| C. NoßWinger | MSV Duisburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 7.7 | 22▲4340%↩ | 41▼36.3%↩ |
| E. ÇelebiFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4▲3700% | 37▲9.7% |
| Samuele Di BenedettoCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5▲2450%↩ | 38▼44.8%↩ |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7▲1750%↩ | 33▲0.9%↩ |
| M. BesuschkowCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▲1318.7%↩ | 28▲9.8%↩ |
| M. SeiffertCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 10▲1200%↩ | 36▼1.9%↩ |
| J. CollinsFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 12▲1060%↩ | 14▼50.9%↩ |
| F. AdemiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▲830% | 44▲18.9% |
| M. BrauneGoalkeeper | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 16▲763.2% | 44▲21.7% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲575%↩ | 38▼32.1%↩ |
| F. BouebariCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12▲552.6%↩ | 40▲9%↩ |
| M. PledlFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3▲520%↩ | 34▼33.5%↩ |
| Tim KlossCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 23▲492.3%↩ | 42▲9.6%↩ |
| Martin EnsCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9▲487.5%↩ | 42▼20.7%↩ |
| J. HofmannAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 13▲458.3%↩ | 42▲9.4%↩ |
| F. CarlsenAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 6 | 8.3 | 23▲369.4%↩ | 43▲9%↩ |
| C. CoşkunFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 2 | 4 | 3.7 | 15▲325.7%↩ | 32▼9.9%↩ |
| K. BennettsCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 15▲325%↩ | 27▼43.8%↩ |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 4 | 7.9 | 23▲310.5%↩ | 34▼7.4%↩ |
| J. DirknerAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 12▲303.4% | 39▲3.7% |
| N. KölleCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 23▲280%↩ | 37▼1.8%↩ |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 33▲274.7%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 10▲255.2% | 41▲7.1% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 1 | 8.3 | 17▲238%↩ | 41▼28.8%↩ |
| J. JanitzekCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 27▲232.9% | 43▲8.9% |
| K. GjasulaDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 20▲207.7%↩ | 13▲47.3%↩ |
| M. CatovicCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 10▲188.6% | 40▲6.3% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 11▲171.8%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 4 | 7.8 | 23▲163.2% | 40▼2.5% |
| F. HübnerCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 8▲162.1% | 10▲24.1% |
| J. BitterFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 20▲153.8% | 28▼20.6% |
| P. MaierCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 21▲144%↩ | 17▼36.8%↩ |
| E. ShuranovCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 11▲140%↩ | 36▼33.1%↩ |
| Max PlathDefensive midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 14▲136.1% | 40▲0.5% |
| Maximilian Tobias HerwerthFull-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 9▲111.6% | 39±0% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 23▲100% | 35▼8.3% |
| B. SallerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▲91.9% | 12▼39.4% |
| T. MeißnerFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 9▲91.3%↩ | 9▼55.7%↩ |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| N. KijewskiFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17▲89.8% | 25▼14% |
| Nick SeidelFull-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9▲84%↩ | 41▼24%↩ |
| F. PickWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 3 | 4.1 | 29▲82.7%↩ | 25▼38.6%↩ |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| D. WaidnerCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 19▲81.6%↩ | 42▲9.2%↩ |
| B. SchlickeFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲80.9%↩ | 42▲15.3%↩ |
| B. DietzeCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 17▲75.8% | 41▼1.4% |
| Matti WagnerCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4▲66.7%↩ | 39▼3.7%↩ |
| L. WolfCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 15▲65.9%↩ | 40▲4.9%↩ |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 2 | 2 | 8.6 | 17▲55.4%↩ | 46▲23.7%↩ |
| M. GlückCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5▲54.8% | 36▼4.3% |
| P. FallmannFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 14▲54.4%↩ | 41▼2.4%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▲53.8%↩ | 59▲31.8%↩ |
| J. KügelCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲51.3% | 23▼32.6% |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.4 | 26▲50% | 42▼2.6% |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲43.4% | 25▼19.1% |
| A. VoglsammerCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 21▲43%↩ | 11▼47%↩ |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 39▼6%↩ |
| J. MüllerCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 2 | 10.8 | 35▲40.8%↩ | 56▲5.3%↩ |
| J. SietanCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▲40.5%↩ | 40▲9.3%↩ |
| N. MayFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 15▲40%↩ | 42▼4.1%↩ |
| A. HahnCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 17▲39.5%↩ | 14▼40.9%↩ |
| S. MeuerAttacking midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 12▲38.4%↩ | 36▼12%↩ |
| M. SchusterCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 30▲36.7% | 26▼16.3% |
| T. BoydAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇺🇸USA | 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21▲36.4% | 10▼15.8% |
| M. FlothoCentre-forward | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 3 | 9.5 | 29▲35.8% | 43▼0.9% |
| T. EisenhuthCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 10▲35.7% | 37▼4.6% |
| J. GeisCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 24▲35.6%↩ | 14▼30.5%↩ |
| M. KostkaFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8▲31.1%↩ | 40▲18.7%↩ |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| N. JessenFull-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 9▲24.6%↩ | 40▲4.7%↩ |
| S. VoetCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 23▲21.4%↩ | 38▼35.9%↩ |
| O. SchönfelderFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6▲21.2% | 36▼26.1% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| L. LobingerCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 11 | 0 | 10.4 | 31▲19.9%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| J. Ríos AlonsoCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21▲19.1% | 40▼5% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. GillekensFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8.4 | 26▲14.4%↩ | 38▼14%↩ |
| C. RizzutoCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 21▲14.1% | 12▼35.2% |
| M. MännelGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 8▲12.7% | 7▼39.8% |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 12▲9.3%↩ | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 3 | 10.5 | 17▲7%↩ | 33▼15.2%↩ |
| D. ChessaWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 23▲6.6% | 14▼46.6% |
| O. WohlersWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▲3% | 33▼9.7% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0±0% | 27▼53%↩ |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |