyleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 32±0% | 21▲12.6% |
| M. SandersCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 4 | 11.2 | 32▲74.6%↩ | 28▼8.1%↩ |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| J. BrophyWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 32±0% | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| J. SandersFull-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| S. ClucasCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 35 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 | 31▲477.4%↩ | 11▲2.9%↩ |
| B. DackCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 31▲325% | 14▼2.7% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 31▼9.2%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 30±0% | 9±0% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| L. MandevilleAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30±0% | 23±0% |
| S. NombeCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| J. SparkesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 29±0% | 34±0% |
| O. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 29±0% | 10±0% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 29±0% | 19±0% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 29±0% | 8±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 29±0% | 31±0% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 28±0% | 33±0% |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| J. JonesWinger | Notts County | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 9 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲92.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▼4.8% | 31▼8.4% |
| R. McKenzieDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| R. StauntonFull-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5.9 | 27▲421.2%↩ | 34▲11.1%↩ |
| J. TomkinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| D. MarkandayDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 36▲2.6% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 14±0% |
| H. NealDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 31±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 26±0% | 15±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26▲40.5%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| T. SangCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 26±0% | 25±0% |
| A. KilgourFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 25▲440.4%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 25±0% | 19▲8.6%↩ |