| A. BambaDefensive midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1▼93.6% | 52▼7.5% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BajramiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇦🇱Albania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 29±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9▼28%↩ | 51▼13.4%↩ |
| A. CabralWinger | Benfica | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 4 | 63▲46.8%↩ |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 13 | 60 |
| A. CircatiCentre-back | Benfica | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 31.4 | 45▲971.4%↩ | 80▲20%↩ |
| A. DuarteWinger | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 52 |
| A. Duville-ParsemainCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇲🇶Martinique | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 0 | 36±0% |
| A. GilCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 54 |
| A. JattaCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇬🇲Gambia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| A. LausenCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1 | 51 |
| A. MarcusWinger | Estrela | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 2 | 0 | 18.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| A. MoreiraCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| A. NdoyeCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| A. NtoiCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 33±0% | 61±0% |
| A. ObandoWinger | Nacional | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3 | 40▲28.3%↩ |
| A. OliveiraCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 49 |
| A. PicornellGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 4 | 31 |
| A. RogelCentre-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 40▼26.3%↩ |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. SilvaCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 49 |
| A. SinaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 47 |
| A. SoumareCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇲🇷Mauritania | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| A. SousaCentre-back | SC Braga | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 52 |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51 |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| A. TrubinGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 51▼13.1% | 67▼4.6% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| A. VarelaDefensive midfielder | FC Porto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 30±0% | 63±0% |
| A. VoitinoviÄiusGoalkeeper | Benfica | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 42 |
| A. WenckCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu DafeCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| Afonso RodriguesWinger | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲14.2%↩ |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-forward | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 51 |
| Afonso VieiraCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 49 |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 71±0% | 71±0% |
| AlissonCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 52±0% |
| Álvaro MartínezCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 8 | 54 |
| Alysson SilvaCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼63.7%↩ | 39▼21.1%↩ |
| AndorinhaGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 24▼29.4%↩ |
| André FerreiraGoalkeeper | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 36±0% |
| André GomesGoalkeeper | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| André LacximicantCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| André PauloGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 22▼55.4%↩ |
| André SilvaCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 37±0% | 44±0% |
| André SousaFull-back | AVS | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲10.9%↩ | 29▼35.1%↩ |
| André VidigalWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲1.9%↩ | 28▲1.4%↩ |
| AndreyDefensive midfielder | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 2 | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 69 |
| Ángel AlgobiaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 15▼5.1%↩ | 41▼32.1%↩ |
| Antonio MachadoCentre-forward | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 51 |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 55 |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| B. AkinsolaCentral midfielder | AVS | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 1 | 4 | 12.6 | 20▲67.5% | 60▲7.1% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| B. MansillaCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| B. MedinaCentre-back | Tondela | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 31 | 58 |
| B. MeupiyouCentre-back | Alverca | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 26±0% | 66±0% |
| B. PopovićCentre-back | Arouca | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 13▲22.4% | 50▼5.7% |
| B. SouzaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| B. WdowikFull-back | SC Braga | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 4 | 24.8 | 19▼17.3%↩ | 37▼36.1%↩ |
| B. ZuculiniDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 17±0% | 17▲13%↩ |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| BebetoCentre-back | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 36 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 37▲232.1% | 18▲102.2% |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| Bernardo CondeCentre-back | AVS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 49 |
| Bernardo FontesGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 15±0% | 63±0% |
| Bernardo SchappoCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 17±0% | 49±0% |
| Borja SainzWinger | FC Porto | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| Bruno LangaCentral midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 13▼17.1%↩ | 36▼32.3%↩ |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| C. LabidiDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 27▲173.2% | 54▲4% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| C. NuozziWinger | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 6▼69.6%↩ | 56▲28.9%↩ |
| CaikeCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 49 |
| Carlos EduardoCentre-forward | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7±0% | 55±0% |
| Carlos PonckCentre-back | AVS | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7▲46.9%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| CarraçaFull-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 9▼72.5%↩ | 11▼60.1%↩ |
| CascavelCentre-forward | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 43▲3.1% |
| CassianoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 13±0% |
| CharlesGoalkeeper | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15▲160.7% | 25▼24.8% |
| ChiquinhoWinger | Alverca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 21±0% | 53±0% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| ClaudioCentre-forward | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 4▼14% | 9▼46% |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| D. DongmoDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲20100%↩ | 34▼28.3%↩ |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| D. GülCentre-forward | FC Porto | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 63±0% |
| D. HuseinbašićCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 6±0% | 62±0% |
| D. LukebakioWinger | Benfica | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 9±0% | 47▲19.6% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 55±0% |