| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| A. BeckerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼43.1%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| A. El-ZeinAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 7▼55.2%↩ | 37▼38.7%↩ |
| A. FaroukCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▼7%↩ |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼92.2% | 33±0% |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| A. JapaurCentre-forward | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| A. LeipoldCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| A. MešanovićAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2 | 36 |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| A. SchulzGoalkeeper | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 17 |
| A. StaffCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 11±0% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| Ahmed EtriCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Aiman DardariCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Alex HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 36▲0.6% |
| Alexander GuiddirCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| Anton BäuerleCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| B. BauerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.8% | 41±0% |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| B. KanurićCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲1.5%↩ |
| B. KenmoeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| B. KiefferCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| B. LennemannCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| B. MakandaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 6 | 35±0% |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| B. O. LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 6▲28.3% | 37±0% |
| B. RiesselmannWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 44±0% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| B. TashchyCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0▼100% | 9▼55% |
| B. WestermeierCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2▼85.7%↩ | 33▼18.8%↩ |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| Ben Opoku LabesCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| Ben Vincent HüningCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲314.3% | 37±0% |
| Berkay ÖztürkCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 35 |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| C. KühlwetterCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▲14.4%↩ |
| C. NoßCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| C. RizzutoCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 12±0% |
| C. SchrammCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| D. AnglebergerCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 37 |
| D. AsanteWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| D. BorkowskiAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5▲13.3%↩ | 38▼2.3%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 34 |
| D. DonkorCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 34 |
| D. DordanCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 36 |
| D. DrabandGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16▼25.9% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| D. DuahCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼98% | 36▲2% |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| D. GebuhrCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35▼46.7%↩ |
| D. HummelCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 38 |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| D. KleinGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 8 | 36±0% |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| D. KotherWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | Verl | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| D. NothnagelCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼77.2% | 18±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| D. PerriCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| D. SekulovicAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 5 | 39▲6.4% |