| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| Diogo CostaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 88±0% | 64▲8.7% |
| J. BednarekCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 81±0% | 41±0% |
| V. PavlidisCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇬🇷Greece | 27 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 34.2 | 79±0% | 62±0% |
| L. CarevićGoalkeeper | Famalicao | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 76±0% | 58±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| Rui SilvaGoalkeeper | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 63±0% | 33±0% |
| Rodrigo PinheiroCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 62±0% | 66▲1.7% |
| J. KamińskiCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 60±0% | 82±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| Ricardo HortaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 55±0% | 36▲13.3% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Mathias De AmorimAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.7 | 49±0% | 70±0% |
| J. HolsgroveCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 49±0% | 60▲8.9% |
| T. FukuiDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| MuriloAttacking midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| Santi GarcíaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 48±0% | 67▲2.6% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| Diogo BezerraWinger | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.3 | 46 | 43▼8.4% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| MTCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 46▲146.8% | 65▲33.7% |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 45±0% | 80▲1.6%↩ |
| Ibrahima BaCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 44±0% | 69▲9.8%↩ |
| MatheusGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 34 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 43▲13.3% | 18▼30.4% |
| Rafa SoaresFull-back | Estrela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 42±0% | 32±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| Sergio BarciaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 42±0% | 70▲6.6%↩ |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| F. AursnesAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 41±0% | 40±0% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |
| Francisco MouraCentre-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 41±0% | 52±0% |
| Victor Mow FroholdtCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.2 | 41±0% | 79±0% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| S. El KarouaniCentre-back | Benfica | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 40±0% | 76▲1.6%↩ |
| SamuCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Jonathan BuatuCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 39±0% | 31▲18.1% |
| F. CalvoCentre-back | Nacional | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 34 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 4.5 | 39▲55.2%↩ | 23▲18.2%↩ |
| Paulo MoreiraCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| David SousaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 38±0% | 58±0% |
| S. DahlFull-back | Benfica | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 38±0% | 69±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| I. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 37±0% | 73▲1.8%↩ |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2.4 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| João MendesCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 37±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.1 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 20.9 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| MaracásCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| Martim FernandesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| G. LagerbielkeCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 36±0% | 58±0% |
| Lee Hyun-JuAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 36±0% | 67±0% |
| Diogo TravassosCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 35±0% | 70±0% |
| M. SelloukiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 35±0% | 53±0% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| SorrisoAttacking midfielder | Famalicao | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.8 | 34±0% | 67±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| SamuCentral midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 32±0% | 37±0% |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Z. SanusiFull-back | FC Porto | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| Gabri VeigaAttacking midfielder | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24.4 | 32±0% | 66±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Frederico VenâncioCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 31▼1% | 20▼33.9% |
| R. ŠilerCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 18.9 | 30 | 34 |
| A. VarelaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| João MoutinhoCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 30±0% | 16±0% |
| FigueiredoWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| Tamás SzücsDefensive midfielder | Famalicao | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30▲1092%↩ | 37▲21.5%↩ |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| Lucas SoaresFull-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| M. RobinDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| Gilberto BatistaCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 29±0% | 63±0% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| Borja SainzCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| S. ClemmensenWinger | Rio Ave | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▲22.6%↩ | 35▼1.9%↩ |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |