| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18.1 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| N. WiemannCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.6 | 44±0% | 38±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| P. KiedlCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 8.9 | 30 | 44 |
| K. GjasulaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28▲40.5%↩ | 13▲20.7%↩ |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| Yann SturmCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 27▲239.2%↩ | 42▲8.3%↩ |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| E. BakatukandaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 26▲3628.6%↩ | 39▼27%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲3.8% | 27▼29.3% |
| K. VollandCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 24 | 13▼30.3%↩ |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 30 |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲76.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 20▲170.3% | 12▼39.4% |
| N. Awortwie-GrantCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 20 | 38 |
| N. BrdarGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 20 | 42 |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| I. BadjieWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 19±0% | 46▲0.9% |
| F. WagnerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲12.8% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| Jan-Simon SymallaWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.6 | 19 | 43▲22.9% |
| F. StraußCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 18 | 38 |
| L. WilhelmCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 18▲11.7% | 41±0% |
| M. BärCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18▼5.8% | 11▼30.9% |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| K. AsallariCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 18 | 38 |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| T. MoustierCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▲28.1% | 41▲1.5% |
| D. DresselCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17▼20.7%↩ | 31▼39.5%↩ |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| B. ZankCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7.8 | 17 | 41 |
| D. AnglebergerCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 37 |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| A. BeckWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| J. KrumreyGoalkeeper | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▼11%↩ | 46▼25.1%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 33 |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| K. BöhnleinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 |
| J. EhlersCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🏳️ | 22 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 39 |
| L. WallnerFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 13▼62.1%↩ | 39▼14.9%↩ |
| F. NiederlechnerCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 13▼46.8%↩ | 9▼49.7%↩ |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| H. RorigCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 39±0% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| M. RittmüllerCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼11.2%↩ | 32▼40.2%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| D. BaumannCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 12▼60.4%↩ | 16▼39.2%↩ |
| C. KinsombiAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 12±0% | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲153.3%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| M. GeschwillDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 11▼30.4%↩ | 51▼26.3%↩ |
| Y. HorFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 11 | 42 |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 11▲1237.5%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| M. SeegertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 11▼27.4%↩ | 14▼35.3%↩ |
| K. FaberAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8.5 | 11▼11.7%↩ | 30▼25.7%↩ |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| N. CastelleWinger | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▼11%↩ | 37▼8.1%↩ |
| F. RiedelCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▲38.7%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| L. SchleimerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 10▼32.5% | 35±0% |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 10▲5050%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 10▼19.7%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10▼66.8% | 36±0% |
| L. HermesCentre-forward | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 10▲65.6% | 33±0% |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| D. HummelCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 10 | 38 |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 10▲212.9% | 36▼4.3% |